National Register of Historic Places-Nebraska Sites

County Name Address City
Adams Antioch School Near Crooked Creek Pauline
Adams Brach, William, House 823 N. Lincoln Ave. Hastings
Adams Burlington Station 1st St. and St. Joseph Ave. Hastings
Adams Chautauqua Pavilion Chautauqua Park Hastings
Adams Clarke Hotel 233 N. Hastings Ave. Hastings
Adams Farrell Block 533--537 2nd St.,
and 112 Denver Ave.
Adams McCormick Hall Hastings College campus Hastings
Adams Nebraska Loan and Trust Company Bldg. 2nd St. and Lincoln Ave. Hastings
Adams Nowlan-Dietrich House 1105 N. Kansas Ave. Hastings
Adams Ringland Hall Hastings College campus Hastings
Adams St. Mark's Episcopal Pro-Catherdral Jct. of Fourth & Burlington Hastings
Adams Stein Brothers Bldg. 630 W. 2nd St. Hastings
Adams Thirty-Two Mile Station Site Address Restricted Hastings
Adams Victory Bldg. Second at Saint Joseph Ave. Hastings
Antelope Antelope Co. Courthouse 501--511 Main St. Neligh
Antelope Bridge Twp. Rd. over unnamed stream, 6.8 mi. NE of Royal Royal
Antelope Elkhorn River Bridge Twp. Rd. over the Elkhorn R., 3 mi. E of Clearwater Clearwater
Antelope Gates College Gymnasium 509 L St. Neligh
Antelope Maybury-McPherson House 502 E. Fourth St. Neligh
Antelope Neligh Mill 111 W. 2nd St. Neligh
Antelope Neligh Mill Elevators 111 W. 2nd Neligh
Antelope St. Peter's Episcopal Church 411 L St. Neligh
Arthur First Arthur Co. Courthouse and Jail Marshall St. between Fir and Elm Sts. Arthur
Arthur Pilgrim Holiness Church Off NE 61 Arthur
Banner Hampton, C. C., Homestead Address Restricted Harrisburg
Boone St. Bonaventure Church Complex Off NE 14 Raeville
Boone US Post Office of Albion 310 W. Church St. Albion
Box Butte Box Butte Co. Courthouse Box Butte Ave. between E. 5th and 6th Sts. Alliance
Box Butte City of Alliance Central Park Fountain Jct. of 10th St. and Niobrara Ave. Alliance
Box Butte Running Water Stage Station Site Address Restricted Marsland
Boyd Lynch Archeological Site Address Restricted Lynch
Boyd SS Peter & Paul Catholic School Jct. of 2nd and Broadway Sts., SE corner Butte
Boyd White Horse Ranch SE of Naper between the Keya Paha and Niobrara Rivers Naper
Brown Miller Hotel 197 W. Third St. Long Pine
Buffalo Barnd, John, House 320 E. 31st St. Kearney
Buffalo Frank, George W., House Kearney State College Kearney
Buffalo Hanson-Downing House 723 W. 22nd St. Kearney
Buffalo Meisner, George, House Address Restricted Shelton
Buffalo Saint Luke's Protestant Episcopal Church 2304 Second Ave. Kearney
Buffalo Thomas, Dr. A. O., House 2222 9th Ave. Kearney
Buffalo U.S. Post Office 2401 Central Ave. Kearney
Burt Burt Co. Courthouse 13th St. between M and N Sts. Tekamah
Burt Deutsche Ev. Luth. St. Johannes Kirche Address Restricted Lyons
Burt Houston, E. C., House 319 N. Thirteenth St. Tekamah
Burt Logan Creek Site Address Restricted Oakland
Burt Spielman, H. M. S., House 1103 I St. Tekamah
Burt Stork, John Henry, Log House Address Restricted Tekamah
Butler Barcal Site Address Restricted Abie
Butler Bellwood Archeological Site Address Restricted Bellwood
Butler Fremont, Elkhorn and Missouri Valley Railroad Depot 1st and Maple Sts. Dwight
Butler Linwood Site Address Restricted Linwood
Butler Surprise Opera House SE corner, intersection of Miller and River Sts. Surprise
Butler Taylor, Chauncey S., House 715 4th St. David City
Butler Thorpe's Opera House 457-1/2 D St. David City
Butler Upper Oak Creek Descent Ruts of the Woodbury Cutoff, Ox Bow Trail of the California Road Roughly, 4 mi. SE of Brainard Brainard
Cass Ashland Archeological Site Address Restricted Ashland
Cass Cass Co. Courthouse Main St. between 3rd and 4th Sts. Plattsmouth
Cass Davis, Theodore, Site Address Restricted Weeping Water
Cass Gibson House 107 Clinton Weeping Water
Cass Gilmore, Walker, Site Address Restricted Murray
Cass Kehlbeck Farmstead Address Restricted Avoca
Cass McLaughlin-Waugh-Dovey House 414 B Ave. Plattsmouth
Cass Naomi Institute 3 mi. E of Murray Murray
Cass Nehawka Flint Quarries Address Restricted Nehawka
Cass Plattsmouth Main Street Historic District Main St. bounded by Avenue A, S. and N. 3rd St., 1st Ave. and S. and N. 7th St. Plattsmouth
Cass The Elms Off NE 1 Elmwood
Cass Weeping Water Historic District Randolph and H Sts. Weeping Water
Cedar Bow Valley Mills N of Wynot Wynot
Cedar Cedar Co. Courthouse Broadway Ave. between Centre and Franklin Sts. Hartington
Cedar City Hall and Auditorium 101 N. Broadway Hartington
Cedar Couser Barn Address Restricted      
Cedar Meridian Bridge US 81 over the Missouri R., just S of Yankton, SD South Yankton
Cedar Schulte Archeological Site Address Restricted St. Helena
Cedar St. Boniface Catholic Church Complex Main St. Menominee
Cedar Wiseman Archeological Site Address Restricted Wynot
Cedar Zavadil, Franz, Farmstead Address Restricted Menominee
Chase Champion Mill Mill and Second Sts. Champion
Chase Chase Co. Courthouse Broadway between 9th and 10th Sts. Imperial
Chase Lovett Site Address Restricted Wauneta
Cherry Cherry Co. Courthouse 4th and Main Sts. Valentine
Cherry US Post Office--Valentine 348 N. Main St. Valentine
Cherry Valentine Public School 3rd and Macomb Sts. Valentine
Cherry Walcott, F. M., House 431 N. Hall St. Valentine
Cheyenne Christ Episcopal Church Jct. of 10th Ave. and Linden St. Sidney
Cheyenne Fort Sidney Historic District Roughly bounded by 6th and 5th Aves., Linden and Jackson Sidney
Cheyenne Herboldsheimer, Daniel and Sarah, Ranch NE of Potter Potter
Cheyenne Lodgepole Opera House W side of Oberfelder at Front Lodgepole
Cheyenne Sidney Carnegie Library 740 Illinois St. Sidney
Cheyenne Sidney Historic Business District Roughly bounded by Hickory and King Sts. and 9th and 11th Aves. Sidney
Cheyenne Sioux Ordnance Depot Fire & Guard Headquarters Jct. of 1st Ave. and Military Rd., W. NE Community College Sidney
Cheyenne Stevens, Wes, Site Address Restricted Potter
Cheyenne Water Holes Ranch Roughly, 7.5 mi. W of Gurley Gurley
Clay Clark, Isaac Newton, House 468 Cedar St. Sutton
Clay Clay Co. Courthouse Fairfield St. between Alexander and Brown Aves. Clay Center
Clay Saint Martin's Catholic Church NW of DeWeese DeWeese
Colfax Colfax Co. Courthouse Off NE 15 Schuyler
Colfax Janecek, John, House 805 E. 8th St. Schuyler
Colfax Oak Ballroom Colfax St. Schuler
Colfax Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic Church & Cemetery Address Restricted Schuyler
Colfax Schuyler City Hall 1020 A St. Schuyler
Colfax Schuyler Site Address Restricted Schuyler
Colfax US Post Office--Schuyler 119 E. 11th St. Schuyler
Colfax Wolfe Archeological Site Address Restricted Schuyler
Colfax Zion Presbyterian Church 5 mi. SE of Clarkson off NE 15 Clarkson
Cuming Neihardt, John G., Study NW corner of Washington and Grove Sts. Bancroft
Custer Arrow Hotel 509 S. 9th Ave. Broken Bow
Custer Custer Co. Courthouse and Jail Courthouse Square, Main St. Broken Bow
Custer Dowse, William R., House Address Restricted Comstock
Custer First Custer Co. Courthouse Pacific St. and Cameron Ave. Callaway
Custer Security State Bank Bldg. 403 S. Ninth St. Broken Bow
Custer Wescott, Gibbons & Bragg Store Off NE 106 Comstock
Dakota Emmanuel Lutheran Church 1500 Hickory St. Dakota City
Dakota Homer Site Address Restricted Homer
Dakota Meisch House 213 Seventeenth St. South Sioux City
Dakota O'Connor, Cornelius, House E of Homer Homer
Dawes Army Theatre Fort Robinson State Park Crawford
Dawes Bordeaux Trading Post 3 mi. E of Chadron on U.S. 20 Chadron
Dawes Chadron Public Library 507 Bordeaux St. Chadron
Dawes Co-operative Block Bldg. 435--445 2nd Crawford
Dawes Crites Hall 10th and Main Sts. Chadron
Dawes Dawes Co. Courthouse S. Main St. between 4th and 5th Sts. Chadron
Dawes Fort Robinson and Red Cloud Agency 2 mi. W of Crawford Crawford
Dawes Library 10th and Main Sts. Chadron
Dawes Miller Hall 10th and Main Sts. Chadron
Dawes Sparks Hall 10th and Main Sts. Chadron
Dawes US Post Office--Crawford 144 Main St. Crawford
Dawes Work, Edna, Hall 10th and Main Sts. Chadron
Dawson Allen's Opera House 100 E. Eighth Cozad
Dawson Calling, Ernest A., House 1514 Lake Ave. Gothenburg
Dawson Carnegie Public Library 1104 Lake Ave. Gothenburg
Dawson Dawson Co. Courthouse Washington St. between 7th and 8th Sts. Lexington
Dawson Hendee Hotel 220 E. 8th St. Cozad
Dawson Midway Stage Station S of Gothenburg Gothenburg
Dawson Olive, Ira Webster, House 401 E. 13th St. Lexington
Deuel Deuel Co. Courthouse 718 3rd St. Chappell
Deuel Phelps Hotel NE corner of 2nd and Pine Sts. Big Springs
Deuel Sudman, Fred and Minnie Meyer, House 490 Vincent Ave. Chappell
Deuel Waterman, Wallace W., Sod House Day Rd., 9 mi. N of Big Springs Big Springs
Dixon Cook Blacksmith Shop 204 3rd St. Ponca
Dixon Dixon Co. Courthouse 3rd and Iowa Sts. Ponca
Dixon Indian Hill Archeological District Address Restricted New Castle
Dixon Ponca Historic District Roughly bounded by East, Court, 2nd and 3rd Sts. Ponca
Dixon Swedish Evangelical Lutheran Salem Church Off NE 35 Wakefield
Dodge Barnard Park Historic District Bounded by 4th, 8th, and Union Sts. and Platte Ave. Fremont
Dodge Bullock, Samuel, House 508 W. Military Ave. Fremont
Dodge Dodge Co. Courthouse 435 N. Park Ave. Fremont
Dodge Fremont Historic Commercial District Roughly bounded by 3rd, Military, Park and D Sts. Fremont
Dodge Fremont Post Office, Old 605 N. Broad St. Fremont
Dodge Harder Hotel 503 Main St. Scribner
Dodge Hooper Historic District Main, Elk, Fulton and Myrtle Sts. Hooper
Dodge Knoell, Christopher, Farmstead NW of Fremont Fremont
Dodge Love-Larson Opera House 543-545 Broad St. Fremont
Dodge McDonald, J. D., House 310 E. Military Ave. Fremont
Dodge North Bend Carnegie Library 140 E. 8th St. North Bend
Dodge Nye House 1643 N. Nye Ave. Fremont
Dodge Osterman and Tremaine Bldg. 455 N. Broad St. Fremont
Dodge Scheider's Opera House 104 Ash Snyder
Dodge Schneider, R. B., House 234 W. 10th St. Fremont
Dodge Turner, George and Nancy, House 78 S. C St. Fremont
Dodge Uehling, Frank, Barn Off U.S. 77 Uehling
Douglas Anheuser-Busch Beer Depot 1207--1215 Jones St. Omaha
Douglas Aquila Court Bldg. 1615 Howard St. Omaha
Douglas Astro Theater 2001 Farnam St. Omaha
Douglas Bank of Florence 8502 N. 30th St. Omaha
Douglas Barton, Guy C., House 3522 Farnam St. Omaha
Douglas Bemis Omaha Bag Company Bldg. 614-624 S. 11th St. and 1102-1118 Jones St. Omaha
Douglas Blackstone Hotel 302 S. 36th St. Omaha
Douglas Bradford-Pettis House 404 S. 39th St. Omaha
Douglas Brandeis-Millard House 500 S. 38th St. Omaha
Douglas Brandeis, J. L., and Sons Store Bldg. 200 S. 16th St. Omaha
Douglas Burlington Headquarters Bldg. 1004 Farnam St. Omaha
Douglas Burlington Station 925 S. 10th St. Omaha
Douglas Cabanne Archeological Site Address Restricted Omaha
Douglas Center School 1730 S. 11th St. Omaha
Douglas Champe-Fremont 1 Archeological Site Address Restricted Omaha
Douglas City National Bank Bldg. and Creighton Orpheum Theater 16th and Harney Sts. Omaha
Douglas Columbian School 3819 Jones St. Omaha
Douglas Cornish, Joel N., House 1404 S. 10th St. Omaha
Douglas Crook, Gen. George, House Quarters No. 1, Fort Omaha Omaha
Douglas Douglas Co. Courthouse 1700 Farnam St. Omaha
Douglas Drake Court Apartments and the Dartmore Apartments Historic District Jones St. Omaha
Douglas Eggerss--O'Flyng Bldg. 801 S. 15th St. Omaha
Douglas Father Flanagan's Boys' Home W. Dodge Rd. Boys Town
Douglas Father Flanagan's House Off U.S. 6 Boys Town
Douglas First National Bank Bldg. 300--312 16th St., and 1601--1605 Farnam St. Omaha
Douglas First Unitarian Church of Omaha 3114 Harney St. Omaha
Douglas Flatiron Hotel 1722 St. Mary's Ave. Omaha
Douglas Ford Hospital 121--129 S. Twenty-fifth St. Omaha
Douglas Fort Omaha Historic District 30th St. between Fort St. and Laurel Ave. Omaha
Douglas Gallagher Bldg. 1902--1906 S. 13th St. Omaha
Douglas Garneau-Kilpatrick House 3100 Chicago St. Omaha
Douglas Georgia Row House 1040-1044 S. 29th St. Omaha
Douglas Gold Coast Historic District Roughly bounded by 36th, 40th, Jones, and Cuming Sts. Omaha
Douglas Havens-Page House 101 N. 39th St. Omaha
Douglas Hill Hotel 509 S. Sixteenth St. Omaha
Douglas Holy Family Church 915 N. Eighteenth St. Omaha
Douglas Howard Street Apartment District Roughly bounded by Harney St., 22nd St., Landon Crt., and 24th St. Omaha
Douglas Jewell Bldg. 2221-2225 N. 24th St. Omaha
Douglas Jobbers' Canyon Historic District Roughly bounded by Farnum, Eighth, Jackson, and Tenth Sts. Omaha
Douglas Joslyn, George A., Mansion 3902 Davenport St. Omaha
Douglas Kelly, George H., House 1924 Binney St. Omaha
Douglas Kennedy Bldg. 1517 Jackson St. Omaha
Douglas Kimball, Mary Rogers, House 2236 St. Mary's Ave. Omaha
Douglas Leone, Florentine, and Carpathia Apartment Bldg. 832 S. 24th St., 834 S. 24th St. and 907-911 S. 25th St. Omaha
Douglas Malcolm X House Site 3448 Pinkney St. Omaha
Douglas Mason School 1012 S. Twenty-fourth St. Omaha
Douglas McLaughlin, Charles D., House 507 S. 38th St. Omaha
Douglas Melrose, The 602 N. 33rd St. Omaha
Douglas Mercer, Dr. Samuel D., House 3920 Cuming St. Omaha
Douglas Monmouth Park School 4508 N. 33rd St. Omaha
Douglas Nash Block 902-912 Farnam Omaha
Douglas Normandie Apartments 1102 Park Ave. Omaha
Douglas North Presbyterian Church 3105 N. Twenty-fourth St. Omaha
Douglas Old Market Historic District Bounded by 13th, Farnam, 10th and Jackson Omaha
Douglas Old People's Home 3325 Fontenelle Blvd. Omaha
Douglas Omaha Bolt, Nut and Screw Bldg. 1316 Jones St. Omaha
Douglas Omaha High School 124 N. 20th St. Omaha
Douglas Omaha National Bank Bldg. 17th and Farnam Sts. Omaha
Douglas Omaha Public Library 1823 Harney St. Omaha
Douglas Omaha Quartermaster Depot Historic District Roughly bounded by Hickory and 22nd Sts., Woolworth Ave., and Union Pacific RR Omaha
Douglas Omaha Rail and Commerce Historic District Roughly bounded by Jackson, 15th, 8th Sts., and UP Main Line Omaha
Douglas Packer's National Bank Bldg. 4939 S. 24th St. Omaha
Douglas Park School 1320 S. 29th St. Omaha
Douglas Poppleton Block 1001 Farnam St. Omaha
Douglas Porter-Thomsen House 3426 Lincoln Blvd. Omaha
Douglas Prague Hotel 1402 S. Thirteenth St. Omaha
Douglas Redick Tower 1504 Harney St. Omaha
Douglas Robinson, J. C., House 102 E. Lincoln Ave. Waterloo
Douglas Robinson, Lizzie, House 2864 Corby St. Omaha
Douglas Rose Realty--Securities Bldg. 305 S. 16th St. Omaha
Douglas Rosewater School 3764 S. 13th St. Omaha
Douglas Sacred Heart Catholic Church Complex 2218 Binney St. Omaha
Douglas Saddle Creek Underpass US 6 (Dodge St.) over Saddle Cr. Rd. Omaha
Douglas Saint Joseph Parish Complex 1730 S. Sixteenth St. Omaha
Douglas Sanford Hotel 1913 Farnam St. Omaha
Douglas Saunders School 415 N. Fourty-first Ave. Omaha
Douglas South Omaha Main Street Historic District Roughly S. 24th St. between M and O Sts. Omaha
Douglas Specht, Christian, Bldg. 1110 Douglas St. Omaha
Douglas St. Cecilia's Cathedral 701 N. 40th St. Omaha
Douglas St. John's A.M.E. Church 2402 N. 22nd St. Omaha
Douglas St. Martin of Tours Episcopal Church 2312 J St. Omaha
Douglas St. Matthias' Episcopal Church 1423 S. 10th St. Omaha
Douglas St. Philomena's Cathedral and Rectory 1335 S. 10th St. Omaha
Douglas Standard Oil Company Bldg. of Nebraska 500 S. 18th St. Omaha
Douglas Steiner Rowhouse No. 1 638--642 S. 19th St. Omaha
Douglas Steiner Rowhouse No. 2 1906--1910 Jones St. Omaha
Douglas Storz, Gottlieb, House 3708 Farnam St. Omaha
Douglas Strehlow Terrace 2024 and 2107 N. Sixteenth St. Omaha
Douglas Swoboda Bakery 1422 William St. Omaha
Douglas The Berkeley Apartments 649 S. 19th Ave. Omaha
Douglas The Sherman 2501 N. Sixteenth St. Omaha
Douglas Trinity Cathedral 113 N. 18th St. Omaha
Douglas USS HAZARD (AM-240) National Historic Landmark 2500 N. 24th St. Omaha
Douglas Vinton School 2120 Deer Park Blvd. Omaha
Douglas Webster Telephone Exchange Bldg. 2213 Lake St. Omaha
Douglas Zabriskie, Edgar, House 3524 Hawthorne Ave. Omaha
Dundy Dundy Co. Courthouse W. 7th Ave. and Chief St. Benkelman
Fillmore Auditorium, The 160 N. Ninth Geneva
Fillmore Belle Prairie Township Hall & Strang Town Hall--Jail Main St. Strang
Fillmore Cesko-narodni sin--Milligan Auditorium Jct. of Main and Birch Sts., SW corner Milligan
Fillmore Eberhardt, Philip and Addie Ellis, Farmstead 3 mi. N of US 6 Exeter
Fillmore Fairmont Creamery Company Bldg. SE of 6th Ave. and F St. Fairmont
Fillmore Fillmore Co. Courthouse 9th and G Sts. Geneva
Fillmore Smith, George W., House Twelfth St. between I and J Sts. Geneva
Fillmore Stockholm Swedish Lutheran Church and Cemetery 2.5 mi. W and 0.5 mi. S of Shickley Shickley
Fillmore Strang School District No. 36 Main St. Strang
Fillmore US Post Office--Geneva 202 N. 9th St. Geneva
Franklin Dupee Music Hall 1402 P St. Franklin
Franklin First Congregational Church, U.C.C. Off NE 31C Naponee
Franklin Franklin Co. Courthouse 15th Ave. between N and O Sts. Franklin
Franklin Lincoln Hotel 519 15th Ave. Franklin
Franklin Lost Creek Archeological Site Address Restricted Bloomington
Frontier Mowry Bluff Archeological Site Address Restricted Cambridge
Frontier Red Smoke Archeological Site Address Restricted Stockville
Gage Barneston Site Address Restricted Barneston
Gage Beatrice Chautauqua Pavilion and Gatehouse 6th and Grable Sts. Beatrice
Gage Beatrice City Library 220 N. 5th St. Beatrice
Gage Blue Springs Site Address Restricted Blue Springs
Gage Burlington Northern Depot 118 Court St. Beatrice
Gage Farmers State Bank 601 Main Adams
Gage Filley, Elijah, Stone Barn S of Filley off U.S. 136 Filley
Gage Gage Co. Courthouse 612 Grant St. Beatrice
Gage Homestead National Monument of America 4.5 mi. NW of Beatrice on NE 4 Beatrice
Gage Kilpatrick, Samuel D., House 701 N. 7th St. Beatrice
Gage Lake Bridenthal House 113 S. 9th St. Wymore
Gage Paddock Hotel 105 N. Sixth St. Beatrice
Gage Paddock, Algernon S., House 1401 N. 10th St. Beatrice
Garden Ash Hollow Cave Address Restricted Lewellen
Garden Ash Hollow Historic District SW of Lewellen along U.S. 26 Lewellen
Garden Garden Co. Courthouse F and Main Sts. Oshkosh
Garfield Garfield Co. Frontier Fairgrounds Off NE 91 Burwell
Gosper Gosper Co. Courthouse 507 Smith Ave. Elwood
Grant Hotel DeFair NE 2 and Main St. Hyannis
Greeley Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Off NE 56 O'Connor
Greeley Greeley Co. Courthouse Kildare St. Greeley
Greeley Scotia Chalk Bldg. Off NE 22 Scotia
Greeley St. Michael's Catholic Church Complex NE of Greeley Ctr. Spalding
Hall Bartenbach, H. J., House 720 W. Division Grand Island
Hall Cathedral of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary 204 S. Cedar St. Grand Island
Hall Evangelische Lutherische Dreienigkeit Kirche 512 E. Second St. Grand Island
Hall Glade--Donald House 1004 W. Division Grand Island
Hall Grand Island Carnegie Library 321 W. 2nd St. Grand Island
Hall Hall Co. Courthouse 1st and Locust Grand Island
Hall Hamilton--Donald House 820 W. Second St. Grand Island
Hall Hargis, Andrew M., House 1109 W. 2nd St. Grand Island
Hall Hotel Yancey (The) 123 N. Locust St. Grand Island
Hall Liederkranz 401 W. 1st St. Grand Island
Hall Roeser, Oscar, House 721 W. Koenig St. Grand Island
Hall Stolley Homestead Site Stolley Park Grand Island
Hamilton Hamilton Co. Courthouse Courthouse Sq. Aurora
Hamilton Hearn, Kathleen, Bldg. 10th and O Sts. Aurora
Hamilton IOOF Opera House N. Third and B Sts. Hampton
Hamilton Royal Highlanders Bldg. 1235 M St. Aurora
Hamilton St. Johannes Danske Lutherske Kirke 2170 N. T Rd. Marquette
Hamilton Streeter--Peterson House 1121 9th St. Aurora
Hayes Daniel, J. M., House Address Restricted Hamlet
Hayes Daniel, J. M., School-District #3 Address Restricted Hamlet
Hayes St. John's Evangelical Lutheran German Church and Cemetery Address Restricted Hayes Center
Hitchcock Massacre Canyon Battlefield Address Restricted Trenton
Hitchcock St. Paul's Methodist Protestant Church S of Culbertson on NE 17 Culbertson
Holt Eagle Creek Archeological Site Address Restricted O'Neill
Holt Golden Hotel 406 E. Douglas St. O'Neill
Holt Holt Co. Courthouse N. 4th St. between E. Clay and Benton Sts. O'Neill
Holt Old Nebraska State Bank Bldg. Douglas and 4th Sts. O'Neill
Holt Redbird I Site Address Restricted Redbird
Holt US Post Office--O'Neill 204 N. 4th St. O'Neill
Hooker Hooker Co. Courthouse Cleveland Ave. between Railroad and 1st Sts. Mullen
Hooker Humphrey Archeological Site Address Restricted Mullen
Hooker Kelso Site Address Restricted Mullen
Howard Coufal Site Address Restricted Cotesfield
Howard Howard Co. Courthouse Indian St. between 6th and 7th Sts. St. Paul
Howard Palmer Site Address Restricted Palmer
Jefferson Colman House 501 Lavelle St. Diller
Jefferson Diller, Anna C., Opera House Commercial and Hilton Diller
Jefferson District No. 10 School W of Powell Powell
Jefferson Fairbury Public-Carnegie Library 601 7th St. Fairbury
Jefferson Fairbury Rock Island Depot and Freight House S side of 2nd St. between I and J Sts. Fairbury
Jefferson IOOF Temple Bldg. 523 E St. Fairbury
Jefferson Jefferson Co. Courthouse Courthouse Sq. Fairbury
Jefferson People's State Bank NE 103 Diller
Jefferson Smith, Woral C., Lime Kiln and Limestone House 2 mi. NW of Fairbury Fairbury
Jefferson Steele City Historic District Roughly bounded by Main and 2nd Sts., Gardline, and St. J. and W. RR Steele City
Johnson Johnson Co. Courthouse Courthouse Sq. Tecumseh
Johnson Tecumseh Historic District Irregular pattern roughly bounded by Atchison & Nebraska RR tracks, 9th and Washington Sts., and US 136 Tecumseh
Johnson Tecumseh Opera House 123 S. Third Tecumseh
Kearney Carpenter, Eddie Eugene and Harriet Cotton, Farmstead Approximately 0.5 mi. W of Lowell Lowell
Kearney Dobytown Address Restricted Kearney
Kearney Fort Kearney 2 mi. W of Newark on NE 10 Newark
Kearney Kearney Co. Courthouse 5th St. between Colorado and Minden Aves. Minden
Kearney Salem Swedish Methodist Episcopal Church SW of Axtell Axtell
Kearney Thorne, W. T., Bldg. 5th St. Minden
Kearney US Post Office--Minden 410 N. Minden St. Minden
Keith Beauvais' Ranche Archeological Site Address Restricted Brule
Keith Brandhoefer, Leonidas A., Mansion 10th and Spruce Sts. Ogallala
Keith California Hill W of Brule Brule
Keith Diamond Springs Stage Station Site 1 mi. W of Brule exit on I-80 Brule
Keith Keystone Community Church McGinley St. Keystone
Keith US Post Office--Ogallala 301 N. Spruce St. Ogallala
Keya Paha Keya Paha Co. High School Off NE 12 Springview
Kimball Fraternal Hall 2nd and Chestnut Sts. Kimball
Kimball Stone Bldg. 126 S. Chestnut St. Kimball
Knox Commercial Hotel, The 117 Main St. Verdigre
Knox Congregational Church and Manse Santee Indian Reservation Santee
Knox Episcopal Church On the Missouri River in the Santee Indian Reservation Santee
Knox Knox Co. Courthouse Main St. between Brazile and Bridge Sts. Center
Knox Ponca Fort Site Address Restricted Verdel
Knox Pospeshil Theatre 123 Broadway Bloomfield
Knox Rad Sladkovsky Address Restricted Verdigre
Knox Winnetoon Jail Jct. of First St. and Sherman Ave. Winnetoon
Knox Z.C.B.J. Opera House Fourth Ave. and Main Verdigre
Lancaster Antelope Grocery 2406 J St. Lincoln
Lancaster Baldwin Terrace 429--443 S. 12th St., and 1134--1142 K St. Lincoln
Lancaster Barr Terrace 627--643 S. 11th, and 1044 H St. Lincoln
Lancaster Beattie, James A., House 6706 Colby St. Lincoln
Lancaster Bell, Jasper Newton, House 2212 Sheldon St. Lincoln
Lancaster Burr Block 1206 O St. Lincoln
Lancaster Charlton, William H., House US 77, approximately 1 mi. S of jct. with NE 33 Roca
Lancaster Christian Record Bldg. 3705 S. Forty-eighth St. Lincoln
Lancaster City Hall 920 O St. Lincoln
Lancaster College View Public Library 3800 S. 48th St. Lincoln
Lancaster Eddy-Taylor House 435 N. 25th Lincoln
Lancaster Ehlers Round Barn S of NE 2, NE of Roca Roca
Lancaster Fairview 4900 Sumner St. Lincoln
Lancaster Ferguson, William H., House 700 S. 16th St. Lincoln
Lancaster First State Bank of Bethany 1551 N. Cotner Blvd. Lincoln
Lancaster Gold and Company Store Bldg. 1033 O St. Lincoln
Lancaster Harris House 1630 K St. Lincoln
Lancaster Hayward School 1215 N. 9th Lincoln
Lancaster Helmer-Winnett-White Flats 1022--1028 K St. Lincoln
Lancaster Hotel Capital 139 N. 11th St. Lincoln
Lancaster Kennard, Thomas P., House 1627 H St. Lincoln
Lancaster Kiesselbach, Theodore A., House 3232 Holdrege St. Lincoln
Lancaster Lancaster Block 6201--6205 Havelock Ave. Lincoln
Lancaster Lewis-Syford House 700 N. 16th St. Lincoln
Lancaster Lincoln Army Air Field Regimental Chapel 4601 NW. 48th St. Lincoln
Lancaster Lincoln Liberty Life Insurance Bldg. 113 N. Eleventh St. Lincoln
Lancaster Lincoln YWCA Bldg. 1432 N St. Lincoln
Lancaster Lyman Terrace 1111--1119 H St. Lincoln
Lancaster Metropolitan Apartments 502 S. Twelfth St Lincoln
Lancaster Mount Emerald and Capitol Additions Historic Residential District Roughly bounded by A, G, 17th and 22nd Sts. Lincoln
Lancaster Murphy, William L. and Sydney V., House 2525 N St. Lincoln
Lancaster Nebraska State Capitol 1445 K St. Lincoln
Lancaster Nebraska Telephone Company Bldg. 128--130 S. 13th St. Lincoln
Lancaster Nine-Mile Prairie NW of Huskerville Lincoln
Lancaster Old Main, Nebraska Wesleyan University 50th and St. Paul Sts. Lincoln
Lancaster Old University Library 11th and R Sts. Lincoln
Lancaster Peterson, Peter, Farmstead Address Restricted Waverly
Lancaster Phi Delta Theta Fraternity House 1545 R St. Lincoln
Lancaster Phillips, R. O., House 1845 D St Lincoln
Lancaster Pioneers Park Jct of W. Van Dorn and Coddington Sts. Lincoln
Lancaster President and Ambassador Apartments 1330 and 1340 Lincoln Mall Lincoln
Lancaster Retzlaff Farmstead Address Restricted Walton
Lancaster Rock Island Depot 1944 O St. Lincoln
Lancaster Royer-Williams House 407 N. 26th St. Lincoln
Lancaster Ryons-Alexander House 1835 Ryons St. Lincoln
Lancaster Schrader Archeological Site Address Restricted Roca
Lancaster Scottish Rite Temple 332 Centennial Mall S Lincoln
Lancaster South Bottoms Historic District Roughly bounded by M and J and H and G Sts., Second and Ninth Sts., and W. B Sts., and Salt Creek Lincoln
Lancaster St. Charles Apartments 4717 Baldwin Ave. Lincoln
Lancaster Temple of Congregation B'nai Jeshurun 20 and South Sts. Lincoln
Lancaster Terminal Bldg. 947 O St. Lincoln
Lancaster Tifereth Israel Synagogue 344 S. 18th St. Lincoln
Lancaster Townsend Photography Studio 226 S. 11th St. Lincoln
Lancaster Tyler, William H., House 808 D St. Lincoln
Lancaster Veith Bldg. 816 P St. Lincoln
Lancaster Watkins, Albert, House 920 D St. Lincoln
Lancaster Whitehall 5903 Walker Lincoln
Lancaster Woods Brothers Bldg. 132 S. 13th St. Lincoln
Lancaster Woods, Frank and Nelle Cochrane, House 2501 Sheridan Blvd. Lincoln
Lancaster Wyuka Cemetery 3600 O St. Lincoln
Lancaster Ziemer, Arthur C., House 2030 Euclid St. Lincoln
Lincoln Fox Theatre 301 E. 5th North Platte
Lincoln Hotel Yancey 221 E. 5th St. North Platte
Lincoln Johnston Memorial Bldg. Off NE 25 Wallace
Lincoln Lincoln Co. Courthouse Dewey St. between 3rd and 4th Sts. North Platte
Lincoln O'Fallons Bluff SE of Sutherland Sutherland
Lincoln Scout's Rest Ranch NW of North Platte off U.S. 30 North Platte
Loup Pavillion Hotel Main St. Square Taylor
McPherson McPherson Co. Courthouse Jct. of 6th and Anderson Sts. Tryon
Madison Hotel Norfolk 108 N. Fourth St. Norfolk
Madison St. Leonard's Catholic Church 502--504 S. Nebraska St. Madison
Madison U.S. Post Office and Courthouse 125 S. 4th St. Norfolk
Madison Warrick, John Wesley and Grace Shafer, House 4th St. Meadow Grove
Merrick Cahow Barber Shop SW Main St. Chapman
Merrick Ellen, Martha, Auditorium 706 C Ave. Central City
Merrick Hord, Heber, House 1505 Sixteenth St. Central City
Merrick Merrick Co. Courthouse 18th St. between 15th and 16th Aves. Central City
Merrick Morris, Wright, Boyhood House 304 D St. Central City
Merrick Patterson Law Office 1517 18th St. Central City
Morrill Chimney Rock National Historic Site 3 mi. SW of Bayard Bayard
Morrill Courthouse and Jail House Rocks 5 mi. S of Bridgeport Bridgeport
Morrill Morrill Co. Courthouse M St. between 5th and 6th Sts. Bridgeport
Morrill Mud Springs Pony Express Station Site Address Restricted Dalton
Nance Burkett Archeological Site Address Restricted Genoa
Nance Cottonwood Creek Archeological Site Address Restricted Belgrade
Nance Cunningham Archeological Site Address Restricted Fullerton
Nance Fullerton Archeological Site Address Restricted Fullerton
Nance Horse Creek Pawnee Village Address Restricted Fullerton
Nance Pawnee Mission and Burnt Village Archeological Site Address Restricted Genoa
Nance U.S. Indian Industrial School NE 22 Genoa
Nance Wright Site Address Restricted Genoa
Nemaha Bennett, John W., House Off NE 67 Brownville
Nemaha Brownville Historic District Bounded by Allen, Richard, Nemaha, Nebraska, 7th, and 2nd Sts. and the Missouri River Brownville
Nemaha First United Presbyterian Church of Auburn 1322 19th St. Auburn
Nemaha Majors, Thomas J., Farmstead W of Peru at 800 Mulberry St. Peru
Nemaha Nemaha Co. Courthouse 1824 N St. Auburn
Nemaha New Opera House 921 Central Ave. Auburn
Nemaha Reed, Wilber T., House 1204 N St. Auburn
Nemaha St. John's Lutheran Church Complex SW of Auburn Auburn
Nemaha US Post Office--Auburn 1320 Courthouse Ave. Auburn
Nuckolls Kendall, Wallace Warren and Lillian Genevieve Bradshaw, House 412 E. Seventh St. Superior
Nuckolls Lawrence Opera House Second and Calvert Sts. Lawrence
Nuckolls Nuckolls Co. Courthouse 150 S. Main St. Nelson
Nuckolls Superior Downtown Historic District Roughly, along Central and Commercial Aves. from 3rd to 5th Sts. and 3rd, 4th and 5th from Central to Commercial Superior
Otoe Arbor Lodge Arbor Lodge State Park, W of Nebraska City Nebraska City
Otoe Boscobel N of Nebraska City on Steamwagon Rd. Nebraska City
Otoe Camp Creek School, Otoe Co. District No. 54 SE of Nebraska City on RR3 Nebraska City
Otoe Grand Army of the Republic (G.A.R.) Memorial Hall 908 1st Corso Nebraska City
Otoe Kregel Wind Mill Company 1416 Central Ave. Nebraska City
Otoe Lee, George F., Octagon Houses S of Nebraska City off U.S. 73 Nebraska City
Otoe Morton-James Public Library 11th St. and 1st Corso Nebraska City
Otoe Nebraska City Historic District Roughly bounded by 5th Ave., 3rd, 19th, and 1st Corso Sts. Nebraska City
Otoe Otoe Co. Courthouse 10th St. and Central Ave. Nebraska City
Otoe South 13th Street Historic District Roughly bounded by 12th, 14th, 1st Corso, and 6th Corso Sts. Nebraska City
Otoe South Nebraska City Historic District Roughly bounded by 4th, 11th, 1st Corso, and 4th Corso Sts. Nebraska City
Otoe St. Benedict's Catholic Church 411 5th Rue Nebraska City
Otoe U.S. Post Office 202 S. 8th St. Nebraska City
Otoe Unadilla Main Street Historic District Main St., N side, between G and H Sts. Unadilla
Otoe Ware, Jasper A., House S of Nebraska City on Steinhart Park Rd. Nebraska City
Pawnee Farwell Archeological District Address Restricted DuBois
Pawnee Hempstead, E. F., House 14th and H St. Pawnee City
Pawnee Lloyd, Harold, Birthplace Jct. of Pawnee and 4th Sts., NW corner Burchard
Pawnee Pawnee City Historic Business District Roughly bounded by 5th, 7th, F and G Sts. Pawnee City
Pawnee Pawnee Co. Courthouse 625 6th St. Pawnee City
Pawnee Rad Jan Kollar cis 101 Z. C. B. J. Address Restricted DuBois
Pawnee Steinauer Opera House 215 Main Steinauer
Pawnee Table Rock Archeological Site Address Restricted Table Rock
Pawnee Table Rock Opera House Houston St. Table Rock
Pawnee Table Rock Public Square Historic District Roughly bounded by Pennsylvania, Nebraska, Luzerne and Houston Sts. Table Rock
Pawnee US Post Office--Pawnee City 703 G St. Pawnee City
Perkins Grant City Park Bounded Central Ave., 9th St., alley line and 8th St. Grant
Perkins Grant Commercial Historic District Roughly, Central Ave. from 1st St. to 4th St. Grant
Perkins Perkins Co. Courthouse Lincoln St. between 2nd and 3rd Sts. Grant
Phelps C B & Q Holdrege Depot 700 Ironhorse St. Holdrege
Phelps Phelps Co. Courthouse 5th Ave. between East and West Aves. Holdrege
Pierce Athletic Park Band Shell Jct. of Harper and Main Sts., NW corner Plainview
Pierce Plainview Carnegie Library 102 S. Main St. Plainview
Platte Columbus Commercial Historic District Roughly bounded by 11th and 14th Sts. and 23rd and 28th Aves. Columbus
Platte Evans, Dr. Carroll D. and Lorena R. North, House 2204 14th St. Columbus
Platte Feye Archeological Site Address Restricted Creston
Platte Glur's Tavern 2301 11th St. Columbus
Platte Gottschalk, Frederick L. and L. Frederick, Houses 2022 17th St. Columbus
Platte Hill--Rupp Site Address Restricted Monroe
Platte Humphrey City Hall 407 S. 4th St. Humphrey
Platte Larson, Hanna, Archeological Site Address Restricted Monroe
Platte Monroe Congregational Church and New Hope Cemetery Rt. 1, about 7.5 mi. NW of Monroe, E of Looking Glass Cr. Monroe
Platte Platte Co. Courthouse 2610 14th St. Columbus
Platte Segelke, C., Bldg. 1065 17th Ave. Columbus
Platte Snyder, H. E., House 2522 Sixteenth St. Columbus
Platte St. Michael's Catholic Church Jct. of Third & Cedar Sts. Tarnov
Platte Wurdeman-Lawson Archeological Site Address Restricted Creston
Polk Clarks Site Address Restricted Osceola
Polk Mickey, Gov. John Hopwood, House State St. Osceola
Polk Morrill, Charles H., Homestead 0.5 mi. SE of Stromsburg on U.S. 81 Stromsburg
Polk Polk Co. Courthouse Courthouse Sq. Osceola
Polk Strickland Site Address Restricted Silver Creek
Polk Wilson, Victor E., House 518 Main St. Stromsburg
Red Willow Doyle Archeological Site Address Restricted McCook
Red Willow McCook Public-Carnegie Library 423 Norris Ave. McCook
Red Willow Norris, Senator George William, House 706 Norris Ave. McCook
Red Willow Red Willow Co. Courthouse NW corner Norris Ave. and E. E St. McCook
Red Willow Stutton, H. P., House 602 Norris Ave. McCook
Richardson Gehling's Theatre 1592 Stone St. Falls City
Richardson Holman, John, House 947 Nemaha St. Humboldt
Richardson Leary Site Address Restricted Rulo
Richardson Mount Zion Brick Church Address Restricted Barada
Richardson Richardson Co. Courthouse Courthouse Sq. Falls City
Rock Rock Co. Courthouse State St. between Caroline and Bertha Sts. Bassett
Saline Bickle, Jesse C., House W of Crete, off NE 33 Crete
Saline College Hill Historic District Roughly bounded by Juniper, 15th, Boswell and 9th Sts. Crete
Saline Doane College Historic Bldgs Doane College campus Crete
Saline Freidell, William, House 10th and Main Sts. Dorchester
Saline Hotel Wilber 2nd and Wilson Sts. Wilber
Saline Johnston-Muff House 1422 Boswell Ave. Crete
Saline Kiddle, Richard R., House 819 8th St. Friend
Saline Mann-Zwonecek House 524 W. 1st St. Wilber
Saline Pisar, Frank, Farmstead Address Restricted Dorchester
Saline Rad Saline Center cis. 389 Z. C. B. J. Off NE 15, about 9 mi. N of Western Western
Saline Rademacher, Frank J., House 1424 Grove St. Crete
Saline Saline Co. Bank E of SR 15 in downtown Western Western
Saline Saline Co. Courthouse 215 S. Court Wilber
Saline Telocvicna Jednota Sokol Address Restricted Wilber
Saline Trinity Memorial Episcopal Church 14th and Juniper Sts. Crete
Saline Warren's Opera House 511 Second St. Friend
Saline Witt, Michael, Fachwerkbau Address Restricted Western
Sarpy Blacksmith Shop S of Bellevue on Offutt Air Force Base Bellevue
Sarpy Fontanelle Bank 2212 Main St. Bellevue
Sarpy Fontenelle Forest Historic District Address Restricted Bellevue
Sarpy Fort Crook Historic District SW of Bellevue on Offutt Air Force Base Bellevue
Sarpy Hamilton, William, House 2003 Bluff St. Bellevue
Sarpy Kurz Omaha Village Address Restricted Papillion
Sarpy McCarty-Lilley House W of Bellevue on Quail Dr. Bellevue
Sarpy Moses Merrill Mission and Oto Indian Village Address Restricted La Platte
Sarpy Old Log Cabin 1805 Hancock St. Bellevue
Sarpy Presbyterian Church 2002 Franklin St. Bellevue
Sarpy Sarpy, Peter A., Trading Post Site Address Restricted Bellevue
Sarpy Sautter, John, Farmhouse 220 N. Jefferson St. Papillion
Sarpy Third Sarpy Co. Courthouse 3rd St. between Washington and Jefferson Sts. Papillon
Saunders Ashland Public Library 207 N. 15th St. Ashland
Saunders Beetison, Israel, House SE of Ashland Ashland
Saunders Hanson, Howard, House 12th and Linden Sts. Wahoo
Saunders Leshara Site Address Restricted Leshara
Saunders McClean Site Address Restricted Inglewood
Saunders National Bank of Ashland 1442 Silver St. Ashland
Saunders O. K. Market 542 N. Linden Ave. Wahoo
Saunders Pahuk Address Restricted Cedar Bluffs
Saunders Saunders Co. Courthouse Chestnut between 4th and 5th Sts. Wahoo
Saunders St. Stephen's Episcopal Church 15th and Adams Sts. Ashland
Saunders Wahoo Burlington Depot 431 W. 3rd Wahoo
Saunders Woodcliff Burials Address Restricted Inglewood
Saunders Yutan Site Address Restricted Yutan
Scotts Bluff Fort Mitchell Site Address Restricted Scottsbluff
Scotts Bluff Marquis Opera House 1601--1603 Broadway Scottsbluff
Scotts Bluff Quivey, M. B., House 1462 19th Ave. Mitchell
Scotts Bluff Robidoux Pass 9 mi. W of Gering Gering
Scotts Bluff Scotts Bluff Co. Courthouse 10th and Q Sts. Gering
Scotts Bluff Scotts Bluff National Monument 3 mi. W of Gering on NE 92 Gering
Scotts Bluff Scottsbluff Carnegie Library 106 E. 18th St. Scottsbluff
Scotts Bluff Signal Butte Address Restricted Gering
Scotts Bluff Sorensen, Severin, House 2345 17th St. Gering
Scotts Bluff Tri-State Land Company Headquarters Bldg. 13 W. Overland St. Scottsbluff
Scotts Bluff US Post Office--Scottsbluff 120 E. 16th St. Scottsbluff
Seward Cattle, John, Jr., House W. Hillcrest St. Seward
Seward Deutsche Evangelisch Lutherische Zion Kirche SW of Staplehurst Staplehurst
Seward Germantown State Bank Bldg. Main St. Garland
Seward Jones, Harry T., House 136 N. Columbia Ave. Seward
Seward Seward Co. Courthouse Seward between 5th and 6th Sts. Seward
Seward Seward Co. Courthouse Square Historic District Roughly bounded by Jackson, 7th, and South Sts. Seward
Seward States Ballroom Off NE 415 Bee
Seward Troyer Site Address Restricted Milford
Seward Zimmerer, John and Philomena Sand, House 316 N. Sixth St. Seward
Sheridan Antioch Potash Plants Address Restricted Antioch
Sheridan Camp Sheridan and Spotted Tail Indian Agency Address Restricted Hay Springs
Sheridan Gourley's Opera House Second St. Rushville
Sheridan Sheridan Co. Courthouse 2nd and Sprague Sts. Rushville
Sheridan Spade Ranch NW of Ellsworth Ellsworth
Sherman Sherman Co. Courthouse 630 O St. Loup City
Sherman Sweetwater Archeological Site Address Restricted Sweetwater
Sioux Cook, Harold J., Homestead Cabin 3 mi. E of Agate off NE 29 on Agate Fossil Beds National Monument Agate
Sioux Hudson-Meng Bison Kill Site Address Restricted Crawford
Sioux Sioux Co. Courthouse NE corner of Main and 3rd Sts. Harrison
Thayer Dill, Richard E., House Off SR 76 Alexandria
Thayer US Post Office--Hebron 145 N. 15th St. Hebron
Thomas Bessey Nursery W of Halsey off NE 2 Halsey
Thomas Thomas Co. Courthouse 503 Main St. Thedford
Thurston Blackbird Hill Address Restricted Macy
Thurston First Thurston Co. Courthouse 400--412 Main St. Pender
Thurston Picotte, Dr. Susan, Memorial Hospital 505 Matthewson St. Walthill
Thurston Thurston Co. Courthouse Main St. between 5th and 6th Sts. Pender
Valley Bruha, Josef, and Anna Beran, House W of Elyria Burwell
Valley Fort Hartsuff N of Elyria Elyria
Valley People's Unitarian Church 1640 N St. Ord
Valley Rad Slavin cis. 112 Z. C. B. J. Hall Address Restricted Comstock
Valley Schultz Site Address Restricted North Loup
Valley Valley Co. Courthouse 16th St. between L and M Sts. Ord
Washington Bertrand Site DeSoto National Wildlife Refuge Blair
Washington Blair High School Jct. of Sixteenth and Colfax Sts. Blair
Washington Castetter, Abraham, House 1815 Grant St. Blair
Washington Congregational Church of Blair 16th and Colfax Sts. Blair
Washington Crowell, C. C., Jr., House 2138 Washington St. Blair
Washington Fontanelle Township Hall Off NE 91 Fontanelle
Washington Fort Atkinson 1 mi. E of Fort Calhoun Fort Calhoun
Washington Trinity Seminary Bldg. College Dr. Blair
Washington Washington Co. Courthouse 16th St. between Colfax and South Sts. Blair
Wayne Wayne Co. Courthouse 510 Pearl St. Wayne
Wayne Wightman, Dr. W. C., House 702 Lincoln St. Wayne
Webster Auld Public Library 537 N. Webster Red Cloud
Webster Bentley, Matthew R., House 845 N. Cedar Red Cloud
Webster Burlington Depot Seward St. Red Cloud
Webster Cather House SW corner of 3rd and Cedar Sts. Red Cloud
Webster Cather, George, Farmstead SW of Bladen Bladen
Webster Cather, William, Homestead Site NW of Red Cloud Red Cloud
Webster Chalk Cliff and Republican River 1 mi. S of Red Cloud Red Cloud
Webster City Pharmacy 410 N. Webster Red Cloud
Webster Crossroads Grave Site NW of Red Cloud Red Cloud
Webster Ducker, William, House 821 Franklin St. Red Cloud
Webster Elm St. Historic District Roughly bounded by 10th & 6th Aves., Locust & Webster Sts. Red Cloud
Webster Farmer's and Merchant's Bank Bldg. 338 N. Webster St. Red Cloud
Webster First Baptist Church 442 N. Seward St. Red Cloud
Webster Garber Grove E of Red Cloud Red Cloud
Webster Grace Protestant Episcopal Church 546 N. Cedar St. Red Cloud
Webster IOOF Hall and Opera House Main St. Bladen
Webster Main Street Historic District Roughly bounded by 3rd & 5th Aves., Elm & Cedar Sts. Red Cloud
Webster McKeeby, Dr. Gilbert, House 641 N. Cherry St. Red Cloud
Webster Miner Brothers Store 3rd and Webster Sts. Red Cloud
Webster Miner House 241 N. Seward Red Cloud
Webster Moon Block Webster St. bet. 4th and 5th Aves. Red Cloud
Webster Opera House 413 N. Webster Red Cloud
Webster Pavelka Farmstead SE of Bladen Bladen
Webster Perkins-Wiener House 238 N. Seward Red Cloud
Webster Pike-Pawnee Village Site Address Restricted Guide Rock
Webster Railroad Addition Historic District Roughly Bounded by Vine, Division, Seward, Railroad and First Sts. Red Cloud
Webster Seward Street Historic District Roughly bounded by Walnut & Cedar Sts., Tenth & A Aves. Red Cloud
Webster St. Juliana Falconieri Catholic Church 425 W. 3rd St. Red Cloud
Webster St. Stephenie Scandinavian Evangelical Lutheran Church 8 mi. NW of Red Cloud Red Cloud
Webster Starke Round Barn 4.5 mi. E of Red Cloud on U.S. 163 Red Cloud
Webster US Post Office--Red Cloud 300 N. Webster Red Cloud
Webster Warner-Cather House 541 N. Seward St. Red Cloud
Webster Webster Co. Courthouse 225 W. 6th St. Red Cloud
Webster Willa Cather Memorial Prairie S of Red Cloud on U.S. Hwy. 281 Red Cloud
Wheeler A. T. Ranch Headquarters Star Rt. 1 Bartlett
Wheeler Wheeler Co. Courthouse, Former Maine St. between 2nd and 3rd Sts. Bartlett
York Bradshaw Town Hall Off US 34 Bradshaw
York Clem's Opera House Main and Post Sts. Gresham
York Jeffery, W. S., Farmstead W of Benedict Benedict
York York Public Library 306 E. Seventh St. York
York York Subway 14th and 15th Sts. and BNRR tracks over US 81 York

back BACK

© 1999, 2000 for The NEGenWeb Project by Virginia A. Cisewski


Swept March 2000