nbar
[ Bios ] [ Births ] [ Cemeteries ] [ Census ] [ Deaths ] [ Home ][ Marriages ] [ Photos ] [ Wills ]

 

Perry County Kentucky Birth Index
1911-1920
Steel-Szabo


Child's last name
Child's first name
Mother's last name
Mother's First name
Month
Day
Year
STEEL DOROTHY CRAWFORD CARRIE
6
6
1914
STEEL LILLIAN P FRISHER CORA
2
29
1920
STEELE ANITA C EVERSOLE MARY
5
23
1920
STEELE EARL C CRAWFORD CARRIE
1
13
1917
STEELE FRED CRAWFORD CORIE
9
24
1919
STEELE MYRTLE G SWANNER CORA
6
6
1914
STEPHENS MARY SHUGOGIN ELIZIE
11
17
1920
STERGAL JOHN WELLS DENCLER
9
15
1911
STEVENSON CECIL PRUETT BESSIE
12
19
1920
STEVSON SAMUEL DUFF GRACE
9
20
1913
STEWART BOYD STIDHAM MARTHA
12
23
1919
STEWART BURCHEL MURRAY LUCY
7
29
1920
STEWART CASSIE STEWART BELL
4
20
1913
STEWART ELIZABETH MUNCY LUCY
11
8
1917
STEWART JOHN MUNCY LUCY
11
19
1915
STEWART OTTIS B MUNCY LUCY
7
27
1920
STIDAM MALSE B MORRIS BETTIE
3
21
1914
STIDHAM ALBERTA STIDHAM LIZZIE
10
2
1916
STIDHAM AMBRUS WHITE DRUCIE
8
7
1920
STIDHAM APP CARNHAN REBECCA
7
18
1912
STIDHAM CLAUDE CAMPBELL ZOLA
9
14
1920
STIDHAM CLIDE BRABEN AMY
4
5
1914
STIDHAM CLOUD DAVIDSON CYTHA
6
2
1915
STIDHAM CORA BARKER MARY
1
23
1920
STIDHAM DULCENIA STIDHAM SARAH
5
4
1912
STIDHAM EDISON ELLSWORTH WELLS NORA E
12
28
1920
STIDHAM EDNA BROWN ANNA
10
19
1911
STIDHAM ELISHA COUCH PERLIE
12
16
1920
STIDHAM ELIZABETH COUCH PEARLY
4
17
1918
STIDHAM ESTES CAMBELL ZOLA
9
1
1918
STIDHAM ETTIE M FIELDS LOTTIE
2
20
1920
STIDHAM GARRETT CAMPBELL LODO
7
9
1914
STIDHAM GLADIS M BAKER MARY
10
27
1917
STIDHAM GORDY MARIES BETTY
9
9
1918
STIDHAM HERSHEL COUCH JANE
1
11
1920
STIDHAM JAMES WILLES KATY
8
8
1911
STIDHAM JEARY CAMPBELL LIDDY
12
20
1916
STIDHAM JESSIE THOMAS HATTIE
5
28
1917
STIDHAM JOHN H WILLIAMS BELL
12
7
1914
STIDHAM LICY COMBS VICY
12
17
1920
STIDHAM LOTTIE WHITE PALL
10
20
1911
STIDHAM MARSHALL MILLER KATIE
2
15
1914
STIDHAM MARTHA COUCH ELIZA
3
13
1919
STIDHAM MARTIN MILLER KATY
6
14
1916
STIDHAM MICHAEL DEATON MARY
1
1
1920
STIDHAM MILLARD T STIDHAM LILLIE
2
26
1920
STIDHAM MINNIE COUCH LIZA
4
16
1915
STIDHAM MURRELL MORRIS BETTY
6
18
1915
STIDHAM OBOE WILLIAMS BELL
4
26
1918
STIDHAM OMA MINIARD ELIZABETH
1
21
1918
STIDHAM RHODA CONCH PEARLY
4
23
1915
STIDHAM ROY WHITE POLLY
7
8
1915
STIDHAM SAM COUCH ELIZA
9
27
1917
STIDHAM WALTER DEATON MARY
9
27
1916
STIDHAM WOODINE WHITE POLLY
9
27
1913
STIDHARN MICHAEL DEATON MARY
1
1
1920
STIDHRER EDGAR DAVIDSON MARY
1
18
1919
STIDOMS BERTHA BURNS LAURA
2
25
1912
STIRGLE MAMIE TURNER JUDAH
4
16
1916
STOCKS CHARLES H LIVELY MARGARET
10
27
1916
STOCY ETHEL MILOM ORLEONA
5
16
1918
STORY SHADE 2 MASHMORE BESSA
2
6
1916
STOUT CARL CAMPBELL SALLIE
9
21
1920
STOUT CARLINE CAMPBELL SALLY
3
14
1913
STOUT FRANCIS TUGGLE NORA
5
8
1916
STOUT JOHN C CAMPBELL REBECCA
1
28
1917
STOUT THOMAS CAMPBELL REBECCA
3
17
1911
STOUT WYENNA COMBS NANNIE
6
21
1918
STOVES ERNEST GIBBS MATTIE
12
29
1917
STRANEFE JESSEY INGRAM CORA
10
29
1911
STROLLING HENDERSON COLWELL ELIZABETH
6
13
1912
STRONG ANBRA ADAMS DELORA
4
23
1914
STRONG ARVEL JACKSON ETHEL
11
29
1919
STRONG BEULAH STRONG MARTHA
2
14
1912
STRONG BLAINE CORNETT PANSEY
4
13
1917
STRONG BLANE GAY LETTIE
10
28
1920
STRONG CAPPIE FRANCIS RACHEL
4
8
1913
STRONG CHARLEY OLINGER EMMA
12
10
1915
STRONG CHARLIE INGRAM CORA
11
6
1920
STRONG CLARENCE BAKER HELEN
3
17
1918
STRONG DANIEL B OLINGER EMA
1
14
1920
STRONG EARL ADAMS DELORA
3
10
1920
STRONG HAZEL GAMBRELL MARTHA
10
22
1913
STRONG IDA ADAMS DELORA
3
17
1918
STRONG IDA B BAKER HELLEN
3
27
1916
STRONG JEFFREY WALKER ROSE
12
29
1919
STRONG JOHN R NAPIER POLLEY
5
29
1913
STRONG JOSEPH NAPIER POLLIE
8
20
1914
STRONG JUANITA BAKER HELEN
5
3
1920
STRONG KASH STRONG NANCY
2
1
1914
STRONG LEVI GAMBRELL MARTHA
6
26
1915
STRONG LILLIE CORNETT NANCY 
10
22
1918
STRONG LULA BAKER HELEN
9
22
1914
STRONG LUTHER J ABNER LILLIE
4
1
1920
STRONG MARY FUGATE DICE
8
12
1915
STRONG MAULTIE INGRAM CORA
4
14
1915
STRONG MOLLIE WILLIAMS DEBA
11
17
1913
STRONG PEARL HOSKINS NANCY
7
27
1911
STRONG PRISE INGRAM CORA
4
13
1914
STRONG RUBY STAPLETON CLARISSA
9
25
1913
STRONG RYDER FUGATE DICIE
6
15
1913
STRONG VIVIAN ADAMS DEBRA
6
2
1915
STRONG WALTER INGRAM CORA
10
3
1912
STRONG WOODROW W GAMBREL MARTHA
12
21
1916
STRONG ZACHARY CORNETT NANCY
4
21
1915
STRUNK EDGAR COLDWELL MARY
2
8
1919
STRUNK VELMA V FLYNN MADALINE
5
9
1920
STRUNK WILLIAM T CALWELL MARY
10
28
1920
STURELL NAOMA MAY DOLLIE
3
24
1916
STURGIES ADA M SLOAN VIRGIA
8
19
1920
SULLIVAN JAMES W ROSSER ERMIA
6
16
1919
SULLIVAN JOHN GUNNER DELLA
1
4
1911
SUMER THURMAN MARTIN CREOLIE
7
6
1913
SUMLER WILLIAM A WATTS ENELINE
1
1
1920
SUMMER ALICE MADDIN ANGELINE
10
26
1911
SUMMER ANGELINE COMBS BETTY
4
25
1913
SUMMER ARLEY BRASHEAR HAGAR
11
10
1911
SUMMER BENJAMIN COMBS POLLYAN
1
7
1919
SUMMER DILCE HEARLEY MAGGIE
10
22
1918
SUMMER FANNY TURNER ARLENA
1
20
1915
SUMMER GARNET COMBS BETTY
12
31
1920
SUMMER LENARD MARTIN CREOLA
9
15
1919
SUMMER LUTHER C BEASKEON MARGARETT
6
20
1918
SUMMERS AGNES M CORNETT RONEY
7
31
1916
SUMMERS WATSON E CORNETT LORAINE
4
29
1919
SUMMON WILLIAM COMBS POLLY
8
3
1917
SUMNER ALLIE F ADAMS POLLIE
4
1
1916
SUMNER ALTA RIDDLE MANERVA
6
21
1916
SUMNER AUBREY D BRASHEAR HAGAR
8
13
1916
SUMNER CARL MARTIN CREALA
6
30
1915
SUMNER CARLASS SUMNER ANGELINE
12
23
1916
SUMNER CAULEY WELLS NANCY
10
6
1920
SUMNER CORA SUMNER BETTY
10
16
1916
SUMNER DIANCE YOUNG ANGELINE
7
2
1918
SUMNER ELVIRA SUSMAN SALLIE
8
17
1916
SUMNER ERNEST SUMNER SALLIE
3
30
1914
SUMNER ETTA HURLEY MAGGIE
11
21
1916
SUMNER EVALEE BRASHEAR RHODA
3
7
1914
SUMNER FERNANDO R ROARK MARTHA
6
5
1914
SUMNER H 1 DIXON MATTIE
6
7
1913
SUMNER HARLAN BRASHER HAGAR
12
10
1914
SUMNER HAZEL FRANCIS SARAH
10
26
1912
SUMNER JOHN C COMBS IDA
3
6
1911
SUMNER JORDAN YOUNG ANGALINE
4
9
1915
SUMNER KATHERINE R ROARK MARTHA
4
11
1912
SUMNER KATY COMBS BETTY
12
15
1916
SUMNER LUTHER HRASHEF HAGOR
6
20
1918
SUMNER MABLE WELLS NANCY
11
24
1914
SUMNER OLIVE M ROARK MARTHA
9
25
1918
SUMNER OSHA M DIXON MATTIE
4
19
1917
SUMNER OVAL RIDDLE MINERVA
10
29
1920
SUMNER ROY RIDDLE MANERNA
4
11
1914
SUMNER RUBY COMBS BETTY
10
26
1915
SUMNER TANDY SUMNER SALLY
8
14
1918
SUMNER TILTON HERLEY MAGGIE
9
22
1920
SUMNER TROY RIDDLE MINERVA
10
25
1918
SUMNER WILLIAM H SUMNER MARTHA
12
3
1916
SUMNERS EDNA CORNETT LOUANA
5
12
1914
SUMNES ARLEY STACY BETTIE
10
27
1918
SURINER NANNIE SURINER BILLY
9
24
1911
SUSNICK RUTHFORD HAMBLIN MAUD
2
10
1920
SWAFFORD ANNA M RITTENBERRY ANNA
11
17
1920
SWANNER DUSSAN EBONY SANDY
3
21
1914
SWANNER THELMA STRONG EMMA
6
6
1920
SWANNER THOMAS R STRONG EMMA
4
4
1917
SWANNER WILLIAM E STRONG EMMA
6
6
1920
SWANNER WILLIAM I STRONG EMMER
1
15
1916
SWARD PANDA JUSLICS MOLLIE
6
10
1911
SYTTLE JOSIRAH SYTTLE MOHALA
6
19
1920
SYZEMORE VICTOR MABLE POLLY
6
8
1915
SZABO LOUIS T TAKACS MARY
2
29
1920

[ BACK ]

nbar

[ Bios ] [ Births ] [ Cemeteries ] [ Census ] [ Deaths ] [ Home ][ Marriages ] [ Photos ] [ Wills ]

You are Our 3322nd  Visitor Since 18 October 2001
Last updated Thursday, 18-Oct-2001 14:09:07 CDT
Please Email Additions and/or Corrections to Webmaster

01bottom

This nonprofit research network is an independent affiliate of the Combs-Coombs &c Research Group, and the American Local History Network, Inc. (ALHN), and hosted at no charge by USGenNet, a nonprofit historical and genealogical Safe-Site Server. No claim is made to the copyrights of individual submitters, and this site complies fully with with USGenNet's Nonprofit Conditions of Use.
©2001-2023 Debi Kendrick, & the Perry Co, KY American Local History Network