T26N R1E Patentees by Location

Contributed by Chuck Debevec

 

Sherman Twp., Clark Co., Wis. [First Owners Map]

 

Sorted by [Name]

 

Sorted by Section [1-9] [10-18] [19 - 27] [28 - 36]

Section

Parcel

Name

Warrantee

Transaction

Date

Accession

Document

2

NENW

NICHOLS, WILLIAM

 

Homestead

11/5/1878

WI0310__.241

1773

2

NWNE

NICHOLS, WILLIAM

 

Homestead

11/5/1878

WI0310__.241

1773

2

SNE

WOODWORTH, STEPHEN

 

Homestead

6/4/1877

WI0300__.465

1504

2

SE

NICHOLS, JOSEPH

 

Homestead

3/1/1876

WI0300__.238

1264

2

SENW

BLACKINGTON, JESSE

 

Cash Sale

9/20/1870

WI0190__.097

2775

2

SW

BLACKINGTON, JESSE

 

Homestead

1/10/1873

WI0280__.412

469

2

WNW

NICHOLS, THEODORE

 

Homestead

3/1/1876

WI0300__.224

1285

3

ESW

BATES, BUTLER H

 

Homestead

12/15/1873

WI0290__.047

575

3

SE

BLACKINGTON, NOBLE

 

Cash Sale

11/1/1872

WI0210__.003

3827

4

ENW

TAYLOR, GEORGE W

 

Homestead

12/30/1874

WI0290__.375

909

4

ESE

MEACH, WILLIAM S

 

Homestead

4/1/1875

WI0290__.462

584

4

NE

MCVEAN, PETER

 

Homestead

5/15/1876

WI0300__.255

1302

4

SW

TRAVIS, HENRY H

 

Homestead

12/15/1873

WI0290__.023

534

4

SWNW

TAYLOR, GEORGE W

 

Homestead

12/30/1874

WI0290__.375

909

4

WSE

MARKS, WARREN

 

Homestead

8/10/1875

WI0300__.057

1084

5

NW

CORNELL, EZRA

 

Agri-College

1/15/1867

AGS-0008-426

948

5

SE

CORNELL, EZRA

 

Agri-College

1/15/1867

AGS-0008-367

897

5

SENE

TAYLOR, GEORGE W

 

Homestead

12/30/1874

WI0290__.375

909

5

SW

ARQUET, JOHN

 

Land Grant

11/15/1871

MW-0505-459

109199

5

SW

GUNN, ELIZA J

 

Land Grant

11/15/1871

MW-0505-459

109199

6

ENW

HOMES, ARTHUR

 

Homestead

12/20/1875

WI0300__.183

1213

6

NE

CORNELL, EZRA

 

Agri-College

12/1/1866

AGS-0008-299

799

6

SE

CORNELL, EZRA

 

Agri-College

12/1/1866

AGS-0008-300

800

6

SW

HARTFORD, F C

 

Homestead

1/10/1873

WI0280__.375

383

6

WNW

HARTFORD, F C

 

Homestead

1/10/1873

WI0280__.375

383

7

ENW

CHURCHILL, OLIVER

 

Homestead

12/30/1874

WI0290__.335

863

7

NNE

CHURCHILL, OLIVER

 

Homestead

12/30/1874

WI0290__.335

863

7

SNE

WASHBURN, C C

PIPER, AARON

Land Grant

10/10/1866

MW-0224-216

104804

7

SE

WASHBURN, C C

 

Agri-College

12/1/1866

AGS-0008-111

852

7

SW

LEWIS, RANDILLA

LEWIS, ELI

Land Grant

12/7/1870

MW-0550-016

104914

7

SW

WASHBURN, C C

LEWIS, ELI

Land Grant

12/7/1870

MW-0550-016

104914

7

SWNW

LEWIS, RANDILLA

 

Land Grant

10/10/1866

MW-0224-217 *

104914

7

SWNW

WASHBURN, C C

 

Land Grant

10/10/1866

MW-0224-217 *

104914

7

WNW

LEWIS, RANDILLA

 

Land Grant

10/10/1866

MW-0224-217 *

104914

7

WNW

LEWIS, RANDILLA

LEWIS, ELI

Land Grant

12/7/1870

MW-0550-016

104914

7

WNW

WASHBURN, C C

 

Land Grant

10/10/1866

MW-0224-217 *

104914

7

WNW

WASHBURN, C C

LEWIS, ELI

Land Grant

12/7/1870

MW-0550-016

104914

8

ENW

WILDES, GEORGE W

 

Homestead

12/15/1879

WI0310__.360

1902

8

ESE

BOHL, JACOB

 

Homestead

5/15/1873

WI0280__.459

503

8

NE

CORNELL, EZRA

 

Agri-College

12/1/1866

AGS-0008-301

801

8

NWSE

BOHL, JACOB

 

Homestead

5/15/1873

WI0280__.459

503

8

SW

WASHBURN, C C

 

Agri-College

12/1/1866

AGS-0008-110

854

8

SWSE

WASHBURN, C C

KILBY, JOHN

Land Grant

10/10/1866

MW-0224-213

64083

8

WNW

WASHBURN, C C

PIPER, AARON

Land Grant

10/10/1866

MW-0224-216

104804

9

ENE

PETERS, EURBIN

 

Homestead

5/15/1876

WI0300__.250

1294

9

NW

CORNELL, EZRA

 

Agri-College

1/15/1867

AGS-0008-368

895

9

SE

CORNELL, EZRA

 

Agri-College

1/15/1867

AGS-0008-370

897

9

SW

CORNELL, EZRA

 

Agri-College

1/15/1867

AGS-0008-369

896

9

WNE

MARKS, WARREN

 

Homestead

8/10/1875

WI0300__.057

1084

[Next Page]

 

 


© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.

 

Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.

 

Become a Clark County History Buff

 

Report Broken Links

A site created and maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
and supported by your generous donations.

 

Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke,

Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,

Crystal Wendt & Al Wessel

 

CLARK CO. WI HISTORY HOME PAGE