Beaver Township Maps

Clark County, Wisconsin

T. 27N. - R. 1 W.

 

 

Surveying Clark County (1842-1856)

First Owners Plat Maps

Beaver First Owners

Our Clark County, WI Map Collection

County Map (shows all the townships)

Completed Transcriptions (Beaver Township, showing the transition of property owners)

Our Beaver Township Map Collection

Please contact us if you can supply a scan of any other years.

First Owners Plat Map--Beaver

1880 Plat Transcription--contributed by Helen Vater Blaha; East half & 1880 West half of Plat Map from the Register of Deeds office, Clark Co., WI.

1893 Plat Map; 1893 Plat Transcription--contributed by Helen Vater Blaha; 1893 Plat Map-- C. S. Stockwell; Neillsville, WI (Contributed by Alice Braun)

1906 Plat & Book Cover--G. A. Ogle & Co., Chicago, IL (Contributed by Stan Schwarze) *This Map takes a long time to load, but we left it large for clarity.

1915 Plat Map--contributed by Elmer Noah

1920 Plat Transcription--Map of Clark Co., WI, compiled, drawn and published by C. H. Paetzold, Civil Engineer, Wausau, WI, & held by the Wisconsin State Historical Library.

1920 (ca.) Plat Map--Origin unknown.

1921 Plat Map--Origin unknown.

1915 Plat Transcription--Map.  This is an extremely rare map contributed by the Thorp Area Historical Society.

1925 Map--Original copy held by The Wisconsin State Historical Society, contributed by Helen Vater Blaha.

1926 Plat Transcription--Map--By Standard Map Co., Chicago, IL (Contributed by Paulette Strey).

 

**Maps after 1926 can't be displayed because of copyright restrictions unless you can obtain written permission for us to do so.

1930 Plat Transcription--contributed by Helen Vater Blaha;1930 Map by the Standard Map Co., Chicago, IL (Contributed by Alice Braun)

1934 Hand Drawn map--Created and contributed by Halbert “Bud” Hardrath.

1956 Plat Transcription--Published by Rockford Map Publishers, Inc.  4525 Forest, View Ave. Rockford, Illinois 61108 (Contributed by Helen Vater Blaha).

1960 Hand Drawn Map--Created by Herman Hardrath, Jr. and contributed by Halbert “Bud” Hardrath.

1986 Plat Transcription--from The Historical Atlas, Clark Co., WI, published by Agri-Land Atlas Co., P. O. Box 5787, Rochester, MN, 1986

1997 Plat-- Cloud Cartographics, Inc., St. Cloud, MN 56301 (contributed by Owen Haigh)

2000 Plat-- Farm & Home Publishers, Ltd., (Contributed by Eileen Krapf)

Hwy 69 North
P.O. Box 305
Belmond, IA 50421-0305
Ph: (641) 444-3508
Fax: (641) 444-5150
E-mail:
info@farmandhomepublishers.com

TRANSITION OF PROPERTY OWNERS LISTED BY SECTION & YEAR:

SECTION 1

1880W & 1880W--D. J. Spaulding Estate, Peter Harvey, H. Austin, C.H. Burgess

1893--R. J. Herr, C. H. Burgess, R. L. Company, Sallery, Mattesson

1906--C. H. Burgess; J. Galligano; Henry Hardrath; William Ryatt; F. Roth

1915--H. Goutcher, Aug. Schuette, H. W. Hardrath, F. Horner

1920--H. Goutcher, Aug Schuette, H. Hardrath, A. F. Schuette, F. Horner

1926--W. J. Schutte, George Stowe, Henry Hardrath, Charles Horner, Art Schuette, August Schuette

1930--George Stowe, W. J. Schuette, H. W. Hardrath, Charles Horner, Art Schuette, Lester Schuette, M. St. P. & S. Ste. M. Railroad tracks

1956--Anna Horner, Roy Pipkorn, M.ST. P.& S.S.M. R.R., Martha Schuette, Walter Schuette, Lester Schuette

1986--Harold K. Christensen, Jr., Marlin R. & Joanne Zimmerman, Delbert & LaVonne Schuette, Eldred & Diana Schuette, Darlene Pipkorn, Sara Leheue, Soo Line R.R. track

1997--Harold Christensen, Jr.; Marlin & Joann Zimmerman; Delbert & Lovonne Schuette; WI Central Ltd. RR

2000--Harold Christensen, Jr.; Marlin & Joanne Zimmerman; Dwight & Susan Troyer; Delbert & Lavonne Schuette

 

SECTION 2

1880E & 1880W--N. Horner, S. Clark, Gile & Holway, F.C. Curtis, H.G. Smith, G C. Rooter, S.N. Dickinson, Jas. Hewett

1893--E. M. Clark, A. Horner, N. Horner, F. C. Curtiss, Riplinger Stave and Heading Co., S. H. Youmans, L. Lahart

1906--F. Raeck; F. Witt; A. Bright; W. Roohr, J. Roohr; Dan Vandehey; E. Goulcher; Frank Horner

1915--F. Horner, Ed Goutcher, Fred Witt, F. Roeck, W. F. Klozinski, J. Roohr, Wm. Roohr

1920--F. Horner, Ed Goucher, W. Koszinski (Roszinski?), Jac. Rohr, Wm. Rohr, Fred Witt, F. Raeck

1926--Louis Wohlt, Alvin Goutcher, Fred Witt, Fred Reach, William Klaszinski, William Rhoor, Ed Knecht

1930--Henry Lawson, A. Goutcher, W. F. Klosinski, Ed Knecht, Wm. Rhoohr, Fred Witt, F. Roeck

1956--Fred Raeck, Arnold Molle, John & B. Frank, Alvin Coutcher, Roland Knecht, Delos Alexander, Otis Kath, cemetary

1986--Harlan & Margaret Witt, Richard H. & Virginia Reis, Dennis Witt, William & Jennifer Schuette, Delos & Ardina Alexander, Rolland & Vernetta Knecht, David & Dorine Poehnelt, Dale & JoAnn Alexander, St. Luke Lutheran Cemetary

1997--William Schuette; Amos & Alma Oberholtzer; Alvin & Sarah Martin; Phillip & Shirley Oberholtzer; Richard Sr. & Virginia Reis; Rolland Knecht

2000--William Schuette; Amos & Alma Oberholtzer; Alvin & Sarah Martin; Phillip & Shirley Oberholtzer; Richard & Virgina Reis; Rolland Knecht

 

SECTION 3

1880E & 1880W--J. Brennan, Wisconsin Central Railroad Company, B.B. Healey, J.S. Keator, Jas. Hewett, D. Sheldon, Lindsay Phelps & Hewett

1893--John S. Owen, J. Breneman, Riplinger Stave and Heading Co., E. Woltner, Wm. Van Hoosear, O. B. Matteson

1906--F. Brecker; Wm. Schultz; M. Riplinger; (Mary?) Rusch; James Beneman; A. Bright

1915--Jake Brenneman, Chas. Witt, F. Brecker,, Wm. Schultz, M. Ruplinger, Bright & Spaulding

1920--Jas. Brenneman, Chas. Witt, F. Becker (Brecker), Wm. Schultz, M. Ruplinger, F Coder, G. Sumner

1926--Fred Becker, Charles Witt, Frank Brecker, William Schultz, Anna K. Clark, L. Lange

1930--F. Becker, O. Kath, Charles Witt, Michael Ruplinger, William Schultz, Frank Becker

1956--Walter Alexander, Chas. Witt, Ernest Albert, Betha Kath, August Podobnik, Frank Brecker, church

1986--Harlan R. & Margaret Witt, LeRoy Sloth, Ervin & Ethel Schultz, Otis & Arlyle Kath, Gerald & Daine Rinehart, Steege & Otto, Alvin & Isabelle Brenner

1997--Leroy & Dorothy Sloth; Don Steege & Earl Otto; Gerald & Diane Rinehart; Alvin & Sarah Martin; Dennis Schultz; Otis & Arlyle Kath

2000-- Leroy & Dorothy Sloth; Blume Farm of Clark Co., Inc.; Gerald & Diane Rinehart; Otis & Arlyle Kath; Dennis Schultz

 

SECTION 4

1880E & 1880W--Lindsay Phelps & Hewett, J.S. Keator, Cornell University, Gile & Holway

1893--Cornell University, Wm. Van Hoosear, J. S. Kentor, O. B. Matteson, W. Stowe

1915--F. Brecker, Jas. Merrill, Ed Klessig, H. Loveland, I. J. Hollingsworth, E. Brenneman, Wm. Draheim, H. Rowell

1920--F. Becker (Brecker?), Ed Klessig, H. Loveland, A. Hollingsworth, Ed Stingham, Curtis State Bank, W. Draheim, Hof & Mueller

1926--H. C. Bushnell, William Price, Ed Klessig, Harry Loveland, A. A. Graves, C. M. Hollingsworth, Nels Fredrickson, J. B. Bashford, A. Breacher, Ed Witt

1930--H. C. Bushnell, Ed Witt, Ed Klessig, H. Loveland, J Bashford, A. Brecker, A. O. Graves, C. M. Hollingsworth, E. Brenneman

1956--Francis J. Conway, B.W. Alexander, Henry Rinehart, Harlan Raeck, Paul Gloudeman, Harold Machtan, etal, Earl Stafford, Bernard Wis. Farm Dev. Corp.

1986--Steege & Otto, Henry J. & Paticia Steiman, Barbara E. Smith, Gerald A. & Daine Rinehart, Paul & Beverly Hein, Emil E. Horner, John R. & Ruth Paschke, Glen & Kimberly Gostomski

 

SECTION 5

1880E & 1880W--Jno. Paul, Wayne Ramsay, D.J. Spaulding Est, M.B. Warner

1893--Joe Stafford, T. Freeland, John Paul Lumber Co., H. H. Camp

1915--J. S. Owen Lumber Company, H. Purrett, E. Brenneman, Mike Bemi, Emil Arp, H. W. Gauger, Klein & Schnoor

1920--: S. Warjoner, F. Lehtinen, J. S. Owen, M. (?) Niemi, Henry Schnoor, H. Parrots, Hof & Mueller, G. Kleine, H. Gauger, E. Arp

1926--Santer Warjonen, F. Lackinen, Evert Enolan, W. Stauffer, Matt Niemi Est., Henry Schnoor, G. V. Klein, H. W. Gauger, Gaylord Loveland, Eugene Breneman

1930--S. Warinor, E. Enola, W. Stauffer, John Nikula, Henry Schnoor, G. Kleine, H. Gauger, G. Loveland, C. Brenneman

1956--Floy Schnoor, Edwin & Vera Karpinski, Roland Scheel, Erwin Tomkowiak, Arvo Koski, Paul Gloudeman

1986--Henry J. & Paticia Stieman, Withee Bank, Arvo & Evelyn Koski, Gerald A. & Diane Rinehart, Ervin & Evelyn Tomkowiak, Richard & Carol Severson, Bruce & Shirley Englebretson

 

SECTION 6

1880E & 1880W--D. J. Spaulding Est., A. Oleson, George L. Lloyd, B.B. Healey

1893--H. H. Camp, George L. Lloyd, J. Stewart

1915--K. Kokkanen, Jno. Harwesto (Havisto?), Chas. E. Baker, P. W. Gullard

1920--E. Amundsen, K. Kakkonen, E. (?) Vogel, Chas. Baker, C. Cane

1926--Emil Amundsen, Hale Kahkann,  Reichert Brothers, Ray Vogel

1930--E. Amundsen, K. Kakkanen, Mrs. S. Leslayoung, Reichert Brothers, R. Vogel

1956--Ira Straughan, Melvin Englebretson, Bernard Anderson, Ervin Tomkowiak, Joseph Cwikla, John Paschke, Roy Vogel

1986--Ervin & Evelyn Tomkowwiak, Withee Bank, Joseph Cwikla, Arnold Awe, William & Gladys Englebretson, John & Helen Paschke, Rickie Hardrath

 

SECTION 7

1880E & 1880W--B.B. Healey, George L. Lloyd, LaTart School, Wisconsin Central Railroad Company, S. Latart, E.L. Newton

1893--H. H. Camp, G. L. L., J. Stewart, S. Latart, C. Haning, George L. Lloyd, E. L. Newton, Midland Lumber & Mfg. Co.

1915--Aug. Acker, Walter Acker, C. E. Baker, Latart School, S. Latart, L. Harding, E. Scovil, L. Cook, W. E. Twing

1920--Aug. Acker, W. Acker, Chas. Baker, C. State Bank, J. Scovel, W. Twing, E. Scovel, L. Harding, M. Barrett, school

1926--August Acker, Walt Acker, Coxie RR Station, Reichert Brothers, Latart School, Mrs. N. Sullivan, Joe Walters, W. E. Thwing, Mrs. M. S., L. Harding, Mrt. Barrett, Emil Haupt

1930--August Aker, W. Acker, Verlon Barrett, E. Haupt, M. Harding, Joe Walter, W. E. Thwing, ?, S. Ditner, Reichert Brothers

1956--Carl Krogness, Lester Severson, John Paschke, Anthony Suda, Vern Severson, Gerhardt Lichte, G. Straus, Frank Walters, Chas. Kramer, Joe Walters, church, La Tart School

1986--John & Helen Paschke, Lester W. & Helen Severson, Douglas Severson, Gerhardt & Ella Lichtez, Richard & Virginia Acker, Roderick & Deborah Porath, Edward & Brenda Turnquist, Martin A. & Caroline Kolasa, Beaver Township Church (West Beaver Church)

 

SECTION 8

1880E & 1880W--M.B. Warner, B.B. Healey, D J. Spaulding Estate, Gile & Holaway, George L. Lloyd

1893--A. Iverson, S. Latart, P. Wagner, J. Stewart, George L. Lloyd, P. Feld, Midland Lumber & Mfg. Co.

1915--C. E. Baker, E. Sinclair, M. Richleau, James Vandehey, S. Latart, J. Walters, R. Walters, J. S. Owen Lumber Company, J. Beaver

1920--Chas. Baker, E. Sinclair, Jos. Merrill, cheese factory, Joe Walter, Jas. Vandehey, Rich Walter, F & M Bank, J. S. Owen, J. Beaver

1926--E. V. Sinclair, Jas. Merrill Est., Joe Suda, George Kazik, Charles Atkins, Rich Walter, J. S. Owen Lumber Company, John Beaver

1930--E. V. Sinclair, Joseph Merrill Est., Cheese factory, P. Kosik, C. Atkins, R. Walters, P. Beaver, Joe Suda, Sr.

1956--John Jakobi, Carl Pederson, Chas. Perko, Chas. Kramer, Frank Kaiser, John Perko

1986--Richard & Kathryn Much, Carl C. & Juanita Pederson, John R. Paschke, Roderick & Deborah Porath, Steege & Otto

 

SECTION 9

1880E & 1880W--Giles & Holaway, Wisconsin Central Railroad Company, Cornell University, D.J. Spaulding Est., B.B. Healey

1893--P. Feld, J. E. Mathesen (?), Cornell University, Midland Lumber & Mrg. Co., John S. Owen 

1915--James Vandehey, J. W. Morrow, Fred Witt, Andrew Matson, J. Beaver

1920--Jas. Vandehey, J. W. Morrow, Ed Schultz, Fred Witt, Anton Nelson, J. Beaver

1926--Joe Suda, Joe Morrow, Anton Fredrickson, Louis Theil, Elmer Witt, Fred Witt, John Beaver

1930--Joe Suda, Sr., J. W. Morrow, Anton Fredrickson, Fred Witt, Louis Thiel, P. Beaver

1956--Chas. Perko, Bernard Wis. Farm Dev. Corp., Wilfred Loertscher, Sebastian Schindler

1986--Steege & Otto, Carol O. Owens, Pierce Owens, Robert J. & Mary Foley, Jackie Shortt

 

SECTION 10

1880E & 1880W--Cornell University, B.B. Healey, D. J. Spaulding Estate

1893--Cornell University, D. J. Spaulding

1915--W. Stammer, Jr., E. C. Dodge, M. Cammers, J. H. Lungreindt (?), Otto Plaman, Henry Cass, Earl Stowe, W. Bosjech(?)

1920--Wm. Sommers, E. C. Dodge, H. Stammers, J. Langfeldt, J. B. Stowe, E. Stowe, Henry Cass, O. Ploman

1926--William Stammer, Walter Sefluth, Harry Cammers, J. H.Langfeldt, Otto Kath, Earl Stowe, Otto Plowman, Peter Kozik

1930--W. Stammer, Jr., Walter Sefeuth, H. Cammers, John H. Langeldt, Joe Schultz, A. Plaman, E. Stowe

1956--Aug. Podobnik, Arthur Hakola, Merlin Schuette, Art Makola, Lorinda Schultz, Sebastian Schindler, Earl Stowe

1986--Gerald & Diane Rinehart, Paul Becker, Samuel D. Bertschie, Otis & Arlyle Kath, Howard Stowe, Arthur & Carol Edwards, Danny & Linda Kollmansberger, Henry & Margaret Rinehart, William J. Loos

 

SECTION 11

1880E & 1880W--Cornell University, Gile & Holway, Jas. Hewett, B.B. Healey, O.B. Materson, Wisconsin Central Railroad Company, S.N. Dickinson

1893--Riplinger Stave and Heading Co., O. B. Matteson, D. J. Spaulding, Cornell University, J. R.Sturdevant, J. Raymond

1915--G. Sumner, H. Schuette, Wm. J. Cummers, C. Hebert, N & BR(?), W. Hebert, B. Hebert, A. Pipcorn, M. Ledvina

1920--Wm. Cammers, M. Ledvine, A. Pipkorn, R. Hebert, C. Pyatt, C. Hebert, H. F. Schuette, Geo. Summer

1926--George Sumner, Henry Schuette, Hugo Schuette, Martin Ludvina, Art Pipkorn, H. Johnson, Charles Pyatt,Charles Hebert

1930--H. Cammers, H. F. Schuette, Henry Schuette, Hugo Schuette, M. Ledvine, A. Pipkorn, H. Johnson, C. Hebert

1956--Bertha Kath, Lorinda Schultz, Earl Stowe, Hugo Schuette, Fed. Land Bank, Carl Gundlach, Emil Shefchik

1986--Richard H., Sr. & Virginia Reis, Delores Martens, Harlan& Norma Prestien, Otis & Arlyle Kath, Gerhardt & Ora Scheel

 

SECTION 12

1880E & 1880W--

C.T. Hoskins, Oak Grove School, Wm. Haskins, H. Conover, L.E. Stowe, Cornell University, C.O. Kline, S.B. Allen

1893--C. T. Haskins, J. Ramplun, L. E. Stowe, J. Cammers, P. Harry, Cornell University

1915--Oak Grove School, Henry Schuette, L. Karnopp, Geo. Stowe, Ole Olson, David Jones, L. E. Stowe

1920--Cheese factory, school, H. F. Schuette, Walt Schuette, L. Karnopp, G. H. Stowe, O. Olsen, L. E. Stowe, R. Stowe, I Hebert

1926--Henry Schuette, Oak Grove School, Walt H. Schuette, Rufus Stowe, John Stowe, Louis Karnopp, George Stowe, Ole Oleson, R. Stowe, J. Stowe

1930--Oak Grove School, Big Four Cheese Factory, H. F. Schuette, Walt Schuette, R. Stowe, John Stowe, L. Karnopp, George Stowe, Ole Olson

1956--Earl Stafford, Chester Nebart, Kermit Long, Rufus Stowe, John Stowe

1986--Harlan E.& Norma Prestien, Eldred E. & Diana Schuette, Eddie L. & Irene Smith, Clay A. & Margie Delo, Dennis Erickson, Mary Erickson, Carl & Doris Milke, Ginny Fairchild, Karen Jo Hoffman

 

SECTION 13

1880E & 1880W--Cornell University, E. Ramond, J.H. Parker, Weston & Schofield, S.N. Dickinson

1893--Cornell University, L. Raymond, F. Nelson, J. N. Simmons, G. Gradle (?), S. W. Simmons

1915--J. E. Jones, Isaac Hebert, J. W. Simmons, Mrs. A. Clouse, V. E. Stowe, Len Ayer, F. & M. Sevcik, Irvine School (later called East Beaver School), church, W. S. Irvine

1920--F. Dillman, A. Clouse, V. Stowe, M. Roidt, church, C. State Bank, A. Clouse, school, F. Sevcik, J. Simmons

1926--Isaac Hebert, Ernest Miller, J. B. Simmons, Mrs. A. Clause, V. E. Stowe, Martin Roidt, J. B. Beucker, Irvine School (later called East Beaver School), Mrs. Amelia Clause, Joe Schefchik 

1930--I. Hebert, E. Miller, J. P. Simmons, Mrs. A. Clouse, V. E. Stowe, Joe Sevik, M. Roidt, Irvine (East Beaver) School, East Beaver Church, Beaver Cemetery, E. Steffen

1956--Frank Raatz, Chester Hebert, Ulysses Cain, Lyle Oehler, Ben Clouse, Joe Shefchik, Ray Lloyd, Bernard Clouse, Frank Kuranda, cemetery, church

1986--Mary Erickson, Leland & Verla Hebert, Donald C. & Joan Hetchler, Orville & Mary Grotjahn, John & Sandra Bowe, Duane & Susan Hebert, Jerome Delo, Leland Hebert, Beaver Cemetery

 

SECTION 14

1880E & 1880W--Jas. Hewett, N. Nelson, Adam Hall, D.J. Spaulding Est., S.N. Dickinson, Cornell University

1893--N. Nelson, C. Nelson, Jas. Hall, D. J. Spaulding, Cornell University

1915--A Roadt, F. Sevcik, Jos. Pachel, M. Swirzinski, A. N. Voelker, J. Denshek (Dushek?), H. Johnson, Peter Bauer

1920--Alb. Roadt, F. Sevcik, J. Pachel, P. Bauer, H. Johnson, J. Duschek, A. Voelker, M. Swirzinski

1926--Mrs. Peter Bauer, Albert Roadt, Frank Shefchid (Schefchik?), G. Breckbudt (Gotleib Breckbuhl), Joe Pachel, Mike Swizinski, A. Pieper

1930--A. Roadt, Mrs. Kate Bauer, Charles Shefchik, J. Pachal, F. Sevcik, M. Swirzinski, August Pieper, G. Brechbuhl

1956--Gerhardt Scheel, Emil Shefchik, Lizzie Bloom, etal., Louie Pachal, Harold Nowak

1986--Ronald Elmhorst, Harold & Blanche Nowak, Gerhardt & Ora Scheel, Glen & Agnes Bloom, Duane & Janet Pachel, Harvey Brussow

 

SECTION 15

1880E & 1880W--Adam Hall, Jas. Hewett, Wisconsin Central Railroad Company, Gile & Holway, Reed & Dewhurst

1893--Jas. Hall, Riplinger Stave and Heading Co., J. W. S. Wm. Van Hoosear

1915--Alfred Schuette, Michael Ruplinger, A. Zachek, H. Haslett, W. Nelson, J. W. Simmons, C. Kostlevy

1920--Albert A. Schuette, A. Zachek, Henry Bloom, C. Kostlevy, W. Nelson, N. Haslett, Mich. Ruplinger

1926--Clark County, Albert Schuette, R. B. Ruplinger, Anton Zachek, Henry Bloom, Charles Kostlevy, William Nelson, Frank Glaudeman, H. Haslett

1930--A. A. Schuette, Clark County, M. Ruplinger, William Fohrman, Henry Bloom, Charles Kostlevy, W. Nelson, F. Glaudeman, J. Pignett

1956--R.C. Pieper, Earl Stowe, Wm. Fohrman, Clarence Miller, Lizzie Bloom, etal., Lester Bloom, Alfred Anderson, Albert Hardrath, Chas. Kostlevy
1986--Daryl E. & Delores Rowley, Harold C. & Lorea Kollmansberger, Robert & Shirley Kollmansberger, Helen Vater, Clarence & Lucille Miller, Glen & Agnes Bloom, Henry Kostlevy, Luella G. Guillaume, Lester & Zada Bloom, Thomas Birr, Robert & Myrna Tesch, Theodore and Patricia Zvolena

 

SECTION 16

1880E & 1880W--D.J. Spaulding Est., A & D.D. McMillan

1893--John S. Owen, C. L. C., D. J. Spaulding., C. L. Colman, Midland Lumber & Mfg. Co.

1915--C. E. Demouth, T. McNally, M. McNally, Michael Ruplinger, Gust Piekkola, Ant. Matson, F. J. Putham (?), J. R. Colby, Beaver Center School, F. Klein

1920--J. W. Simmons, Mich. Ruplinger, F. Glaudeman, T. McNally, M. McNally, Gust Piekola, W. Matson, Ed Ruplinger, Jas. Colby, school, F. Klein, B. Christman

1926--J. W. Simmons, M. Philpott, Harry Haslett, Gust Pecola (Piekola), A. G. Bauerman (?), Willie Matson, Phil Ruplinger, Frank Klein, J. R. Colby, Beaver Center School, Ed Riplinger

1930--Reynold Pieper, C. Davel, H. Haslett, Gust Piekkola, F. Glaudeman, Frank Klein, W. Matson, Ed Ruplinger, Jas. Colby, J. R. Simmons

1956--Harold Cook, Lester Bloom, R.C. Pieper, Theo. Piekola, Leota Litten, Robert Kollmansberger, Ed. Ruplinger, J.P. Colby, Beaver Center School

1986--Harold C. & Lorea Kollmansberger, Lester & Zada Bloom, Robert & Shirley Kollmansberger, Farmers & Merchants Bank, Duane E. & Karen Milz, Wilfred & Margaret Loertscher, Dean & Julie Milz, Eddy & Diane Kollmansberger, Lloyd Lightner, John G. McNeely

 

SECTION 17

1880E & 1880W--B.B. Healey, Wayne Ramsey, D. J. Spaulding Est., flood dam

1893--Midland Lumber & Mfg. Co., M. Dangers, M. J. Spaulding.

1915--H. Ranta, J. S. Owen Lumber Company, O. J. Harvey, A. Imper, Emil Haupt, L. J. Reimer

1920--H. Ranta, J. S. Owen Lumber Company., O. Harvey, Jr., A. Imper, Frank Day, Emil Haupt

1926--Matt Beaver, O. J. Harvey, J. S. Owen, Anton Jemper(?),  G. V. Klein, Emil Haupt

1930--M. Beaver, Emil Haupt, G. V. Klein, A. Jamler (?), Gust Piekkola, John S. Owen, L. Lemcke (?)

1956--Mayme Kelty, Harold Cook, Vern Severson, Frank Kaiser, Theo. Piekola, Norman Roth

1986--Farmers & Merchants Bank, Duane E. & Karen Milz, Richard & Katherine Fitzl, Ort Lumber Company, Adelbert W. & Norma Bravener, Ronald and Randall Hendrickson, Tom Roth, Gary Amundson, Jacqueline Hanlow, Robert Gillan, Michael Wasyliw, Gaspare Castabile, Michael Kot, R. J. Heimann & J. A. Gering

 

SECTION 18

1880E & 1880W--D.J. Spaulding Est., Sawyer & Austin, Knud Anderson, Mary Gushmert, Wayne Ramsey

1893--M. J. Spaulding, Midland Lumber & Mfg. Co., J. Stewart, K. Anderson, Sawyer, Austin

1915--O. J. Harvey, J. Johnson, P. Schmidt, Chas. Jungsberg, A. Johnson, W. C. Stabnow, C. R. Schrieber, A. F. Stabnow

1920--Gust Paschke, Wm Twing, O. Harvey, Jr., A. Stabnow, C. Schreiber, Greenwood State Bank, J. Jolivette

1926--Pat Schmidt, Joe Walters, O. J. Harvery, Gust Pashke, Otis Stowe, Orlin Ystad, J. L. Jollivette, Charles Schreiber, Schilling Station, August Stabnow

1930--Peter Johnson, Joe Walter,P. Schmidt, Gust Paschke, O. Stowe, O. Ystad, Joe Christy, C. P. Schriber, A. F. Stabnow

1956--Robert Worden, Joe Walters, John Paschke, Bernard Kaiser, Daniel Olsen, Harris Jolivatte, Henry Olsen

1986--Bernard F. & Marie Kaiser, Martin A & Karolina Kolasa, Edward & Brenda Turnquist, John & Helen Paschke, Robert L. & Delores Gardner, Ronald and Randall Hendrickson, Thomas Elmer, Harris Jolivette

 

SECTION 19

1880E & 1880W--B.B. Healey, J. S. Keator, D.J. Spaulding Est., Gile & Holway, F.A. Luderer, Jas Hewett

1893--Midland Lumber & Mfg. Co., Riplinger Stave and Heading Co., S. Markham, F. Schilling, Wm. Rossow, J. S. Keator

1915--P. Johnson, J. H. Rossow, Wm. Deuermeyer, . I. Hembre, R. Hembre, E. Hembre, P. Johnson

1920--F. Berg, Ed Hembre, H. Ystad, I. Hembre, E. Elmer, P. Johnson, J. Rossow, Wm. Deuermeyer, cheese factory

1926--Hans Ystad, Ed Hembre, Peter Johnson, R. H. Rossow, William Duermeyer, Olive Hembre Est., Irwin Elmer

1930--P. Johnson, Anton Baron, E. Hembre, H. Ystad, J. H. Rossow, William Deuermeyer, E. Elmer, Mrs. O Hembre

1956--Art Hendrickson, Olaf Ystad, Lillian Rossow, Carl Turnquist, Anna Elmer, Herman Dahner, Edw. Rossow, Harold Haupt, Jos. Haase

1986--Lyle & Alice Verhulst, Ronald and Randall Hendrickson, Milton & Bonnie Ystad, James Turnquist, Chester & Susan Turnquist, Donald Elmer, Eugene Turnquist, Dennis L. Bauer, Joseph K. & Mary Hursch, Arthur Hendrickson

 

SECTION 20

1880E & 1880W--D.J. Spaulding Est., B.B. Healey, Gile & Holway, Jas Hewett, A. & P. Coburn, F.A. Luderer, Chas. Rosen, flood dam

1893--Midland Lumber & Mfg. Co., Riplinger Stave and Heading Co, Coburn, Wm. R., F. A. Luderer, Carl Rossow

1915--N. Beaver, E. Beaver, F. O. Stierna, Fred Uherman, D. Danelson, J. Ruplinger, N. Rossow, L. Schilling(?)

1920--C. Lyons, Ed Beaver, J. S. Owen Lumber Company, D. Danildson , C. F. Wehrman, J. Ruplinger, W. Rossow, Albert Schilling

1926--Clair Lyons, Emil Haupt , A. L. Barrett, J. S. Owen, C. F. Wehrman, D. A. Danielson,  J. H. Rossow, August Rossow, J. Christman, J. Andreska, Albert Sehilking(?)

1930--W. Lyons, E. Haupt, A. L. Berrett, John S. Owen, D. Danelson, C. F. Wehrmann, August Rossow, A. H. Shilling, J. H. Rossow, Joseph Androska

1956--Edw. Rossow, Frank Kaiser, Arendt Danielson, Raymond McNeely

1986--Robert & Sally Malm, Adelbert W. & Norma Bravener, Donald W. Moore, Clay & Katherine Fralick, LeRoy & Linda Fravert, Glen S. Eskilsen, Emeraland Inc., Edward Brookhart

 

SECTION 21

1880E & 1880W--D.J. Spaulding Est. A. & P. Coburn J. Rossman, Jas. Hewett, Reed & Dewhurst

1893--Midland Lumber Co., C. L. C., Riplinger Stave and Heading Co, Coburn, E. Derby

1915--A. F. Stabnow, B. Christman, Jno. Ruplinger, R. W. Acker, J. W. Pierce, W. Atkinson, L. Brown

1920--E. Clouse, St. Hallowell, A. Duell, R. W. Acker, J. Ruplinger, W. Atkinson, A. Degen

1926--Ernest Clause,  S. N. Hallowell, John Riplinger, R. W. Acker, Ed Gautcher, Jr., Walter Atkinson, Reno Herdrick

1930--E. Clouse, Stoughen Hallowell, Joe Pachal, R. W. Acker, E. Goutcher Jr., W. Atkinson, J. Ruplinger, R. Hendrick

1956--Lyle Verhulst, James Hollowell, Frank Schwanke, Frank Pachal, Herman Litka, Emil Havelin, Reno Herdrich, John Hillinger

1986--Lyle & Alice Verhulst, Dean & Julie Milz, Dale & Connie Clintsman, John & Sandra Bowe, Dennis Dux, Beaver Town Hall

 

SECTION 22

1880E & 1880W--Redd & Dwhurst, Gile & Holway, J. W. Gear, Jas. Hewett, F. Luchman, P. Rossman

1893--C. L. C., Wm. Van Hoosear, J. W. Gear, Riplinger Stave and Heading Co., R. L. Co., E. Derby, C. Neuman, D. T. H. McKinion

1915--B. Christman, A. W. Brown, A. Pieper, H. G. Ford, C. Anderson, F. Pieper, H. Litka (Luedtke?)

1920--Wm. Hardrath, B. Erwin, H. Hardell, A. Brown, A. Jinks, F. Pieper, Herm Luedtke

1926--Edward Hardrath, Emil Hardrath, Ben Erwin, Mrs. Ella Johnson, Frank Peiper, Herman Litka, Albert Brown

1930--Edwin Hardrath, Emil Hardrath, B. Erwin, Mrs. E. Johnson, F. Pieper, H. Litka, A. W. Brown

1956--Frank Pachal, Russell Severance, Clarence Miller, Russell Johnson, H. K. Christensen, Albert Walter, Herman Litka

1986--Dale & Connie Clintsman, Lyle & Alice Verhulst, Charles & Brenda Rueth, Daryl & Delores Rowley, Allen G. & Diane Meyer, John & Sandra Bowe, Elsie Johnson, Roy & Marlene Ashbeck, David Clinstsman, Larry Bowe

 

SECTION 23

1880E & 1880W--Weston & Schofield, Cornell University, J. W. Gear, J. Klein, Jno. Schmidt, Fannie Weile, Cornell University, P. Rossman

1893--Riplinger Stave and Heading Co., J. W. Gear, C. Arndt, W. Walters, Cornell University, John Walters, C. Luder, A. Andrews, Fred Sell, C. Johnson

1915--C. Lundstrum, F. Pieper, J. Sweiso (Schweiso?), F. Emerson, Aug. Pieper, Otto Schwon (Schwan?), J.J. Irvine, H. Sell, A. Cain

1920--Ed Henkel, F. Pieper, A. Wittlinger, August Pieper, F. Sook, H. Sell, A Cain, D. Schwan, F. Emerson, J. Schweiso

1926--Ed Hinkle, Frank Peiper, Mrs. A. Whittlinger, J. Bertz, August Peiper, Edward Sersch, H. Sell, William Johnson, Otto Schwan, Floyd Gardner

1930--Ed Henkel, F. Pieper, Joe Bertz, Floyd Gardner, Otto Schwan, August Pieper, A. Wittlinger, F. Sersch, H. Sell, W. Johnson

1956--Daryl Rowley, H. K. Christensen, Alvin Wolf, Bern. Pieper, Alois Bielen, Arnold Pieper, Martha Schwann Fred Sell, Eugene Faude

1986--Daryl E. & Delores Rowley, Leroy & Terry Bowe,Allen G. & Diane Meyer, Richard Wolfe, Scott Delo, Donald & Elaine Schwan, Willaim H. & Louise Genteman, James Lauenstein

 

SECTION 24

1880E & 1880W--E.F. Bowen, D.C. Bowen, Eliza V. Irvin, Simon Leiker Chas. Boettcher, Weston & Schofield

1893--W. S. Irvine, E. E. Irvine, George Wowen, W. S. T., Fred Sell, H. Boetcher, L. Boetcher, Simeon Sciker

1915--D. A. Irvine, W. S. Irvine, A. Wittlinger, H. Sell, A. Cain, H. Boetcher, A. Gretzner (Gritzner?), J. H. Desslock

1920--P. J. Beucher, A. Wittlinger, H. Sell, H. Boettcher, J. H. Desslach, A. Gritzner, A. Cain

1926--Henry Del, Mrs. Alma Whittlinger, P. J. Beucher Est., L. W. Cook, H. Sell, William Johsnon, A. Gretchner

1930--Henry Delo, Mrs. A. Wittlinger, Emil Steffen, L. W. Cook, ? Boetcher, A. Gretzner, H. Sell, W. Johnson, F. Sersch

1956--Henry Delo, Frank Kuranda, Merlin Delo, Fred Sell, Eugene Faude, Albert Boetcher, Walter Osterman, L. W. Cook

1986--Scott Delo, Donald C. & Joan Hetchler, Rick & Doris Delo, Merlin & Nancy Delo, Rudolph Kernz, Donald & Elaine Schwan, Nancy Degenhardt, Nathaniel & Faye Martin, Charles & Selma Porter, Raymond & ElaineDegenhardt, Randy & Suzanne Hederer

 

SECTION 25

1880E & 1880W--Cornell University, B.F. Romaine, Chas. Boettcher, Wisconsin Central Railroad Company, F.M. Darton, George W. Barber

1893--Cornell University, B. Boetcher, L. Boetcher, C. A. Boetcher, A. Boetcher, F. M. Darton, R. McGee, B. F. Fraiser, W. Hutchins

1915--A. Gretzner (Gritzner?), H. Boetcher, J. Nelson, A. Olson, J. R. Frazier, Arthur Darton, P. Schoengrundt, H. Wichman, A. Boetcher, A. Gretzner, O. Hutchins (part of this section missing from map)

1920--Albert Olson, J. Nelson, H. Boettcher, A. Gritzner, Aug. Bottcher, J. Frasier, R. Frasier, O. Hutchins, Hy. Weichman, P Mayer

1926--John Olson, J. E. Nelson, Fred Feitz, Oscar Hutchins, Henry Weichman, Charles Wehling, August Boettcher, A Gretchner, A. B. Carpenter

1930--John Luther, J. Nelson, Mrs. H. Boetcher, A. Gretzner, A. Boetcher, Charles Wehling, H. Weichman, Fred Feitz, O. Hutchins

1956--Walter Osterman, Albert Boetcher, etal, George Brenner, Francis Cook, Isabelle Wehling, Orville Wichman, Teodore Kirek, L. P. Gehrke

1986--F. H. A., Russel A. & Judy Haslow, James Hogan, etal, Donald & Virginia Fischer, John & Sandra Bowe, Clary & Margie Delo, Raymond & Marie Ertl, Alois Bielen, Arnold Gadke, Orville & Edith Wichman

 

SECTION 26

1880E & 1880W--Cornell University, Wm Darton, Chas. Lader, Gile & Holway

1893--Cornell University, Sarah Darton, Wm. Dimler, C. Laeder, E. Shupe

1915--J. Goehring, Mrs. C. Wilson, P. Schoengrundt, Arthur Darton, George Goehring, W. A. Schorer, W. Stout, K. Johnson, Fred Degen, J. Stumpner

1920--P. Schock, P. Mayer, William Wilson, A. Darton, L. Goehring, J. Stumpner, V. Johnson, W. Stoute, F. Degen, J. Walter

1926--Martin Ceplik, Charles Wehling, William Wilson, Victor Johnson, Ed Dobe, Harry Greve, Mrs. M. Mrotek, Otto Gehring, John Stumpus

1930--Frank Fernstahl, William Wilson, A. Darton, D. Doehring, John Stumpner, Alex Mrotek, Harry Greve, V. Johnson, E. Dobbe

1956--Oscar Neeb, Alois Bielen, Lawrence Firnstahl, Edd. Dobbe, Isabelle Wehling, Alex Mrotek, Hugh Darton, Otto Goehring, Arnold Stumpner

1986--Lynn & Teresa Smith, Donald & Dorthy Smith, William & Louise Genteman, Harry & Darlene Boushon, Lawrence Firnstahl, Raymond & Marie Ertl, Allen G. & Dianne Meyer, Alfred & Odelia Meyer, James & Deborah Young, Steven A. & Nancy Clark, Herman H. & Ruth Greve, Dave Pieper

 

SECTION 27

1880E & 1880W--Cornell University, Wisconsin Central Railroad Company, W. Ramsey, D.J. Spaulding Est., Jas. Hewett, Giles & Holway

1893--R. L. Co., Cornell University, P. Rossman Est., L. Rossman

1915--Frank E. Scheel, H. Smith, C. Dittman, Ed Wolfe, O. Rossow, George Otto, Ramsey Land Company, W. Johnson, Robert Anderson

1920--Albert Schmidt, H. Schmidt, C. Dittman, George Otto, Robert Anderson, Ed Wolf, O. Rossow, Ramsey Land Company, William Johnson

1926--Ed Bertz, Henry Smith, Christ Ditman, Ed Wolf, F. E. Gotter, George Otto, William Johnson, Robert Anderson

1930--Ed Wolfe, H. Schmidt, Ed Bertz, George Otto, F. E. Gotter, C. Johnson, R. Anderson

1956--Milton Wolfe, Henry Smith, etal, John R. Bertz, Frank Rakovec, Dave Schuehadt, Hulda Reichert

1986--Marie P. Loos Est., Allen & Mavis Luber, Steven & Nancy Clark, Emeraland Inc., John & Sandra Bowe, Charles & Julie Loos, Frank & Marge Rakovec, Lowell Price

 

SECTION 28

1880E & 1880W--J.S. Keator, C.C.W., Jno. Finke, Jas. Hewett, Jno. Reed, A & P. Coburn, P. Rossman, Maple Center School

1893--Riplinger Stave and Heading Co., J. J. Hogan, Ramsay Land Company, R. Rossman, C. Salzwedd, Coburn

1915--F. A. Nelson, H. Saltzwedel, William Dittner, F. Degan, Maple Center School (in plat maps of later years Maple Center School is shown just a bit west and in Section 29), J. Johnson, M. Ciprelik, Ramsey Land Company, R. Adams, W. J. Rusch, Jos. Yench

1920--F. A. Nelson, W. Sandegger, R. (?) Adams, H. Stange, Henry Saltzwedel, W. Dittner, school, C. Brown, M. Cepilir, school, F. Degen, Ray Anderson, A. Knaak (two schools in Section 28)

1926--F. A. Nelson, William Sondregger, Harry Salzwedel, Mrs. William Dittmer, Fred Fravert, Thomas Shellhammer, Rudolph Dittner, Rich Gotter, Herman Stange, Harry Haslett, C. M. Risch

1930--F. A. Nelson, P. Rossow, A. Luber, H. Stange, H. Salzwedel, Harry Haslett, R. Dittner, T. Shellhammer, Fred Fravert, Maple Center School, A. Rossman

1956--Chas. Emling, John Hillinger, Lydia Nelson, Carl Soltow, Elmer Elstrom, A. C. Luber, Walt Westoff, Herman Schefus, Chester Pernsteiner

1986--First national Bank, Keith F. & Sharon Scearce, George & Maxine Schultz, Grace Hillinger, Earl & Rose Zabel, Judy Harder, John & Grace Pribenow, Regina Westhoff, Dale Young, A.D.& Doris Baggerly, Robert E. & Sally Malm

 

SECTION 29

1880E & 1880W--A. & P. Coburn, C.C.W., W. Ramsey, D.J. Spaulding Est., F.A. Luderer, J. Brandt, Dan Gates, Jas. Hewett

1893--Coburn, J. Brandt, Mary Luderer, Phillip Rossman Est., F. Klien, F. Rossow

1915--F. Degan, A. Uherman (Wehrman?), L. Schilling, Jno. Brandt, R. Rossow, C. Rossow, E. Schoettler, J. Pearson

1920--F. Degen, Albert Brazier, A. Wehrman, E. Schottler, Chas. Rossow, P. Rossow, J. Brandt

1926--Fred Fravert, Alvina Wehrman, Albert Sehilking, John Brandt, Ernest Schoetter, Maple Center School, Al Brazier, C. Risch, Fred Degan, Paul Rossow

1930--Fred Fravert, A. Wehrman, A. L. Shilling, John Brandt, E. Schoettler, Paul Chekris, William Wehrman, A. Rossman, William Sandregger

1956--Arendt Danielson, Raymond McNeely, Chas. Emling, Walter Kobiske, George Clow, Walter Kobiske, Walt Westoff, Theo. Able, William Wehrman, school

1986--Delmond & Amber Johnson, George & Maxine Schultz, Robert E. & Sally Malm, Emeraland Inc., Glen S. Eskildsen, Albin & Marsha Borgenson, Arthur Anderegger Est., Melvin & Nancy Abel, Stephen Jasurda, A.D.& Doris Baggerly

 

SECTION 30

1880E & 1880W--G.E. Bussell, J.S. Keator, D J. Spaulding Est., L.H. Hommel, Wayne Ramsey, Mrs. E. L. Newton

1893--J. Stewart, A. Larson, Midland Lumber & Mfg. Co., I. Hembre, M. Henrickson, H. Ystad, A. Johnson, J. S. Keator, Larson & Stewart, L. S. Newton

1915--

1920--Max Voss, J. Rossow, I. Hembre, M. Henrickson, Ed Englebretsen, L. Wapples, J. B. Einck, C. Christenson, J. Minsaas (?)

1926--Max Voss, Paul Landberg, Olive Hembre Est., Mike Hendrickson, John Johnson, Ed Englebretson, L. C. B., Gust Paschke, Melvin Englebretson

1930--Max Voss, Charles Landbert, Mrs. O. Hembre, M. Hendrickson, J. C, Johnson, E. Engelbretsen, G.. B., H. Berg, M. Englebretson

1956--Arthur Scheel, Hattie Voss, etal, Atley Standiford, Delmond Johnson, Jack Casparac, Gerald Jolivette, Wm. Able, etal

1986--Chester & Susan Turnquist, Farmers & Merchants Bank, Duane H. & Donna Olson, Dean & Suzanne Johnson, Jack & Mary Casparac, Michael & Shirley Johnson, Charles & Jeanette Suda, Thomas & Mary Querin, James & Janel Kirn, Eugene & Verna Nolan, Chester & Rita Rybski

 

SECTION 31

1880E & 1880W--A & P. Coburn, Mrs. E.L. Newton

1893--Coburn, E. S. Newton, A. Larson, N. H. Withee Est.

1915--John Johnson, D. Gustofson, I. Hembre, M. Henrickson, Ed Englebretsen, J. E. Mensaas (?), C. Christenson, J. B. Einck (part of map missing)

1920--J. Wirch, F. Johnson, H. Johnson, C. Johnson, Chas. Sheets, Klinkey Bros., S. Severson, J. Osgood

1926--John Wisth, Rich Larson, H. N. Johanus, Charles Johnson, C. Sheets, George Miller, Theo Miller, Jake Sondregger

1930--J. Wirch, F. Johnson, C. Johnson, H. Johnson, George Miller, Charles Sheets, Jake Sondregger, T. Miller

1956--Del Johnson, Eugene Nolan, Norbert Friske, Mary Bushman, John R. Bertz, Casper Lindner, Martha Sonderegger, Clayton C. Englebretson

1986--Dean & Suzanne Johnson, Michael & Shirley Johnson, Norbert Friske, Donald Bushman, etal, Henry A. & Mae Trampush, Lindner Bro. Inc., Barney Davel, Donald A & Kathryn Wells

 

SECTION 32

1880E & 1880W--A. & P. Coburn, G. Smith, D.J. Spaulding Est., C.C.W., Wayne Ramsey

1893--Cobrun, Midland Lumber and Mfg. Co., J. J. H., C. Luchterhand

1915--R. Rossow, C. Rossow, Ethel O’Neill, J. Maroney, J. S. Owen Lumber Company, Homemaker Land Company, A. Schmidt, J. Schmidt, C. Luchterhand

1920--P. Rossow, Jas. Maroney, A. Knaak, J. S. Owen Lumber Company, Homemaker Land Company, H. Johnson, C. W. Reiner, A. Schmidt, B. Luchterhand, R. Klein

1926--Paul Rossow, Jas. Maroney, C. Risch, J. S. Owen, Arthur Johnson, H. N. Johanus, Citizens State Bank, Fred Zeibel, Simon Noah, Mrs. B. Luchterhand Est.,

1930--William Sandregger, Emil Arp, A. Rossman, John S. Owen Lumber Company, F. Lakospy, H. Johnson, Julius Lange, S. Noah, F. Ziebel, John Luchterhand

1956--Theo. Able, Clarence Sonderegger, Walt Westhoff, Ray Prior, Math. Linder, Walt. Hoffman, Henry Trampush, L. Edwards

1986--Delmond & Amber Johnson, Melvin & Nancy Abel, Arthur Anderegger Est., Orth Logging Company, A. D. & Doris Baggerly, Plautz Bros. Inc. Henry & Mae Trampush, Walter H. Hoffman, Lawrence Lindner etal, Milton & Nan Jean Molle, John E. Johnson

 

SECTION 33

1880E & 1880W--Jas. Hewett, A. & P. Coburn, Ira Niles, D.J. Spaulding Est., Ira Niles, J. S. Keator, William M. Ducher, G. Winnon, Wayne Ramsey, C. Strange

1893--Coburn, R. Roscoe, J. Klein, C. Stang, Midland Lumber & Mfg. Co., H. Mulrey, Nina Stang, L. Rossman, C. Neyman, W. J. Thayer

1915--L. P. Rossman, E. Thurber, R. Klein, J. Klein, J. W. Simmons, L. Stange, H. Stange, D. Vandehey, T. F. O’Reilly, P. Rossman, Mrs. R. Prior

1920--R. Klein, J. Klein, L. Clouse, L. Stange, Herman Stange, D. Vandehey, T. O’Reilly, L. Emerson, J. Prior, A. Knaak, Ed Thurber

1926--C. Risch, H. N. Johanus, Julia Prior, H. Warner, Jake Klein, Lee Clause, Louis Stange, Herman Stange, Dan Vandehey, Roy Adams

1930--A. Rosman, R. Prior, J. Prior, H. P. Wnnner, L. Clouse, L. Stange, J. Klein, H. Stange, D. Vandehey, R. Adams

1956--Walt Westhoff, R. A. Prior, Calvin Prior, Federal Land Bank, Chester Pernsteiner, Arnold Haslow, Theo. Buker, Jerome Stange, Oscar Olsen, Hiram Martin

1986--A. D. & Doris Baggerly, Donald & Shirley Olson, Chester & Clara Pernsteiner, Plautz Brothers Inc., Robert & Mary Lou Berger, Hiram & Lenore Martin, Vincent Lindner, Emeraland Inc., Michael & Connie Rakovec, Helen Sachs Jensen, Marie Dahlman Est.

 

SECTION 34

1880E & 1880W--A. & P. Coburn, Gile & Holway, Allie Lee, J. S. Keator

1893--Coburn, Andrew Emerson, J. S. K.

1915--S. Johnson, L. Stange, L. Emerson, J. Victorson, Ramsey Land Company, E. Schoettler, R. Scheel, Jno. Bradleau, L. Schultz

1920--B. Weaver, C. Snoutberg, J. Sondeger, R. Scheel, Schuster & Company, L. Emerson, J. Bradlau, J. H. Muckerheide, M. Cepper (?)

1926--Mrs. B. Weaver Est., John Victorson, Henry Krause, Ralph Scheel, Wisconsin Historical Society, John Bredlau, Joe Zenz, Louis Stange, Herman Stange, Harold Vandehey

1930--Mrs. A. K. Church, H. Krause, L. Stange, R. Scheel, Herman Stange, John Bredlau, Joe Zenz, , Harold Vandehey

1956--Chester Pernsteiner, Arnold Haslow, Edwin Malinowski, Ralph Scheel, Walt. Bredlau, Wm. Annen. F. C., Walter Radue

1986--Emeraland Inc, Edward I. & Theresa Malinowski, Marvin J. Miller, Roger J. Ellison, Michael & Carol Bauer, Norman & Janet Schmidt, Edward & Joan Oblak, Gregory & Peggy Jackson, Jerry Pernsteiner, Allen & Carol Becker

 

SECTION 35

1880E & 1880W--Gile & Holway, W. H. Harrington, T. Shupe, W. Wilson, school, H. Horr, William Darton

1893--W. W. Hutchins, H. Shupe, S. Johnson, N. Bye, W. Wilson, H. Cook, F. Chesterman, C. Cain, W. Darton, W. Cain

1915--G. Goehring, Ed Shupe, Sever Johnson, Herman Peglow, Herman Wolf, C. W. Smith, G. Chesterman, W. Neuman

1920--Williamson, Ed Schupp, S. Johnson, L. Hansen, Ed Schupp, W. Neuman, Herman Wolf, Chas. Smith

1926--Boyd Williamson, Ed Shupe, Claude Catline, Herman Wolf, Charles Smith, Walt Neuman, L. F. Roesler, Herman Pegglow

1930--John Stumpner, Paul Young, S. Johnson, George House, C. Catlin, Herman Wolfe, C. W. Smith, Walter Neuman

1956--Arnold Stumpner, Dale Young, Herbert Hinkelmann, David Smith, Frank Zuege, Donald Smith, Rob't Young

1986--Herman H. & Ruth Greve, Robert S. & Glenda Fellenz, Emeraland Inc., Herbert & Marie Hinkelmann, F.H.A., Lynn & Teresa Smith, John & Kathy Brookhart, Rodney & Nancy Delo

 

SECTION 36

1880E & 1880W--E.A. Darton, Weston & Schofield, Gile & Holway, J. Vetter, Eugene Corzette, E.A. Parker, E.M. Darton, Ed W. Romaine

1893--E. W. Romaine, J. Veller, W. H. Shupe, A. Cain, E. Corzelle, E. A. Parker,Riplinger Stave and Heading Co

1915--Mike Foelski, Sunnyside School, P. Schock, Chas. Smith, Frank Young, E. M. Darton (part of map missing)

1920--Frank Young, E. M. Darton, E. Slocum, M. Foelske, school, Albert Foelske, H. Smith, C. Smith, P. Schock

1926--Albert Foelski, Mike Foelski, Sunnyside School, Frank Firnstahl, Ernest Darton,
Ernest Slocum, Mrs. William Schroeder, Walter Neuman, Peter Schock

1930--Albert Foelske, O. Foelske, Frank Fernstahl, Leonard Neuman, E. Slocum F. H., W. Schroeder, P. Schock

1956--David Smith, Albert Wehrmann, Lawrence Firnstahl, Geo. Fischer, Ralph Thomas, Art Wolf, Dan Ellison, church

1986--Lynn & Teresa Smith, Russell A. & Judy Haslow, Lawrence C. & Evelyn Firnstahl, Donald & Virginia Fischer, Dennis & Susan Lindner, LeRoy & Linda Fravert

 

(Note: On the 1893 map a landowner in Section 15, as well as in many other sections, is listed as Riplinger Stave and Heading Co. On our abstract of title the owner is spelled "Ruplinger Stave and Heading Co.")

 

[Beaver Township Home Page]

 

 

 
 

[beaver/footer_gif.html]