School: Medford Senior H. S. (Graduation - 1973)
Transcriber: Robert Lipprandt
bob@wiclarkcountyhistory.org
Surnames: Abitz, Ackeret, Albers, Albrecht, Amo, Arndt, Bach, Bachmayer,
Balciar, Bauer, Bentson, Bergmann, Berndt, Bix, Blair, Blasel, Bockin, Bohnert,
Booth, Bormann, Boxrucker, Brandner, Brisbin, Brost, Brunner, Buchholz,
Bunkelman, Carroll, Carstensen, Casey, Chariton, Copeland, Cullen, Curran,
Czarnezki, Dahl, Dassow, Deitzman, Dittrich, Dobeck, Dowden, Drager, Dray,
Duesing, Emmerich, Engel, Ertl, Etten, Faber, Falasky, Fleegel, Fleischmann,
Frey, Fuchs, Gebauer, Gebert, Gelhaus, Gengler, Goerg, Goessl, Gowey, Grant,
Graumann, Greiner, Grinker, Guziak, Habeck, Haenel, Hall, Hamland; Handel,
Hanson, Harder, Hartman, Hayden, Hempel, Henke, Hirt, Hoffman, Hoffmann,
Horsfall, Howarth, Hutchinson, Jari, Jensen, Jochimsen, Johnas, Juedes,
Kallenbach, Kapfhamer, Kaudy, Kelly, Kleist, Klingbeil, Kloth, Koski, Kraemer,
Kraus, Krohn, Krueger, Krug, Kuenne, Kuse, Kuss, Langeman, Larson, Lavin,
Leader, Lichtl, Liske, Ludwig, Luick, McKibben, McMurry, Malovrh, Markow,
Matthias, Meyer, Miller, Molle, Morris, Neibacher, Neitzel, Neuman, Neumueller,
Niggemann, Noland, Nowak, Nuernberger, Onsager, Paul, Persich, Peterson,
Petzold, Pohle, Poirier, Prell, Ramm, Rehbein, Reichert, Reiter, Retzer, Reimer,
Rindt, Rinehart, Roberts, Rodman, Ruesch, Russell, Sackmann, Sauer, Scheuneman,
Schlais, Schmidt, Schrumpf, Scott, Shereda, Simek, Smith, Solberg, Sova, Spath,
Stahl, Streckert, Tauchen, Thiede, Thiede, Thomsen, Thorson, Tice, Tlusty,
Tomczyk, Van Laarhoven, Viergutz, Vircks, Voigt, Weatherford, Werner, Wesle,
Wille, Williams, Wimmer, Wood, Zenner, Ziehlke, Ziemer, Zirngibl, Zuleger
----Source: Facebook, Kathy (Curran) Laher
Program, 31 May 1973
Processional - “Pomp and Circumstances,” Red Raider Band
Invocation - Rev. Milton Petzold
Class Speaker - “Education Must Never Cease,” Suann Sackmann (Co-Salutatorian)
Class Song - “Blowin’ in the Wind”
Class Speaker - “Grow All Of Your Life,” Carol Stahl (Co-Salutatorian)
Alma Mater - Senior Class and Audience
Class Speaker - “The Individual’s Right,” Nancy Peterson (Valedictorian)
Remarks - “SSS And Farewell,” Gordon Kniskern (Superintendent)
Presentation of Senior Class - Brian Kulas (Principal)
Presentation of Diplomas - Alvin Liske (President, Board of Education)
Benediction - Rev. Milton Petzold
Benediction - “The Lord Bless You and Keep You,” M.S.H.S. Concert Choir
Recessional - Red Raider Band
* Indicates National Honor Society Member
* Ingrid Anita Abitz; Daniel Mark Ackeret; Bruce Allen Albers; Larry Robert
Albrecht; Jayme Kay Amo; Bradley Vernon Arndt; James Bernard Bach; *Donald John
Bachmayer; Alan Paul Balciar; Jon Michael Bauer; Nancy Kay Bentson; Randy Allen
Bergmann; *Debra Jean Berndt; Barbara Marie Bix; Cheryl Lynn Blair; *Allen Ray
Blasel; David Elmer Blasel; Ronald Allen Blasel; Guy Lee Bockin; *Randall Ray
Bohnert; Gary Wayne Booth; James Jerome Bormann; *Jill Marie Boxrucker; Henry
Lee Brandner; Connie Sue Brisbin; Joel Anthony Brost; Donald Dean Brunner;
Deborah Thelma Buchholz; Vicki Ann Bunkelman; Elizabeth Ann Carroll; Kendrick
Dale Carstensen; David James Casey; Patrick Gene Chariton; Jeffery Bruce
Copeland; Meri Lynn Cullen; Clifford William Curran; *Cheryl Rose Czarnezki;
Bradley David Dahl; Linda Jean Dahl; Debra Rae Dassow; Sandra Kay Dassow;
Deborah Ann Deitzman; *Diane Marie Dittrich; Joy Anne Dobeck; Linda Sue Dowden;
Loretta Marie Drager; Roger Martin Dray; Diana Lynn Duesing; Dean Leslie
Emmerich; *Starla Mae Emmerich; Rita Leigh Engel; *Barbara Ann Ertl; *Victoria
Lynn Etten; Bruce Allen Faber; Joan Marie Faber; Roger Allyn Faber; Vicki Ann
Falasky; Lois Ann Fleegel; Rita BerDina Fleischmann; David Lee Frey; Daniel
James Fuchs; Lex Alan Gebauer; Lyle Gerald Gebert; Rebecca Lynn Gebert; Daniel
Louis Gelhaus; Peter John Gelhaus; Nancy Jo Gengler; Victoria Ellen Gengler;
John Michael Goerg; Dale Patrick Goessl; *Sheree Lisa Gowey; Edward Charles
Grant; Randy Dean Graumann; Julie Mary Greiner; Nancy Jo Grinker; John Patrick
Guziak; Lynn Marie Habeck; Daniel James Haenel; Davide George Haenel; William
Allen Hall; Alvin Alex Hamland; Gary Alan Handel; Nancy Ellen Hanson; Daniel
Gene Harder; *Mark Alan Hartman; William Bernard Hayden; Russell David Hempel;
Faye Marie Henke; Debra Ann Hirt; *Carol Ann Hoffman; Susan Marie Hoffman;
Lincoln Clifford Hoffmann; *Mary Ellen Horsfall; Donna Lynn Howarth; Rebecca
Ruth Hutchinson; Bruce Alan Jari; *Margo Jo Jari; Michael Joseph Jari; *Brian
Lee Jensen; Michael Allen Jochimsen; Sherry Ann Jochimsen; Janet Elaine Johnas;
Susan Mary Juedes; William Edward Kallenbach; Jeanne Marie Kapfhamer; Kevin Lee
Kapfhamer; Rex Anthony Kapfhamer; Jeanette Ann Kaudy; *Shannon Lee Kelly; Jon
Jay Kleist; Michael John Klingbeil; Charles Edward Kloth; Frederick Charles
Koski; Beverly Jean Kraemer; Donald Eugene Kraus; *William Allyn Krohn; Kathleen
Marie Krueger; *James Michael Krug; Shirley Jean Kuenne; *Kristin Kay Kuse;
David James Kuss; Steven Harold Langeman; *Janet Kay Larson; Charles Edward
Lavin; Joseph William Leader; Kenneth Ronald Lichtl; George Emanuel Liske;
*Scott Jay Liske; Debra Ellen Ludwig; Douglas Mitchell Ludwig; *Jean Marie
Ludwig; Jeffrey Lynn Ludwig; Kathleen Ann Luick; Mark Duane McKibben; Kathleen
Ann McMurry; Paul Joseph Malovrh; Marlys Anne Markow; Randy Louis Matthias; *Ann
Louise Meyer; *Jean Marie Meyer; Jeffrey Lee Miller; Linda Lou Molle; Ella Marie
Morris; Debra Arlene Neibacher; Adele Ann Neitzel; Irene Marie Neuman; James
Robert Neumueller; Ronald Lee Neumueller; *Rita Loretta Niggemann; Patrick James
Noland; *Dianne Louise Nowak; Neal Allen Nuernberger; *Vicki Ann Nuernberger;
Michael Albert Onsager; Mary Sue Paul; *Mary LeClair Persich; *Nancy Kay
Peterson; *Keith Alan Petzold; *Kent Arden Petzold; Dennis Lee Pohle; James Lee
Poirier; *Judith Ann Prell; Donald James Ramm; Joan Mary Ramm; Anna Belle
Rehbein; Loren Gene Rehbein; John William Reichert; Kerry Lynn Reiter; *Cathy
Ellen Retzer; *Rhonda Marie Reimer; David Allen Rindt; Barbara Jean Rinehart;
Linda Lea Rinehart; Katherine Ann Roberts; Cynthia Marie Rodman; Bradford
Charles Ruesch; Kelvin LeRoy Ruesch; Betty Jane Russell; *Suann Carla Sackmann;
James Michael Sauer; Connie Donean Scheuneman; Gail Marie Schlais; *Cathy Ann
Schmidt; *Stephen Edward Schrumpf; *Patrick John Scott; Mary Katherine Shereda;
*Rhonda Jo Simek; Kay Helen Smith; Linda Lea Solberg; Randy Allen Solberg;
Daniel Patrick Sova; Lynn Warren Spath; *Carol Ann Stahl; *Lonnie James
Streckert; *Brian Joseph Tauchen; *David John Thiede; Jeffrey Allan Thiede;
Patricia Marie Thomsen; Mark Abraham Thorson; Raymond George Tice; *Mary
Margaret Tlusty; Dorothy Susan Tomczyk; Mary Elizabeth Van Laarhoven; Jay
Anthony Viergutz; *Phyllis Marie Vircks; Debra Lisa Voigt; Edward Lee
Weatherford; James Bertram Werner; *Jane Carol Werner; Terrence Lee Werner;
*Jean Marie Wesle; David Adolph Wille; Dale Douglas Williams; James Edward
Wimmer; Kelly Joseph Wood; Charles Lee Zenner; Joan Mimko Ziehlke; Willis Walter
Ziemer; *Colleen Ann Zirngibl; Marvel Ann Zuleger.
Class President: Dan Sova; Valedictorian: Nancy Peterson; Co-Salutatorian: Carol
Stahl; Co-Salutatorian: Suann Sackmann
© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.
Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.
Become a Clark County History Buff
|
|
A site created and
maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke, Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,
|