Clark County, Wisconsin

Internet Library Archives

Index 125000 - 125999

 

Home Page

 

Hint: To search these archives, hold the "ctrl" & "F" keys at the same time.

 

Bio: Brock, Lori Ann (Baptism – 17 Jan 1971)
Bio: Orns, Michael Paul (Birth – 18 Jan 1971)
News: Greenwood – Business Enterprises ( 1870 - )
Obit: Djubenski, Katherine (1883 – 1971)
Obit: Kanneberg, Alfred E. (1898 – 1971)
Obit: Kronberger, John L. (1885 – 1971)
Obit: Mohan, Archie (1902 – 1971)
Obit: Wesenberg, Fred (1907 – 1971)
Obit: Westbay, Philenus Leander #3 (1897 – 1971)
Church: Neillsville UCC - Pastor Jacoba Koppert (30th Anniv. - 2016)
Bio: Wuethrich, Trevor - Received CVTC Award (2016)
News: Neillsville - Daisy Troop Shops for Food Pantry ( 2016)
School: Neillsville H.S. - Attoe Honored (20th Musical - 2016)
Bio: Ampe, Frieda (76th Birthday – 15 Jan 1961)
Bio: Berrett, James R. (Univ. of Wis. Honors – 1961)
Bio: Krom, Harold (Drug Store Remodeled – 1960)
Bio: Mayenschein, Marlys Rae (Engagement – Dec 1960)
Bio: Peterson, Jo Ann Carol (Engagement – Dec 1960)
Bio: Stewart, Keith (Promoted to M/Sgt. – 1961)
Obit: Peters, Robert (1960 – 1960)
Obit: Warner, Lydia (1889 – 1960)
Obit: Wiebe, Evelyn (1916 – 1960)
School: Greenwood H.S. – A Short History (1893 – 1960)
Bio: Struble, Pat (Lifetime of Art - 2016)
Obit: Bogdonovich, Betty Lou (1927 – 2016)
Obit: Eisentraut, David (1944 – 2016)
Obit: Geldernick, Robert A. (1932 – 2016)
Obit: Hoeser, Ronald J. (1933 – 2016)
Obit: Holbrook, Ervin Ralph (1924 – 2016)
Obit: Kiefer, Delores Margaret (1923 – 2016)
Obit: Mueller, Pamela J. (1964 – 2016)
Obit: Trunkel, Edward W. (1918 – 2016)
Obit: Zrutskie, Margaret M. (1920 – 2016)
Obit: Appleyard, Margery A. #2 (1931- 2016)
Obit: Eisentraut, David C. #2 (1944 - 2016)
Obit: Grabowski, Joseph Stanley (1934 - 2016)
Obit: Trunkel, Edward W. #2 (1918 - 2016)
Bio: Births – Memorial Hospital, Neillsville (Jan 1961)
Bio: Buker, Constance (D.A.R. Award – 1961)
Bio: Celesnik, Gloria – Greenwood H.S. (Betty Crocker Award – 1961)
Bio: Fonstad, Clifton Jr. (Most Valuable Student Award – 1961)
Bio: Plautz, Michael (Youth Leadership Award – 1961)
Bio: Poppe, Son of Mr./Mrs. Dale (3 Jan 1961)
Bio: Richmond, William (75th Birthday – 22 Jan 1961)
BioA: Thiel, Mr./Mrs. Bruce (10th – 1961)
BioM: Noah, Mary Jane (1961)
Church: Greenwood –St. Mary's (First Communion – 1961)
Bio: Ampe, Ardis (Eau Claire Modeling Contest – 1961)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Feb 1961)
Bio: Klune, Michael Edward (Birth – Feb 1961)
Bio: Krupa, Sharon (Engagement – Mar 1961)
Bio: Neuenfeldt, Dennis (St. Norbert's Dean's List – 1961)
Bio: Sowieja, Son of Mr./Mrs. James (Birth – 5 Feb 1961)
Bio: Telford, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Don (Birth – 23 Feb 1961)
BioA: McKenna, Mr./Mrs. A.M. (Gold – 1961)
BioM: Kille, Mary (1961)
Obit: Campbell, Mabel (1885? – 1961)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Mar 1961)
Bio: Buker, Cy (Receive Volleyball Honors – 1961)
Bio: Hendrickson, Ronald – Land O' Lakes Annual Mtg. (1961)
Bio: Herdrick, Son of Mr./Mrs. Wayne (Birth – 15 Mar 1961)
Bio: Jackson, Joanne (Engagement – Mar 1961)
Bio: Jurceka, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Miles (Birth – 11 Mar 1961)
Bio: Rondorf, Son of Mr./Mrs. Dick (Birth – 11 Mar 1961)
Bio: Schendel, Jon – Land O' Lakes Annual Mtg. (1961)
Bio: Turnquist, Son of Mr./Mrs. Arlyn (Birth – 26 Mar 1961)
Bio: Zickert, Marty Jr. (Baseball Spring Training – 1961)
Bio: Horn, Jerome (Radio Announcer - 1961)
Bio: Irvine, Jacqueline Ann (Engagement – Apr 1961)
Bio: Kesler, Alicia Ann (Baptism – 23 Apr 1961)
Bio: Meinholdt, Jo Ann (Recipe Prize – 1961)
Bio: Pakiz, Larry (Spelling Champ – 1961)
Obit: Groselj, Frank (1875 – 1961)
Obit: Regan, Della Mary (1893 – 1961)
School: Greenwood H.S. – 11 Honors Graduates (1961)
School: Greenwood H.S. – Badger Boys/Girls State Reps (1961)
School: Greenwood H.S. – Prom Royalty (1961)
News: Jackson Co. - Women in History Award (Recipients - 2016)
Bio: Berrett, Beverly (Engagement – May 1961)
Bio: Hoehne, Carl C. (Man of the Year – 1961)
Bio: Hoehne, Jeffrey P. (UW Madison Graduate – 1961)
Bio: Klune – Family Reunion (1961)
Bio: McKenna Thomas Michael – Ordained (1961)
Bio: Staut, John (Scholarship – 1961)
Bio: Turnquist, Hilda M. (North Central Airlines – 1961)
Church: Greenwood – Our Savior's (Confirmation – 1961)
Church: Longwood - Emmanuel Lutheran (Confirmation – 1961)
School: Greenwood – St. Mary's School Graduation (1961)
Obit: Buse, Delores (1934? – 2016)
Obit: Henneman, Antoinette (1932 – 2016)
Obit: Petersen, Sylvia (1917 – 2016)
Obit: Schultz, Angeline Mae (1929 – 2016)
Obit: Sweda, William "Bill" (1938 – 2016)
Obit: Taylor, Hattie E. (1911 – 2016)
Obit: Yonker, Karen (1949? – 2016)
Obit: Henneman, Antoinette "Toni" #2 (- 2016)
Obit: Jordan, Frederick Jr. ‘Fred’ (1937 - 2016)
Obit: Schultz, Angeline Mae #2 (1929 - 2016)
Obit: Stenulson, Rolland Lester (1937 - 2016)
Bio: Boh, Dan (Speaking Contest Finalist – 1961)
Bio: Brux, Kathryn/Koschak Frances (College Graduates – 1961)
Bio: Dyre, Annie (88th Birthday – 1961)
Bio: Koschak, Frances/Brux, Kathryn (College Graduates – 1961)
Bio: Rohde, Dean Robert (Baptism – 4 Jun 1961)
Bio: Severson, Hugh – Family Reunion (1961)
Bio: Timmler, Irving/Wessel, Allan (Farmer Degree – 1961)
Bio: Turnquist, Arlyn (Eau Claire Graduate – 1961)
Bio: Ulesich, Wendy Ellen (Birth – 23 May 1961)
Bio: Vollrath, Son of Mr./Mrs. Dale (Baptism – 21 May 1961)
Bio: Wessel, Allan/Timmler, Irving (Farmer Degree – 1961)
BioM: Mlada, Margaret (1961)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Jun 1961)
Bio: Carter, Son of Mr./Mrs. Steve (Birth – 15 Jun 1961)
Bio: Ferguson, Heidi Sue (Birth – 6 Jun 1961)
Bio: Fries, Son of Mr./Mrs. Howard (Birth – 28 May 1961)
Bio: Hendrickson, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Harold (Birth – 20 Jun 1961)
Bio: Lindner, Jane (X-ray Tech Graduate – 1961)
Bio: Stabnow, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Wm. (Birth – 8 Jun 1961)
BioA: Anderson, Mr./Mrs. Morris (Gold – 1961)
BioM: Balzer, Arlene (1961)
BioM: Parker, Julie (1961)
Bio: Cox, Nancy (Nursing Graduate – 1961)
Bio: Hill – Family Gathering (Jul 1961)
Bio: Keiner-Romang – Family Reunion (Jul 1961)
Bio: Noah, Norman (Masters Degree – 1961)
Bio: Thieme, Ernest (90th Birthday – 1961)
Bio: Timmler, Irving – Youth Program (1961)
Bio: Wagner, Victor (Golden Key – 1961)
Bio: Zielske, Daniel E. (Ordained Lutheran Pastor – 1961)
BioM: Vine, Beverly Clara (1961)
Church: Willard – Holy Family (First Communion – 1961)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Aug 1961)
Bio: Carl, Duane (Teacher at Berlin H.S. – 1961)
Bio: Fravert, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Orlin (Birth – 23 Aug 1961)
Bio: Huntzicker, William M. (Engineering Graduate – 1961)
Bio: Kippenhan, Edwin G. (Navy Construction Elect. – 1961)
Bio: Laken, Mary (65th Birthday – 1961)
Bio: Rondorf, Shirley (Eau Claire Modeling Contest – 1961)
BioA: Stark, Mr./Mrs. George (Silver – 1961)
BioM: Irvine, Jacqueline (1961)
Obit: Rude, George (1885? – 1961)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph’s Hospital, Marshfield (Oct 1961)
Bio: Bjonerud, Jean (Engagement – Oct 1961)
Bio: Fravert, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Orlin (Baptism – 24 Sep 1961)
Bio: Humke, Theodore – Family Reunion – 1961)
Bio: Kitzhaber – Babies (Birth – Sep 1961)
Bio: Peroshek, David F. (Promoted to SP/4 -1961)
Bio: Scherer, Richard G. – PFC (Expert Marksman – 1961)
Bio: Zillmer, Karen Jean (Engagement – Oct 1961)
BioM: Steele, Ruth Jacqueline (1961)
School: Greenwood H.S. Homecoming King/Queen (1961)
Bio: Births – Memorial Hospital, Neillsville (Oct 1961)
Bio: Calhoun, Donald – Pvt. (Enters Army – 1961)
Bio: Frank, Son of Mr./Mrs. Donald (Birth – 25 Oct 1961)
Bio: Lucas, William/Stremikis, Larry (New AFB – 1961)
Bio: Lydiksen, Kenneth (Recruit Training Grad – 1961)
Bio: Noah, Elmer/Wessel, Allan (Air Force - 1961)
Bio: Olson, Duane T. (Army Advanced Training – 1961)
Bio: Stremikis, Larry/Lucas, William (New AFB – 1961)
Bio: Thwing, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Jesse (Birth – 30 Oct 1961)
Bio: Wessel, Allan/Noah, Elmer (Air Force - 1961)
Bio: Worden, David A. (Army Enlistment – 1961)
BioM: Cox, Nancy Lee (1961)
Bio: Hubbard, Quintin John (Birth - 2016)
Bio: Tessmer, Gustice Alan (Birth - 2016)
Obit: Brahmer, Chester (1924 - 2016)
Obit: Burtard, Elda Louise (1914 - 2016)
Obit: Heindl, Paul Arthur Sr. (1949 - 2016)
Obit: Knorr, Velva Y. (1930 - 2016)
Obit: Luetschwager, James William (1926 - 2016)
Obit: Miller, Bernard W. (1947 - 2016)
Obit: Ramker, Max E. #2 (1923 - 2016)
Obit: Weaver, Joseph W. (2015 - 2016)
Obit: Erickson, Wallace Elmer (1929 – 2016)
Obit: Lindow, Mary Louise (1924 – 2016)
Obit: Sowle, Larry W. (1947 – 2016)
Obit: Wachholz, Herbert R. (1927? – 2016)
Obit: Clarkson, Roy Byron (1925 - 2016)
Obit: Fonstad, Grace M. #2 (1916 - 2016)
Obit: Halmstad, Lucille Ellen (1926 - 2016)
Obit: Holtz, Judith M. (1944 - 2016)
Obit: Kiefer, Delores Margaret #2 (1923 - 2016)
Obit: Meyer, Joseph J. (1944 - 2016)
Obit: Mueller, Pamela J. #2 (1964 - 2016)
Obit: Stack, Constance (1932 - 2016)
Obit: Sweda, William #3 (1938 - 2016)
Obit: Briggs, Charles D. (1929 - 2016)
Obit: Buse, Delores L. #2 (1934 - 2016)
Obit: Heindl, Clemence M. (1924 - 2016)
Obit: Nikkila, Ricky Harold (1957 - 2016)
Obit: Riemer, Gerald E. (1930 - 2016)
Obit: Schlais, Marjorie L. (1926 - 2016)
Obit: Sromek, Teresa E. (1923 - 2016)
Obit: Weber, Francis X. (1928 - 2016)
Obit: Zrutskie, Margaret M. #2 (1920 - 2016)
Bio: Reil, Cameron (May Junior Kiwanian - 2016)
Obit: Erickson, Wallace Elmer #2 (1929 - 2016)
Obit: Taylor, Hattie E. #2 (1911 - 2016)
Bio: Gaier, John R (Educator of the Year Award - 2016)
School: Neillsville H.S. (John Gaier Award - 2016)
Bio: Births – St. Joseph's Hospital, Marshfield (Nov/Dec 1961)
Bio: Denk, Son of Mr./Mrs. John (Birth – 30 Nov 1961)
Bio: Dusso, Arlyn – Marine Private (Combat Training – 1961)
Bio: Fravert, Karen Marie (Baptism – 12 Nov 1961)
Bio: Galiger, James Allyn (Birth - 10 Dec 1961)
Bio: Hempel, Jeff (Completes Naval Training – 1961)
Bio: Le Duc, Edward – Marine Private (Marie Training – 1961)
Bio: Metzke, Marlene (Engagement – Dec 1961)
BioA: Johnson, Mr./Mrs. Henry B. (Gold – 1961)
BioA: Kitzhaber, Mr./Mrs. Lawrence #2 (Gold – 1961)
Obit: Briggs, Charles D. #2 (1929 - 2016)
Obit: Goodman, William D. “Dave” #3 (1953? - 2016)
Obit: Meyer, Theodore P. “Ted” (1918? - 2016)
Obit: Nied, Laura Victoria (1920 - 2016)
Obit: Sromek, Teresa E. #2 (1923 - 2016)
Bio: Buker, John – Pvt. (Completes Recruit Training – 1962)
Bio: Hoffman, Colleen Marie (Birth - Jan 1962)
Bio: Hribar, Son of Mr./Mrs. Ludwig (Birth - 17 Jan 1962)
Bio: Leberg, Bruce Bradley (Birth – 4 Jan 1961)
Bio: Rasmussen, Ethel (Engagement – Jan 1962)
Bio: Vollrath, John David (Birth – 5 Jan 1961)
BioM: Behrens, Judith Ann (1962)
BioM: Jackson, Joanne (1961)
News: Greenwood Gleaner 72 Years (1962)
Obit: Francis, Charlotte #2 (1896 – 1962)
Obit: Knutsen, Cepha #2 (1900 – 1961)
Bio: Clouse, Frank (Aviation Ordnance School – 1962)
Bio: Decker, Duane Thomas (Baptism – 11 Feb 1962)
Bio: Larson, Lief Thomas (Birth – 9 Feb 1962)
Bio: Maas, Kathleen (Betty Crocker Award – 1962)
Bio: Noah, Kathee (Co-ed Correspondent – 1962)
Bio: Peroshek, Rebecca (Recognition in Who's Who – 1962)
Bio: Stremikis, Laurence – A-3 (Jet Fighter Mechanic – 1962)
BioM: Rasmussen, Ethel J. (1962)
Obit: Kezele, Anthony (1907? – 1962)
Obit: Lindner, Ludmilla Christina #5 (1917 – 1962)
Obit: Farris, Ellen S. (1939 - 2016)
Obit: Medicke, Richard Warren (1941 - 2016)
Obit: Tibbett, Bruce Thomas “Tom” (1935 - 2016)
Obit: Van Gorden, Heron “Pink” Ardell (1926 - 2016)
Obit: Hackel, Raymond W. (1922 – 2016)
Obit: Kohlnhofer, Clayton Edward (1927 – 2016)
News: Colby (Opening 13-29 drive-in - 1970)
News: Colby (The Park fire - 1972)
Obit: Diers, Cecilia Matilda (1919 - 2016)
Obit: McCarron, Janis Pauline (1938 - 2016)
Obit: Peterson, Mark S. (1916 - 2016)
Obit: Riemer, William F. Jr. (1974 - 2016)
Obit: Taylor, Hattie E. #3 (1911 - 2016)
Obit: Wachholz, Herbert R. #2 (1927 - 2016)
Obit: Weiler, Nicholas G. (1916 - 2016)
Obit: Anderson, Melvin A. (1932? - 2016)
Obit: Danielson, Delores Evonne (1940 - 2016)
Obit: Hackel, Raymond W. #2 (1922 - 2016)
Obit: Hraby, Geraldine M. (1921 - 2016)
Obit: Killion, Lorraine Anne (1920 - 2016)
Obit: Morse, Judith A. #2 (1942 - 2012)
Obit: Morse, Sanford E. (1937 - 2016)
Obit: Punke, Harold A. (1926 - 2016)
Obit: Punke, Helen L. (1918 - 2004)
News: Abbotsford (Opening Coast to Coast - 1946)
Obit: Lindahl, Walter Lloyd (1924 - 2016)
Obit: Nelson, Donald W. (1933 - 2016)
Obit: Peterson, Patricia L. (1930 - 2016)
Obit: Schaefer, Christine (1923 - 2011)
Obit: Schmidtbauer, Barbara I. (1936 - 2016)
Obit: Smith, Lorraine M. (1917 - 2016)
Obit: Tytor, Neal H. (1948? - 2016)
School: Abbotsford H. S. (Graduation - 2016)
BioA: Opelt, Mr./Mrs. Bernard (70th - 2016)
School: Neillsville H.S. - Donation (Stini - 2016)
School: Neillsville HS – Valedictorian/Salutatorian (2016)
School: Neillsville Students - Reed School Visit (2016)
School: Greenwood H.S. Honor Graduates (2016)
School: Loyal H.S. – Valedictorian/Salutatorian (2016)
School: Owen-Withee H.S. Honor Graduates (2016)
Bio: Buker, John – Pvt. (Complete Combat Training - 1962)
Bio: Buker, Lee (All Conference Basketball – 1962)
Bio: Dillenbeck, Roger – Greenwood H.S. Valedictorian (1962)
Bio: Hendrickson, Ronald (1st Place FFA Speaking – 1962)
Bio: Herr, Kathleen – Greenwood H.S. Salutatorian (1962)
Bio: Neuenfeldt, Dennis (St. Norbert Dean's List – 1962)
Bio: Pfeiffer, Twins of Mr./Mrs. Wm. (Births – 6 Mar 1962)
Bio: Schwarze, Lila – Greenwood H.S. DAR Award (1962)
Bio: Turnquist, Robert "Bob" (All Conference Basketball – 1962)
Bio: Worden, David – Pvt. (Finance Course Completion – 1962)
BioM: Degenhardt, Dinna Mary (1974)
BioM: Lewis, Tammy Jo (1974)
BioM: Marriage Licenses (June - 1974)
BioM: Sondgeroth, Yvonne A. (1974)
Bio: Bertz, Gregory G. - Pvt. (Service Notes - 1974)
Bio: Blume, Neil A.  - Airman (Service Notes - 1974)
Bio: Denk, Allen Andrew (Baptism - 1974)
Bio: Geiger, John P. - Sp. 5 (Service Notes - 1974)
Bio: Henseler, Rev. Joseph (New Priest - 1974)
Bio: Koplitz, Randy N. (Service Notes - 1974)
Bio: Mehner, Bruce W. - T-Sgt. (Service Notes - 1974)
Bio: Morneau, Ronald J. - Pvt. (Service Notes - 1974)
Bio: Naedler, Dennis (Goes to Sweden - 1974)
Bio: Parker, Daniel H. (Service Notes - 1974)
Bio: Sturtz, Sherri (Honor Award - 1974)
BioM: Stelloh, Clara #2 (5 Feb 1919)
BioM: Stockwell, Ethel #2 (5 Feb 1919)
News: Chili (6 Feb 1919)
News: Christie (6 Feb 1919)
News: Dells Dam (6 Feb 1919)
News: West Eaton (6 Feb 1919)
News: Fremont (6 Feb 1919)
News: Globe (6 Feb 1919)
News: Hewett (6 Feb 1919)
News: Janesville Settlement (6 Feb 1919)
News: Levis (6 Feb 1919)
News: Neillsville (6 Feb 1919)
News: Neillsville (6 Feb 1919)
News: East Pine Valley (6 Feb 1919)
News: South Pine Valley (6 Feb 1919)
News: South Pine Valley (6 Feb 1919)
News: Tioga (6 Feb 1919)
News: North York (6 Feb 1919)
News: York Center (6 Feb 1919)
Obit: Niles, Ira Anthony #2 (1850 - 1919)
Bio: Burt, Mr./Mrs. H.W. (Family Illnesses – 13 Feb 1919)
Bio: Krueger, Leslie (Awaiting Trial – 13 Feb 1919)
Bio: Shanks, John (Found Sane – 9 Feb 1919)
BioM: Rouse, Josephine #2 (6 Feb 1919)
News: Chili (13 Feb 1919)
News: Christie (13 Feb 1919)
News: Fremont (13 Feb 1919)
News: Janesville Settlement (13 Feb 1919)
News: Neillsville -Sniteman Drug Store Damaged (7 Feb 1919)
News: Neillsville (13 Feb 1919)
News: Neillsville (13 Feb 1919)
News: North Pine Valley (6 Feb 1919)
News: North Pine Valley (13 Feb 1919)
News: Pleasant Ridge (6 Feb 1919)
News: Pleasant Ridge (13 Feb 1919)
News: West Shortville (6 Feb 1919)
News: York - Country Farm Corners (13 Feb 1919)
News: York - Country Farm Corners (13 Feb 1919)
Obit: Scoles, James #2 (1865 - 1919)
Obit: Zimmerman, Bertha (1852 - 1919)
Bio: Jenks, Art (Killed in Creamery Explosion – 14 Feb 1919)
Bio: Trepton, Fred (Awaiting Court Hearing – 20 Feb 1919)
Bio: Vogel, Tom (Killed in Creamery Explosion – 14 Feb 1919)
News: Chili (20 Feb 1919)
News: Dells Dam (13 Feb 1919)
News: Dells Dam (20 Feb 1919)
News: West Eaton (20 Feb 1919)
News: Fremont (20 Feb 1919)
News: North Grant (13 Feb 1919)
News: Janesville Settlement (20 Feb 1919)
News: Levis (13 Feb 1919)
News: Neillsville (20 Feb 1919)
News: Neillsville (20 Feb 1919)
News: East Pine Valley (13 Feb 1919)
News: Seif (13 Feb 1919)
News: Tioga (13 Feb 1919)
News: East Weston (Panther Creek) (20 Feb 1919)
News: Southeast Weston (13 Feb 1919)
Obit: Carl, Herman #2 (1864 - 1919)
Obit: Luck, Sophia #2 (1833 - 1919)
Bio: Trepton, Fred (Bound Over to Circuit Court – 24 Feb 1919)
News: Chili (27 Feb 1919)
News: Christie (27 Feb 1919)
News: West Eaton (27 Feb 1919)
News: Fremont (27 Feb 1919)
News: Globe (27 Feb 1919)
News: North Grant (27 Feb 1919)
News: Hewett (27 Feb 1919)
News: Janesville Settlement (27 Feb 1919)
News: Levis (27 Feb 1919)
News: Neillsville (27 Feb 1919)
News: Neillsville (27 Feb 1919)
News: East Pine Valley (27 Feb 1919)
News: North Pine Valley (27 Feb 1919)
News: Pleasant Ridge (27 Feb 1919)
News: Seif (20 Feb 1919)
News: Seif (27 Feb 1919)
News: West Shortville (20 Feb 1919)
News: West Shortville (27 Feb 1919)
News: East Weston (27 Feb 1919)
News: Southeast Weston (27 Feb 1919)
News: Willard (20 Feb 1919)
Bio: Hoff, Stephanie (Band Arion Award - 2016)
Bio: Schimke, Lizzy (Choir Arion Award - 2016)
News: Thorp Area - Campus Highlights (UW Milwaukee - 2016)
Obit: Meyer, Theodore P. “Ted” #2 (1918 - 2016)
Obit: Pagel, Eleanor (1945 - 2016)
Bio: Clouse, Carol Eve (Engagement – Mar 1962)
Bio: Hinker, Roxanne Marie (Birth – 26 Mar 1962)
Bio: Hinker, Roxanne Marie (Baptism – 08 Apr 1962)
Bio: Krembs, Mary Clare (Birth – 3 Mar 1962)
Bio: Lesar, Jeffrey Scott (Birth – 6 Feb 1962)
Bio: Meinholdt, Jo Ann (Recipe Award Winner – 1962)
Bio: Tolaney, Joseph – PFC (83rd Artillery – 1962)
Bio: Vine, Elizabeth (90th Birthday – 1962)
Bio: Worden, David – Pvt. (Completes Finance Course – 1962)
BioM: Baird, Donna Mae (1962)
Bio: Sluzewski Family
Obit: Acheson, Helen F. (1917 – 2016)
Obit: Hasserodt, John E. (1930 – 2016)
Obit: Heikkinen, LaVaun R. (1936 – 2016)
Obit: Verhunce, Angeline A. (1918 – 2016)
Obit: Winter, Richard A. "Dick" (1932 – 2016)
Bio: Bergemann, Joan (Engagement – Apr 1962)
Bio: Buker, Lee/Kind, Danny (Volleyball All-Tournament – 1962)
Bio: Kind, Danny/Buker, Lee (Volleyball All-Tournament – 1962)
Bio: Liebzeit, Carol (Engagement – Apr 1962)
Bio: Lucas, William (Strategic Defense Unit – 1962)
Bio: Vollrath, Phillip R. (Aircraft Maintenance Course – 1962)
BioM: Mellenthin, Julie Kay (1978)
BioM: Thwing, Elsie (1962)
Obit: Hembre, Edna (? – 1962)
School: Greenwood H.S. (Honor Students – 1962)
School: Greenwood H.S. Badger Representative (1962)
Bio: Hayes, Jim (25 Yrs. Postal Service - 2016)
Bio: Scott, William L. - S-Sgt. (Service Notes - 1974)
BioM: Moh, Sally Ann (1974)
BioM: Schofield, Cathy Lynn (1974)
Obit: Stoss, Henry Jacob “Hank” (1939 - 2016)
Obit: Winter, Richard A. “Dick” #2 (1932 - 2016)
Bio: Dmytro, Barry (Dean’s List - 2016)
Bio: Pagel, Helen (95th Birthday- 2016)
Bio: Wisniewski, Abigail (Honors List - 2016)
Obit: Frese, Bernard John (1937 - 2016)
Obit: Pagel, Eleanor #2 (1945 - 2016)
Obit: Pagel, Ronald James (1934 - 2016)
School: Thorp - Tobola Educational Fund (Scholarships - 2016)
Bio: Ampe, Ardis (Engagement – May 1962)
Bio: Berrett, James (Outstanding University Work – 1962)
Bio: Decker, Bernard (UW Law Graduate – 1962)
Bio: Hunt, Hale (Distinguished Alumni – 1962)
Bio: Lange, Jerome #2 (Naval Academy – 1962)
Bio: Mayenschein, Leland – Sgt. (Army Exercises – 1962)
Bio: Meyers, Leneil (Science Foundation Grant – 1962)
Bio: Olson, Gerald J. – Airman (Supply Specialist Course – 1962)
BioM: LeDuc, Florence (1962)
Obit: Andrews, Evalina #2 (1868 – 1962)
Bio: Dunn, Michael Kevin (Moody Institute Graduate – 1962)
Bio: Hendrickson, Ronald (State Farm Degree – 1962)
Bio: Olson, Christopher Arnold (Birth – 12 May 1962)
Bio: Plunkett, George (La Crosse Graduate – 1962)
BioM: Metzke, Marlene Martha (1962)
Obit: Alton, George (1898 – 1962)
Obit: Peterson, Edward (1875 – 1962)
Obit: Reinhardt, Ernest B. (1892 – 1962)
Obit: Setterblade, Geraldine #2 (1889 – 1962)
School: Greenwood St. Mary's Graduation (1962)
Bio: Genteman, Ed - Honored for Military Service (June - 2016)
Bio: Smith, Jerry - Honored for Military Service (June - 2016)
Bio: Dunn, Rhonda Mae (Birth – 5 Jun 1962)
Bio: Kebl, Dorothy (Eau Claire Graduate – 1962)
Bio: Rondorf, Family Reunion (1962)
Bio: Smrecek, Family Reunion (1962)
Bio: Vollrath – Family Reunion (1962)
Bio: Wendt, Carol Jean (Eau Claire Graduate – 1962)
Bio: Weyer, Son of Mr./Mrs. Joe (Birth – 19 Jun 1962)
BioM: Bjonerud, Jean (1962)
BioM: Klinke, Karen Gertrude (1962)
News: Greenwood – New IGA Owner (1962)
Obit: Bach, John J. (1945 - 2016)
Obit: Craig, Annette A. (1944 - 2007)
Obit: Jacobi, Lawrence R. (1916 - 2014)
Obit: Pocock, Geneva M. (1953 - 2016)
Obit: Ramm, Clarence O. (1923 - 2016)
Obit: Schneider, Betty Lou (1923 - 2016)
Obit: Trawicki, Alvin Richard (1942 - 2016)
Obit: Witt, Lawrence James (1948 - 2016)
Obit: Yaron, Steven M. (1956 - 2016)
Bio: Duvall, Nicole (Engagement - 2016)
Bio: Garcia Duda, Sofia Consuelo (Birth - 2016)
Bio: Lueddecke, Johanna Mae (Birth - 2016)
Bio: Underwood, Evelynn Faith (Birth - 2016)
BioM: Viegut, Tayler Lyn (2016)
News: Abbotsford (Abby Drive In - 1954)
News: Abbotsford (Abby Packing Plant - 1954)
News: Abbotsford (13-29 Intersection - 1986)
Obit: Floyd, Carol J. (1948 - 2013)
Obit: Huebsch, Irvin (1925 - 2016)
Obit: Justice, Guy E. (1936 - 2012)
Obit: Stieber, Joyce (1925 - 2016)
School: Colby High School (Graduates - 2016)
Bio: Births - Memorial Hospital, Neillsville (Jun 1974)
BioA: Lehmann, William Mr./Mrs. #2 (Golden - 1974)
Obit: Bergemann, Gustave H. #2 (1881 - 1974)
Obit: Lehto, Catherine Cecelia (1911 - 1974)
Obit: Struensee, Irene J. #2 (1906 - 1974)
Obit: Thomson, Robert J. (1882 - 1974)
Bio: Carter, Jean Marie (Birth – 15 Jul 1962)
Bio: Hill – Family Gathering (1962)
Bio: Lydiksen, Kenneth D. (Electronics Tech Graduate – 1962)
Bio: Mayenschein, Son of Mr./Mrs. Norman (Birth – 29 Jun 1962)
Bio: Nikolay, Frank – Major (Army Course – 1962)
Bio: Pickruhn, Bertha (88th Birthday – 1962)
Bio: Schwarze, Gusta (80th Birthday – 1962)
Bio: Snedic, Mary Ann (Mount Mary Honors – 1962)
BioM: Schendel, Cora Ann (1962)
Obit: Christopherson, Clara H. (1885 – 1962)
Obit: Korupp, William F. (1884? – 1962)
Bio: Doege, Grace M. (Technical Training Couse – 1962)
Bio: Ellingson, Kristie Lee (Birth – 6 Aug 1962)
Bio: Horvat, Family Reunion (1962)
Bio: Jolivette, Lee A. #2 (Retires from NSP – 1962)
Bio: Kuester, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Gerald (Birth – 1 Aug 1962)
Bio: Plunkett, Family Reunion (1962)
Bio: Seliskar, Bill (Winner – Silver Slugger – 1962)
Bio: Stark, Son of Mr./Mrs. Robert (Birth – 5 Aug 1962)
BioA: Matousek, Mr./Mrs. James (Silver – 1962)
Obit: Timerson, Adelbert E. (1886? – 1962)
Bio: Johnson, Shawn Lynn (Baptism - 9 Jun 1974)
Bio: Mills, Donald C. (Named to Hospital St. Paul, MN - 1974)
BioM: Dolon, Melecia Balat (1974)
BioM: Erickson, Donna Eileen (1974)
BioM: Joyce, Dawn (1974)
Obit: Babler, Dr. Bernard (1914 - 1974)
Obit: Bergemann, Gustave H. #3 (1881 - 1974)
Obit: Lehto, Catherine Cecelia #2 (1911 - 1974)
Bio: Fahim, Melanie (Birth – 27 Aug 1962)
Bio: Fontaine, Jeffrey Joseph (Baptism – 05 Aug 1962)
Bio: Haunschild, Mary Ann & Marilyn (Nursing Graduates – 1962)
Bio: Kirn, Kelly Gene (Baptism – 11 Aug 1962)
Bio: Larson, Sharon (Engagement – 1962)
Bio: Miller, Joanne M. (Master's Degree – 1962)
Bio: Schneider, Sandra Jean (Baptism – 05 Aug 1962)
Bio: Vesel, Randall John (Baptism – 05 Aug 1962)
BioM: Denk, Corrine (1962)
BioM: Perman, Margaret A. (1962)
Obit: Brenner, Isabelle P. (1931 – 2016)
Obit: Kautzer, Delores L. (1942 – 2016)
Bio: Kebl, Ralph L. (Recruit Training – 1962)
Bio: Lange, Jerome B. (Naval Academy Parents Wknd – 1962)
Bio: Meke, Michael (Agricultural Scholarship – 1962)
Bio: Plunkett, George/Sue (Honduras Mission – 1962)
Bio: Staut, Mary Anne (Eau Claire Modeling Contest – 1962)
BioA: Zupancic, Mr./Mrs. John (Gold – 1962)
BioM: Gregorich, Nancy Mary (1962)
BioM: Larson, Sharon (1962)
School: Greenwood H.S. Class of 1957 (5 Year Reunion – 1962)
School: Greenwood H.S. Class Officers (1962-63)
News: Clark County - College Notes (Jun 2016)
Obit: Acheson, Helen F. #2 (1917 - 2016)
Obit: Fitzmaurice, Gary Lee (1952 - 2016)
Obit: Haight, Debra Jean (1956 - 2016)
Obit: Lindeman, Frederick Lee (1940 - 2016)
Obit: Tibbetts, Robert L. (1923 - 2016)
Bio: Barnes, Dr. R.L. (Retires as Postmaster – 1962)
Bio: Braun, Richard – Airman 3-C (Attending Course – 1962)
Bio: Landini, Son of Mr./Mrs. Ralph (Birth – 5 Nov 1962)
Bio: LeDuc, Edward C. – Cpl. (1st Place in Radio Relay – 1962)
Bio: Plunkett, Kristine Marie (Baptism – 15 Dec 1962)
Bio: Zickert, Martin J. - Cadet (Navigation Training – 1962)
BioM: Bergemann, Joan Marie (1962)
BioM: Langreck, Mary M. (1962)
BioM: Zillmer, Karen Jean (1962)
School: Greenwood H.S. – Football All-Conference (1962)
News: Neillsville - Local CVTC Grads (2016)
News: Thorp Area - Campus Highlights (Dean’s Lists - 2016)
News: Thorp Area - Campus Highlights (Grads - 2016)
Obit: LaBonte, Rebecca “Becky” #2 (1943 - 2016)
Obit: Volk, Daniel J. “Dan” (1959 - 2016)
Bio: Braun, Richard H. – Airman 3rd Class (Reassigned – 1963)
Bio: Dillenbeck, Carole (Engagement – Jan 1963)
Bio: Gregorich, Francis (Who's Who Selection – Jan 1963)
Bio: Horvat, Betty (Engagement – Jan 1963)
Bio: Johnson, Bonnie (Engagement – Jan 1963)
Bio: Kippenhan, Edwin G. (Antarctica – 1963)
Bio: Voie, Family Reunion (30 Dec 1962)
Church: Willard – Holy Family Golden Jubilee #2 (27 Dec 1962)
Obit: Boe, Alta (1908 – 1963)
Obit: Howard, Charles Ray (1883 – 1962)
Bio: Anderson, Yvonne – Greenwood H.S. Award (1963)
Bio: Barnes, Dr. R.L. (Honorary Dinner – 1963)
Bio: Bogdonovich, Eddie (Life Summary – 1963)
Bio: Brux, Gary – 1st Lt. (Serving in Hawaii – 1963)
Bio: Dux, Marjorie (Engagement – Jan 1963)
Bio: Krom Harold (Life Story – 1963)
Bio: Wuethrich, John D. (Life Summary – 1963)
BioM: Englebretson, Karen Kay (1963)
Obit: Brown, Faye E. (1881 – 1963)
Obit: Perovsek, Frank (1881 – 1963)
Bio: Dyre, Joan (Medical Receptionist – 1963)
Bio: Ellingson, Todd James (Birth – 22 Jan 1963)
Bio: Gasparac, Jacalyn Ann (Birth – 25 Jan 1963)
Bio: Hinker, Randall John (Baptism – 2 Mar 1963)
Bio: Hohl, "Fritz" (Life Summary – 1963)
Bio: Olson, Gina Lee (Birth – 28 Jan 1963)
Bio: Smith, Dr. John L. (Life Summary – 1963)
Bio: Turnquist, Julia (82nd Birthday – 1963)
Bio: Wessel, Allan T. (Air Force Promotion – 1963)
Obit: Nimbar, Ernest J. (1891 – 1963)
Bio: Hill, Truman (Life Summary – 1963)
Bio: Meinholdt, Jo Ann (Recipe Prize – 1963)
Bio: Novobielski, Bernard (TV Repair Life – 1963)
Bio: Paape, Karl (Life Summary – 1963)
Bio: Rogstad, Roxanne Rena (Birth – 29 Mar 1963)
Bio: Snedic, Mary Ann (Mt. Mary Dean's List – 1963)
Bio: Ulesich, Joseph M. (College of Optometry – 1963)
Bio: Verhulst, Son of Mr./Mrs. Harold (Birth – 28 Mar 1963)
Bio: Vinger, Palmer (Life Summary – 1963)
BioM: Gasparac, Josephine A. (1963)
Bio: Busse, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Arlan (Birth – 3 Mar 1968)
Bio: Hiebl, Loreen Ann (Birth – 20 Feb 1968)
Bio: Kulas, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Ted (Birth – 4 Mar 1968)
Bio: Lenz, Deborah Colleen (Birth – 24 Feb 1968)
Bio: Schauer, Brian Scott (Birth – 20 Feb 1968)
Bio: Schmirler, Gregory James (Birth – 23 Feb 1968)
Bio: Talcott, Julie Marie (Baptism – 3 Mar 1968)
BioA: Frome, Mr./Mrs. Wesley (Silver – 1968)
BioM: Zettler, Susan D. (1968)
Obit: Foster, Anita (1919 – 1968)
Bio: Blunck, Brenda & Bradley (Birth – 4 Mar 1968)
Bio: Lenz, Lenore/Schuette, Shirley (Eau Claire Dean's List – 1963)
Bio: Lieders, Paul Robert (Birth – 6 Mar 1968)
Bio: Mantik, Patricia (Wood Co. Honor List – 1963)
Bio: Peterson, Shane Michael (Adoption – 6 Mar 1968)
Bio: Schuette, Shirley/Lenz, Lenore (Eau Claire Dean's List – 1963)
Bio: Umhoefer, Phillip G. (Whitewater Dean's List – 1963)
Obit: Brotherton, Alvin (1886 – 1968)
Obit: Ehrenreich, Ignatius F. (1900 – 1968)
Obit: Radlinger, Frank (1893 – 1968)
Obit: Zurow, Max J. (1893 – 1968)
Bio: Frome, Linda Kay (Birth – 14 Mar 1968)
Bio: Klinkhammer, John David (Birth 14 Mar 1968)
Bio: Kramas, Ronald Valentine (Birth – 9 Mar 1968)
Bio: Polzin, Douglas Lee (Birth – 14 Mar 1968)
Bio: Schraufnagel, Michael Scott (Birth – 15 Mar 1968)
Bio: Uhlig, James Jo (Birth – 24 Feb 1968)
BioM: Schiferl, Betty (1968)
Obit: Habeck, Oscar (1883 – 1968)
Obit: Shelley, Violet (1883 – 1968)
Obit: Untiedt, Otto (1910 – 1968)
Obit: Dahl, Anna M. (1932 – 2016)
Obit: Pentz, Erik N. (1975 – 2016)
Obit: Schmitt, James P. (1954 – 2016)
Bio: Gottschalk, Carol Louise (Engagement – Jun 1968)
Bio: Kittl, Joe (Injured in Vietnam – 1968)
Bio: Kulas, Vicki Lynn (Baptism – 17 Mar 1968)
Bio: Mohan, Lisa Rae (Birth – 13 Mar 1968)
Bio: Van Dreel, Anton (93rd Birthday – 1968)
Obit: Habeck, Phoebe A. (1914 – 1968)
Obit: Mueller, William (1896 – 1968)
Obit: Pickrell, Alma (1905 – 1968)
Obit: Reigel, Josephine (1882 – 1968)
Obit: Zwirchitz, Dennis (1947 – 1968)
Bio: Beil, Joseph (Birth – 23 Mar 1968)
Bio: Koch, Brenda Lou (Birth – 26 Mar 1968)
Bio: Krause, Jean Marie (Engagement – Mar 1968)
Bio: Lieders, Paul Robert (Baptism – 31 Mar 1968)
Bio: Luehrs, Christian (Birth – 21 Mar 1968)
Bio: Schreiber, Julie Ann (Birth – 26 Mar 1968)
Bio: Schreiber, Julie Ann/Lee Patrick (Baptism – 2 Apr 1968)
Bio: Seidel, Daughter of Mr./Mrs. Larry (Birth – 21 Mar 1968)
Bio: Thieme, Nancy Marie (Birth – 23 Feb 1968)
Obit: Umlauft, Anna M. (1890 – 1968)
Bio: Vladick, Aural Marie (Engagement – Mar 1968)
BioA: Wittkamp, Mr./Mrs. Don (Silver – 1968)
BioM: Hoffmann, Nancy Louise (1968)
Obit: Afkend, Hazel (1908 – 1968)
Obit: Fuller, Alfred (1904 - 1968)
Obit: Holubetz, Ferdinand W. (1882 – 1968)
Obit: Johnson, Willard (1894 – 1968)
Obit: Klimpke, Dennis – SP/4 (1946 – 1968)
Obit: Olsen, Evelyn F. (1918 – 1968)
Obit: Wicker, Tom (1882 – 1968)
Bio: Herdrich, Renee M. (WSTF Scholarship - 2016)
News: Clark Co. - CVTC Scholarships (2016)
Obit: Flicek, Alan (1953 - 2016)
Obit: Reil, Joan A. (? - 2016)
Obit: Simpson, Donald D. #1 (1949 - 2016)
Obit: Simpson, Donald D. #2 (1949 - 2016)
Bio: Zasacki, Margie (100th - 2016)
BioA: Piwoni, Mr./Mrs. Marvin (70th - 2016)
News: Thorp Area Campus Highlights (Dean’s Lists - 2016)
Obit: Buss, Dale E. (1963 - 2016)
Obit: Rabuck, Arthur Gaylord (1954 - 2016)
News: Greenwood – Museum Adds Hitoric Bathroom (2016)
Bio: Briski – 5 Generations of 1st Born Daughters (1963)
Bio: Franz, Darrin Arthur (Birth – 30 Mar 1968)
Bio: Krultz, Michael D. – Pvt. (Combat Training – 1963)
Bio: LeDuc, Thomas M. – Pvt. (Combat Training – 1963)
Bio: Petkovsek, Patricia (Engagement – May 1963)
Bio: Schwarze, Lila (Nurse's Cap – 1963)
Bio: Stewart, Art (Life Summary – 1963)
Bio: Thompson, Richard "Dick" (Life Summary – 1963)
News: Greenwood – Horn's Edge Town Drive-in (1963)
School: Greenwood H.S. – Badger Boys/Girls State (1963)
Bio: Arch, Jo Anne/ Snedic Mary Ann (Mt. Mary Graduates – 1963)
Bio: Jaenke, Janet Elaine (Birth – 19 Apr 1963)
Bio: Larson, Son of Mr./Mrs. Norman (Birth – 1 May 1963)
Bio: Metcalf, Ronald L. – Airman (Commendation Medal – 1963)
Bio: Olson, Duane (State Farmers Degree -1963)
Bio: Shaw, Theresa Ann (Birth - 6 May 1963)
Bio: Smrecek, Mary Ann #2 (Engagement – May 1963)
Bio: Snedic Mary Ann/Arch, JoAnne (Mt. Mary Graduates – 1963)
Bio: Wendt, Dennis (State Farmers Degree -1963)
School: Greenwood – St. Mary's (Graduation – 1963)
School: Greenwood H.S. Prom Royalty (1963)
Bio: Ampe, Jason John (Baptism – 24 Jan 1971)
Bio: Becker, Harold R. (Promoted to Sergeant – 1971)
Bio: Brux, Judy (To Study in London – 1971)
Bio: Kowalczyk, Susan (Betty Crocker Award – 1971)
Bio: Krause, Patsy (Eau Claire Graduate – 1971)
BioM: Bushman, Rita Rosemary (1971)
News: Greenwood – Freak Car Accident (Jan 1971)
News: Unity (28 Jan 1971)
News: York (28 Jan 1971)
Obit: Sandley, Frank A. (1899 – 1971)
Bio: Bayuk, Franklin (Civil Service Position – 1963)
Bio: Braatz, Sharon (UW Milwaukee Graduate – 1963)
Bio: Decker, Family Reunion (9 Jun 1963)
Bio: Kavanaugh, Kay (Minnehaha Academy Graduate – 1963)
Bio: Liebzeit, Eldon (River Falls Graduate – 1963)
Bio: Lindner, Alice (Wood Co. Teacher's College Ball - 1963)
Bio: Neuenfeldt, Albert "Abbie" (Life Summary – 1963)
Bio: Neuenfeldt, Dennis (Summer in Mora, N.M. – 1963)
Bio: Wuethrich, Allen (Life Summary – 1963)
School: Greenwood H.S. Class of 1913 (50 Years – 1963)
Obit: Bishel, Harry R. (1942 - 2016)
Obit: Braatz, Jeanette R. (1922 - 2016)
Obit: Flicek, Alan #2 (1953 - 2016)
Obit: Holmes, Elaine (? - 2016)
Obit: Powers, Jennifer Margaret (1985 - 2016)
Obit: Votava, Vivian “Shorty” (1928 - 2016)
Obit: Greunke, Dorothy L. (1923 – 2016)
Obit: Maresch, Bruce R. (1927 – 2016)
Obit: Mellenthin, Lois (1930 – 2016)
Obit: Noah, James E. (1938 – 2016)
Obit: Seeman, Marvin W. (1915 – 2016)
Obit: Zuehlke, George F. Jr. (1928 – 2016)
Bio: Kenyon, Dolores (Mohr) - Making History by Transcribing History
Bio: Bertz, Daniel Charles (Baptism – 31 Jan 1971)
Bio: Dux, Dennis D. – Pvt. (Physical Proficiency Winner – 1971)
Bio: Scherer, Roger (Eau Claire Graduate – 1971)
Bio: Verschay, Mary Jo (Betty Crocker Award – 1971)
BioM: Lato, Julia Ann (1971)
BioM: Lindner, Darlene Agnes (1971)
News: Loyal (04 Feb 1971)
News: Romadka Road (04 Feb 1971)
News: Twenty-Six Road (04 Feb 1971)
Obit: Henning, Irma (1921 – 1971)
News: Neillsville Legion - New Officers (Jun 6 2016)
Bio: Crook, Peggy Lynn (Birth – Apr 1968)
Bio: Frome, Linda Kay (Baptism – 21 Apr 1968)
Bio: Laube, Steven Karl (Birth – 20 Apr 1968)
BioM: Hebert, Virginia J. (1968)
BioM: Kildahl, Sharon Lee (1968)
Obit: Knoll, John (1897 – 1968)
Obit: Lindberg, Gary Lee (1968 – 1968)
Obit: Schief, Myrtle (1896 – 1968)
Obit: Wiersig, Edmund (1871 – 1968)
Bio: Baehr, Patricia Ellen (Birth – 28 Apr 1968)
Bio: Baehr, Patricia Ellen (Baptism – 05 May 1968)
Bio: Hammel, Shane Chris (Birth – 03 May 1968)
Bio: Laube, Steven Karl (Baptism – 5 May 1968)
Bio: Mews, Daughter of Louise (Birth – 6 May 1968)
Bio: Sundermeyer, Karen Lynn (Birth – 3 May 1968)
Obit: Fechhelm, Mary #2 (1884 – 1968)
Obit: Hafer, W. Robert (? – 1968)
Obit: O'Connor, Patrick (1925? – 1968)
Obit: Weisjahn, Martha (1879 – 1968)
News: Greenwood Legion (Changing of the Guard – 2016)
News: Greenwood American Legion – Recognition (Jun 2016)
Bio: Czarnik, Infant Son (Birth - 1974)
Bio: Hameloth, Judy Kay (Graduate - 1974)
Bio: Jake Family (Reunion - 1974)
BioA: Holt, Mr./Mrs. Albert (45th - 1974)
BioA: Selk, Mr./Mrs. Augie (Golden - 1974)
BioM: Brux, Janet Marie (1974)
BioM: Guest, Terri Ann (1974)
BioM: Hilber, Linda L. (1974)
BioM: Marriage Licenses (Jun 1974)
News: Clark Co. Historians (Colby Depot - 1974)
BioA: Geiger, Mr./Mrs. Bernard (Silver - 1968)
BioA: Roewe, Mr./Mrs. Charles (Gold – 1968)
BioM: Baumgart, Marlene (1968)
BioM: Krause, Jean Marie #2 (1968)
BioM: Schraufnagel, Carol (1968)
Obit: Aderhold, Herman F. (1884 – 1968)
Obit: Baumgart, Otto (1886 – 1968)
Obit: Bungert, Harry R. (1918 – 1968)
Obit: Carroll, Elizabeth (? – 1968)
Obit: Lenz, Lillie (1884 – 1968)
Obit: Maresch, Bruce Roger #2 (1927 - 2016)
Obit: Rogus, John Jr. (1932 - 2016)
School: Thorp H.S. Alumni (Annual Reunion - 2016)
Bio: Broeske, Shayla (Graduation - 2016)
Bio: Graun, Tabitha (Dean’s List - 2016)
Bio: Guy, Heather (Dean’s List - 2016)
Bio: Kunze, Luke (Dean’s List - 2016)
Bio: Lavin, Amy (Dean’s List - 2016)
News: Abbotsford (13-29 Drive-In - 1969)
News: Abbotsford (Area Storms - 1976)
Obit: Anderson, Mary Katherine (1955 - 2016)
Obit: Dominiak, Stanley Anthony (1919 - 2016)
Bio: Pinter, Jade (Dean’s List - 2016)
Bio: Rau, Dakota (Dean’s List - 2016)
Bio: Witucki, Joseph Lee (Birth - 2016)
Bio: Woik, Hanah (Graduation - 2016)
Obit: Bix, Esther M. (1926 - 2016)
Obit: Brahmer, Kevin Gene (1952 - 2016)
Obit: Brenner, Isabelle P. #2 (1931 - 2016)
Obit: Dahl, Anna M. #2 (1932 - 2016)
Obit: Franz, Marlen Edward (1933 - 2007)
Obit: Gosse, Junior Henry (1933 - 2016)
Obit: Heier, Helyn K. (1915 - 2016)
Obit: Lindow, Ronald L. (1938 - 2016)
Obit: Olson, Norman Andrew (1934 - 2016)
Obit: Pawlowski, Annabelle M. (1921 - 2016)
Obit: Pederson, Jeanette E. (1927 - 2016)
Obit: Schuh, Sylvia Ann (1961 - 2016)
Obit: Carlson, Lester E. (1925 - 2016)
Obit: Howsden, Louisa M. (1925 - 2016)
Obit: Pawlowski, Eleanor V. (1922 - 2004)
Obit: Pawlowski, Florian A. (1916 - 2005)
Obit: Tytor, Neal H. #2 (1947 - 2016)
Obit: Volk, Daniel "Dan" J. #2 (1959 - 2016)
Obit: Wanish, Daniel John (1948 - 2016)
Obit: Ziembo, LeRoy (1938 - 2016)
Obit: Zuniga-Badillo, Diego D. (1994 - 2016)
School: Colby St. Mary’s (8th Grade Graduation - 2016)
Bio: Bergemann, Richard (Layton School Graduate – 1963)
Bio: Hinker, Lawrence (Completes Submarine Course – 1963)
Bio: Hribar, Diane Carol (Engagement – Jun 1963)
Bio: Johnson, Glen (Life Summary – 1963)
Bio: Lange, Jerome B (Member of Naval Color Co. – 1963)
Bio: Myhrwold, Arvid (Life Summary – 1963)
Bio: Schneider, Allen L. (Tech Engineering Graduate – 1963)
Bio: Zager, Carole Mae (Engagement – Jul 1963)
Obit: Pickruhn, Bertha (1874 – 1963)
School: Greenwood H.S. Class of 1953 (10 year Reunion – 1963)
Bio: Beawer, Alice/Kramer, Dennis (Eau Claire Grads – 1968)
Bio: Boss, Jack/Wellman, LeRoy (River Falls Grads – 1968)
Bio: Kramer, Dennis/Beawer, Alice (Eau Claire Grads – 1968)
Bio: Luchterhand, Katherine Lola (Engagement – May 1968)
Bio: Meyer, Steven Donald (Birth – 7 May 1968)
Bio: Vorland, Mary (Education Honor Society – 1968)
Bio: Wellman, LeRoy/Boss, Jack (River Falls Grads – 1968)
BioM: Kayhart, Bonnie Mae (1968)
BioM: Kopp, Suzie Jane #2 (1968)
BioM: Schauer, Marion Lucille (1968)
Obit: Erickson, Edward G. (1879 – 1968)
Obit: Kolitsch, Anthony G. (1891 – 1968)
Bio: Bowen, Dennis (Stevens Point Graduate – 1968)
Bio: Brill, Clara - Family Reunion (1968)
Bio: Bruesewitz, Robert Allen (Birth – 17 May 1968)
Bio: Hammel, Shane Chris (Baptism – 17 May 1968)
BioM: Schilling, Marie (1968)
Obit: Archambo, Jim (1918 – 1968)
Obit: Bedora, Sharon (1946 – 1968)
Obit: Cook, Harry (1936 – 1968)
Obit: Huhn, Franklin (1918 – 1968)
Obit: Strebe, Harold L. (1896 – 1968)
Bio: Albert, Joyce (Internship at St. Joseph's – 1963)
Bio: Brux, Kathryn J. (Teaching in Japan – 1963)
Bio: Koschak, Family Reunion (1963)
Bio: Krapf, Betty (Engagement – Aug 1963)
Bio: Liebzeit, Diane (Engagement – Jul 1963)
Bio: Miller, Wallace – Sgt. (Training Exercise – 1963)
Bio: Olson, William A. – Dr. (Life Summary – 1963)
Bio: Stremikis, John R. (Enrolled at UW Madison – 1963)
Bio: Toburen, Delmain (Standard Oil Agent – 1963)
Obit: Pakiz, Vladimir (1890 – 1963)
Bio: Bednar, Ellen (Dean’s List - 2016)
Bio: Beyer, Amanda (Dean’s List - 2016)
Bio: Binning, Kelly (Dean’s List - 2016)
Bio: Bolstad, Lowell (Interim Pastor - 2016)
Bio: Bridenhagen, Maverick Jax (Birth - 2016)
Bio: Haas, Micaela (Graduation - 2016)
Bio: Kaiser, Laura Beth (Dean’s List - 2016)
Bio: Kanneberg, Danica (Dean’s List - 2016)
Bio: Kolar, Krista (Dean’s List - 2016)
Bio: Kunze, Brenda (Dean’s List - 2016)
Bio: Melvin-Rood, James (Birth - 2016)
Bio: Orth, Sabrina (Dean’s List - 2016)
Bio: Underwood, Nathaniel (Dean’s List - 2016)
Bio: Viegut, Addison Lynne (Birth - 2016)
Bio: Viergutz, Megan (Dean’s List - 2016)
Bio: Wolf, Brandon (Graduation - 2016)
News: Colby (13-29 Bypass - 1969)
Obit: Mallo, Beatrice Irene (1916 - 2010)
Obit: Mann, Florence Marcella (1928 - 2016)
Obit: Ortlieb, Donald J. (1929 - 2016)
Obit: Westaby, Kenneth R. (1940 - 2010)
Obit: Garbisch, Orville R. (1942 – 2016)
Obit: Manthe, Sylvia H. "Tootsie" (1922 – 2016)
Obit: Mast, Eli L. (1945 – 2016)
Obit: Zuege, James E. (1933 – 2016)
News: Owen - Woodland Hotel (Joins National Registry - 2016)
Bio: Behrens, Jerome (Research Fellowship – 1963)
Bio: Danielson, Mary (Life Summary – 1963)
Bio: Dergance, Shirley (Engagement – Aug 1963)
Bio: Mech, Vernon (Life Summary – 1963)
Bio: Miller, Joanne (Returns from Trip – 1963)
Bio: Miller, Lydia (80th Birthday – 1963)
Bio: Myhrwold, James Magnus (Birth/Baptism – 11/18 Aug 1963)
Bio: Olson, Henry (Life Summary – 1963)
BioM: Kebl, Dorothy Ann (1963)
BioM: Steponik, Patricia Ann (1963)
News: Clark Co. Students (Dean’s Lists and Scholarships - 2016)
Obit: Garbisch, Orville Raymond #2 (1942 - 2016)
Obit: Manthe, Sylvia Helen #2 (1922 - 2016)
Obit: Newman, Sandra D. (1944 - 2016)
Obit: Simpson, Donald D. #3 (? - 2016)
Obit: Struensee, Daniel Stuart (1963 - 2016)
Bio: Halle, Elsie (Meets Pen Pal - 1974)
BioM: Roehl, Marlene Ellen (1974)
BioM: Steponik, Katholeen Jo (1974)
News: Granton Park (Opens - 1974)
School: Neillsville H.S. Class of 1944  (30 Year Reunion - 1974)
News: Thorp Area - Campus Highlights (Honors - 2016)
Obit: Peterson, Jan Vernon (1948 - 2016)
Obit: Lewis, Clara Louise (1917 - 2016)
Bio: Fauser, Janet ("Meet The Folks Column" – 1963)
Bio: Lesar, Michael Jon (Birth – 28 Aug 1963)
Bio: Liebzeit, Family Reunion (1963)
Bio: Maxcy, Cynthia Steward (Engagement – Sep 1963)
Bio: Meng, Esther (Life Summary – 1963)
Bio: Wickham, Son of Mr./Mrs. William (Birth – 2 Sep 1963)
BioA: Malnar, Mr./Mrs. Emil #2 (Silver - 1963)
BioM: Petkovsek, Patricia (1963)
School: Greenwood H.S. – Class Officers (1963-64)
Bio: Channing,Harry - Honored at School Reunion (2016)
Bio: Ampe, Art (Life Summary – 1963)
Bio: Braatz, Sharon – Receive National Grant (1963)
Bio: Jasurda, John (Life Summary – 1963)
Bio: Stabnow, Harold (Life Summary - 1963)
Bio: Susa, Luann (Eau Claire Fashion Contest – 1963)
BioM: Krapf, Betty Ann (1963)
BioM: Rust, Elaine Dorothy (1963)
BioM: Wehrman, Barbara (1963)
Obit: Primc, Anna (1904 – 1963)
School: Greenwood H.S. Homecoming Royalty (1963)
Bio: Bjerke, Duane M. (Life Summary – 1963)
Bio: Hemersbach, Marcia Elizabeth (Engagement – Oct 1963)
Bio: Parkel, Frank Jr. (College Glee Club – 1963)
Bio: Staut, John (Army Reserve Promotion – 1963)
Bio: Stehr, Diane (Engagement – Oct 1963)
Bio: Vollrath, Phillip R. (Air Force Promotion – 1963)
BioA: Buettner, Mr./Mrs. Russell (Silver – 1963)
BioA: Toburen, Mr./Mrs. Erwin (Silver – 1963)
BioM: Tolaney, Angeline R. (1963)
Obit: Hoehne, Carl C. (1870 – 1963)
Obit: Dahlby, E. Lavern "Vern" (1923 – 2016)
Obit: Hill, Edna A. (1920 – 2016)
Obit: Oehmichen, Delores J. (1934 – 2016)
Obit: Olson, Orlando L. "Ole" (1929 – 2016)
Obit: Schraufnagel, Cletus A. (1918 – 2016)
Obit: Counsell, Joan Marie (1936 - 2016)
Obit: Hinkelmann, Arden Erwin (1924 - 2016)
Obit: Lewis, Clara Louise #2 (1917 - 2016)
Obit: Miller, Helen Sonia (1935 - 2016)
Bio: Beyer, Fern (Life Summary – 1963)
Bio: Herrick, Donna (Engagement – Nov 1963)
Bio: Horvat, Helen (Engagement – Nov 1963)
Bio: Horvat, William (Returns from Service – 1963)
Bio: Irvine, Dorene Ardyce (Engagement – Nov 1963)
Bio: Korntved, Fern (Engagement – Nov 1963)
Bio: Thoma, Sandra Jean (Engagement – Nov 1963)
BioA: Sisson, Mr./Mrs. George W. #2 (40th – 1963)
BioM: Richmond, Rose Caryl (1963)
Obit: Scheuring, John Paul #2 (1883 – 1963)
Bio: Bowen, Dennis #2 (Stevens Point Graduate – 1968)
Bio: Seefeld, Douglas D. (Assigned to Vietnam – 1968)
BioA: Hanson, Mr./Mrs. Ole (Gold – 1968)
BioA: Orth, Mr./Mrs. Conrad N. (60th – 1968)
BioM: Vladick, Aural Marie (1968)
BioM: Weix, Jacqueline T. (1968)
Obit: Baronsky, Nellie (1897 – 1968)
Obit: Bauer, Rena #2 (1879 – 1968)
Obit: Beyerl, Anna (1887 – 1968)
Obit: Johnson, Emma (1875 – 1968)
Obit: Amacher, J. Mark (1938 - 2016)
Obit: Andryszcyk, Mary Blanch (1922 - 2016)
Obit: Blair, Lyle Errol (1940 - 2016)
Obit: Flora, Bethel Belle (1929 - 2016)
Obit: Frauenheim, Ruth M. #2 (1926 - 2014)
Obit: Hill, Edna #2 (1920 - 2016)
Obit: Oehmichen, Delores J. #2 (1934 - 2016)
Obit: Rauen, Mabel H. (1915 - 2012)
Obit: Thompson, Lauretta Jane (1925 - 2016)
Obit: Gengler, Thomas W. Sr. (1952 - 2016)
Obit: McGary, Mildred C. (1919 - 2016)
Obit: Paur, Abbie L. (1928 - 2016)