School: Medford H. S. (Class of 1960)
Transcriber: Robert Lipprandt
bob@wiclarkcountyhistory.org
Surnames: Accola, Ackeret, Anderson, Balciar, Behling, Benn, Beyer, Bockin,
Boor, Brost, Brost, Bruegl, Burgmann, Clausnitzer, Curran, Cypher, Cypher,
Cypher, Czarnezki, Czeshinski, Damm, Dassow, Deml, Dietze, Dowden, Ecklund,
Ecklund, Epson, Faber, Faude, Faude, Faude, Fischer, Franz, Freeck, Frey, Frey,
Frischman, Frischmann, Gall, Gebert, Gelhaus, Gelhaus, Genske, Hana, Handel,
Harries, Harris, Hart, Hart, Hartwig, Hartman, Heier, Heier, Henrichs, Hessefort,
Hirsch, Holtz, Horsfall, Hungsberg, Huther, Kell, Keller, Kellnhofer, Kleiber,
Knabe, Kreuscher, Krohn, Kuegler, Kuenne, La Fontaine, Lavin, Leischer, Lekie,
Loertscher, Long, Malchow, Marschner, Marx, Mathews, Mayer, Melick, Metz,
Morgan, McLees, McGrath, Nelson, Noland, Nuernberger, Peche, Pernsteiner,
Pernsteiner, Pierce, Piller, Rehbein, Retterath, Rothmeier, Rouiller, Ruesch,
Sampson, Schnelle, Schupp, Shadrick, Sigmund, Sivulka, Slota, Spanbauer, Storch,
Taylor, Tice, Tlusty, Tomczyk, Trumm, Vach, Virnig, Werner, Wiegel, Wilson,
Wolff, Zagorski, Ziembo, Zuleger
----Source: Public Records
Graduation Date: 23 May 1960
Medford High School (Class of 1960): Janice Esther Accola; Patricia Mary Ackeret;
Mildred Ruth Anderson; Gerald George Balciar; Shirley Ann Behling; Ernest
Charles Benn; Judith Karen Ellefson Beyer; Ruth Ann Bockin; Gloria Ann Boor;
David Peter Brost; Richard Paul Brost; Rachel Genevieve Bruegl; Sigrid Burgmann;
Robert Otto Clausnitzer; Sara Lynn Curran; David William Cypher; Lorin James
Cypher; Mary Ann Elizabeth Cypher; Kathleen Mary Czarnezki; Bette Marguerite
Czeshinski; Darrel Louis Damm; Carol Elaine Dassow; Melvin Lee Deml; Dennis
Arthur Dietze; Robert William Dowden; James Richard Ecklund; Robert Michael
Ecklund; Evelyn Ione Epson; Virginia Marie Faber; Jerry Lee Faude; JoAnn Marie
Faude; Ruth Ann Faude; Glendon Wayne Fischer; Karl David Franz; Donald Louis
Freeck; Donna Lee Frey; Marvin John Frey; Nancy Kay Frischman; Karen Ann
Frischmann; Judy Gall; Donna Marie Gebert; James John Gelhaus; Priscilla Anne
Gelhaus; Sharon Elizabeth Genske; Adrian John Hana; Arnold Leroy Handel;
Jacqueline Sue Harries; Richard Eldon Harris; Birdine May Hart; Harold Gene
Hart; Michael Dean Hartwig; Ervin Allen Hartman; Galen David Heier; Martin John
Heier; David Thomas Henrichs; Gail Eva Hessefort; Timothy John Hirsch; Shirley
Jean Holtz; Nancy Ellen Horsfall; Larry Reuben Hungsberg; Richard Arthur Huther;
Barbara Jean Kell; Joyce Ann Keller; Theodore Clarence Kellnhofer; Gary Anthony
Kleiber; Thomas Raymond Knabe; Carol Ann Kreuscher; Bryce Duane Krohn; Sharon
Ann Kuegler; Bernard John Kuenne; Lois Elaine La Fontaine; Louetta Mae Lavin;
Wesley Maynard Leischer; David Edward Lekie; Janice Marie Loertscher; Joanne
Faye Long; James Lawrence Malchow; Mona Mae Marschner; Verna Helen Marx; Harold
Jack Mathews; Derald Frank Mayer; Ross Andrew Melick; Norman Jerome Metz; Joan
Esther Morgan; Herbert Arthur McLees; James Harold McGrath; Thomas William
Nelson; Jerry Patrick Noland; Ellyn Loretta Nuernberger; Richard Lee Peche;
Alice Ann Pernsteiner; Arthur Joseph Pernsteiner; Shirley Joan Pierce; Raymond
Dennis Piller; Betty Ann Rehbein; Patricia Ann Retterath; Robert James Rothmeier;
Kathleen Joan Rouiller; Ila Jean Ruesch; Nancy Jean Sampson; James Lawrence
Schnelle; Victor Schupp; Robert Leroy Shadrick; Kathleen Isabel Sigmund; Shirley
Mae Ann Sivulka; Philip John Slota; James Richard Spanbauer; Dale James Storch;
Marlene Margery Taylor; Mary Ellen Tice; Mary Kathryn Tlusty; Norbert Joseph
Tomczyk; Carol Eileen Trumm; Joanne Mary Vach; Betty Ann Virnig; Joanne Werner;
Dorene Ann Wiegel; Rosalie Frances Wilson; Sue Ellen Wolff; Richard Patrick
Zagorski; Virginia Ann Ziembo; Donald John Zuleger
© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.
Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.
Become a Clark County History Buff
|
|
A site created and
maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke, Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,
|