School: Abbotsford H. S. (Graduation - 2016)
Transcriber: Robert Lipprandt
bob@wiclarkcountyhistory.org
Surnames: Alvarado Silva, Bakke, Bargender, Beran, Bittner, Blazio, Bloch,
Branstiter, Carlson, Chavez Meraz, Doescher, Dominquez Romero, Fechhelm,
Friedenfels, Gamillo Espino, Gonzalez, Gorst, Guadalupe Juarez, Gurney, Hederer,
Henrickson, Herrera Saldana, Huther, Klieforth, Kocian, Kremsreiter, Krug,
Laabs, Lauersdorf, Leichtman, Lopez Cruz, May, Medina Camacho, Mercier, Messmann,
Miller, Novak, Palacious Mares, Ramirez Escobar, Rau, Ruesch, Sales, Santiago
Velasco, Schindler, Schultz, VanLuven, Vega-Buenrostro, Venzke, Weiland, Zavala
Montanez
----Source: The Tribune - Phonograph (Abbotsford, WI) 5/30/2016
2016 Graduates of Abbotsford High School. Commencement ceremony Saturday, May
21, 2 p.m., Abbotsford High School North Gymnasium
Valedictorians: Alexis Bittner, Amber Hederer and Paige Kocian
Salutatorian: Jazmine Sales
Class Officers: President, Paige Kocian; Vice President, Garrett Rau; Treasurer,
Daniel Saanitago Velasco; Secretary - Amber Hederer
Alvarado Silva, Nabor Eduardo; Bakke, Samantha Ann; Beran, Trenton Scott;
Bittner, Alexis Marah; Blazio, Starr Bonny-Jean; Bloch, Dylan Anthony;
Branstiter, Ariana Marie; Branstiter, Sabrina Nicole; Carlson, Thomas Edward;
Chavez Meraz, Efain; Doescher, Brandon Merle; Dominquez Romero, Daniela;
Fechhelm, Logan Kenneth; Friedenfels, Jaelyn Ashley; Gamillo Espino, Luis
Enrique; Gonzalez, Kristal Natalie; Gorst, Treven James; Gurney, Hunter Michael;
Hederer, Amber Jo; Hederer, Anthony James; Henrickson, Cooper Steven; Herrera
Saldana, Arody Rafael; Guadalupe Juarez, Naila; Klieforth, Makenzie Rose;
Kocian, Paige Mare; Kremsreiter, Zoe Rae; Krug, Isaiah Leonard; Laabs, Talon
John; Lauersdorf, Carl David; Leichtman, Garret James; Lopez Cruz, Tobit; May,
Caleb Patrick; Medina Camacho, Osvaldo; Mercier, Zachery Scott; Messmann, Tenya
Marie; Miller, Nicholas Lawrence; Palacious Mares, Marie Fernanda; Ramirez
Escobar, Genesis; Rau, Garrett Duke; Rau, Logan Charles; Sales, Jazmine Lee;
Santiago Velasco, Daniel; Schindler, Evan John; Schultz, Marissa Jay; VanLuven,
Ashley Taylor Vega-Buenrostro, Loyma Feranda; Venzke, Ross Paul; Weiland, Jordan
Glenn; and Zavala Montanez, Jose Guadalupe.
Class Advisors: Lori Huther; Becky Ruesch; Ryan Bargender; Toni Novak; Kim
Schindler
© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.
Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.
Become a Clark County History Buff
|
|
A site created and
maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke, Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,
|