Our site WON the Wisconsin Governor's Archive Award

 

Are you willing to help us help you?

Keep this FREE site open 24-7, 365 days this year.

HAPPY 4TH OF JULY

It is time to enjoy the family picnics, parades and fireworks.

***Our next posting will be July 13th.***

 

Recent Updates

 

02 Jul 2015

 

New Album provided by Diane Schuette for the Loyal Historical Society

 

Photos: Loyal, Wisconsin Historical Society's Glass Plate Collection

 

New Records posted by Dolores (Mohr) Kenyon

 

Bio: Zepaltus, Dana Paulette (Birth - 1973)

News: Butler (22 Nov 1973)

News: Columbia (22 Nov 1973)

News: Greenwood (22 Nov 1973)

News: Lynn (22 Nov 1973)

News: Washburn (22 Nov 1973)

Obit: Jarolimek, Joseph (1894 - 1973)

Obit: Johnson, Robert Lester #2 (? - 1973)

Obit: Shotsberger, Ella (1881- 1973)

 

New Records posted by Robert Lipprandt

 

News: Athens (27 Jan 1972)

Obit: Anderson, Ethel I. #2 (1918 - 2015)

Obit: Cypher, James A. (1931 - 2015)

Obit: Gajewski, Alois J. (1926 - 1984)

Obit: Gajewski, Gene A. (1951 - 2015)

Obit: Gajewski, Gerald G. (1958 - 2002)

Obit: Graun, Melvin W. (1929 - 2015)

Obit: Henrichs, Delores M. (1933 - 2015)

Obit: Meyer, Leona Esther (1931 - 2015)

Obit: Schlais, Doris Jean (1928? - 2015)

Obit: Smock, Mary E. (1919 - 2015)

Obit: Studinger, Sheryl Dawn (1958 - 2015)

 

New Tombstone Photos provided by Kathy Englebretson

 

Abbotsford

 

Sterling, Elizabeth

Sterling, Nedry D.

St. George, Mary M.

Stielow, Henry - Military

Stoda, Leo J. "Jack"

Stowe, Forrest

Stowe, Helen Emma

Strathman, Eugene F.

Strathman, Eugene F. - Military

Strathman, Merna J.

Strebe, Abe Lee

Strebe, Albert H.

Strebe, August H.

Strebe, Delia A.

Strebe, Elmira Mabel

Strebe, Josephine

Strebe, Libbie Belle

Strebe, George W.

Strebe, Kenneth Lee

Strebe, Ralph L.

 

New Records posted by Janet Schwarze

 

Bio: Will, Herman & Edna (1910 Census)

Bio: Will, Herman W. & Eva (1880 Census)

Bio: Will, Otto A. & Johanna (1930 Census)

BioM: Handall, Johanna (1906)

BioM: Will, Martha Magdalina (1905)

BioM: Will, Minnie E. (1912)

Obit: Will, Clinton Harvey (1901 - 1901)

Obit: Will, Eva (1840 - 1907)

 

New Records posted by Stan Schwarze

 

Bio: Becken, Wesley D. - Staff Sgt. (Recruiter Course - 1966)

Bio: Spence, Patricia Ann (Engagement - May 1966)

Bio: Wenzel, Sandra (Homemakers Award - 1966)

BioM: Rohland, Louise Mae (1966)

Church: Withee St. John's (Confirmation - 1966)

News: Owen (26 May 1966)

News: Withee (26 May 1966)

Obit: Baum, Gust Jr. #2 (1914 - 1966)

Obit: Lesik, Helen V. (1898 - 1966)

School: Owen Holy Rosary (8th Grade Graduation - 1966)

 

01 Jul 2015

 

New Records posted by Dolores (Mohr) Kenyon

 

Bio: Lato Family (Reunion - 2015)

Bio: Sautebin, Phillip Andrew (Birth - 1973)

Bio: Tannem, Infant Son (Birth - 1973)

News: Greenwood (15 Nov 1973)

News: Greenwood (15 Nov 1973)

News: Thorp Area Campus Highlights (24 Jun 2015)

News: Washburn (15 Nov 1973)

Obit: Matzinger, Virginia (1934 - 2015)

Obit: Yeager, Dorothy June #2 (1931 - 2015)

School: Thorp Alumni (Reunion - 2015)

 

New Records posted by Robert Lipprandt

 

Bio: Baeseman, Rainier Joan (Birth - 2015)

Bio: Bargender, Amanda (Graduation - 2014)

Bio: Bargender, Grant (Dean’s List - 2014)

Bio: Broadziski, Mckenzie (Dean’s List - 2014)

Bio: Chadwick, Emily (Dean’s List - 2014)

Bio: Cline, Caleb (Dean’s List - 2014)

Bio: Copas, Brady (Graduation - 2014)

Bio: Heise, Nicole (Dean’s List - 2015)

Bio: Hujet, Kortney (Dean’s List - 2015)

Bio: Krueger, Patsy (Graduation - 2014)

Bio: Kulas, Madelyn (Dean’s List - 2014)

Bio: Lechleitner, Cedric (Dean’s List - 2014)

Bio: Miller, Gina (Dean’s List - 2014)

Bio: Miller, Nicole (Graduation - 2014)

Bio: Mroczenski, Joel (Dean’s List - 2014)

Bio: Mroczenski, Luke (Dean’s List - 2014)

 

New Tombstone Photos provided by Kathy Englebretson

 

Abbotsford

 

Speck, Lena

Spence, Henry F.

Spence, Julie L.

Stacke, Adolph W.

Stacke, Marion M.

Stacke, Todd R.

Stange, Frank J.

Stange, Minnie F.

Steen, Dorothy M.

Steen, Galen E.

Steen, Myron

Steen, Stacy & Stephanie

Steffen, Agnes V.

Steffen, Vernon M.

Steffes, Irene M.

Steffes, Nicholas G.

Steffes, Robert

Steffes, Robert - Military

Steiner, Louis F.

Steiner, Vera

 

New Records posted by Stan Schwarze

 

Bio: Ciszewski, Jean Marie (Baptism - 8 May 1966)

Bio: Gosse, Ronald V. - Pvt. (Combat Eng. Course - 1966)

Bio: Heideman, Sharon (O-W H.S. Valedictorian - 1966)

Bio: List, Robert (O-W H.S. Salutatorian - 1966)

Bio: Meyer, Bruce R. - Pvt. (Complete Eng. Course - 1966)

Bio: Southworth, John A. (Commissioned 2nd Lt. - 1966)

BioA: Baehr, Mr./Mrs. Harry #2 (Gold - 1966)

BioA: Kind, Mr./Mrs. Otto (48th - 1966)

BioM: Hintzman, Dixie Lee (1966)

Church: Owen St. Katherine's (50th Anniversary - 1966)

 

 

Archived Updates

 

[2015 Jun]  [2015 May]  [2015 Apr] [2015 Mar] [2015 Feb]  [2015_Jan

[2014 Dec]  [2014 Nov] [2014 Oct]  [2014 Sep]  [2014 Aug]  [2014 Jul]  [2014 Jun]  [2014 May]  [2014 Apr]  [2014 Mar]  [2014 Feb] [2014 Jan]

[2013 Dec]  [2013 Nov]  [2013 Oct]  [2013 Sep] [2013 Aug]  [2013 July]  [2013 June]  [2013 May] [2013 Apr]  [2013 Mar]  [2013 Feb]  [2013 Jan]

[2012 Dec]  [2012 Nov]  [2012 Oct] [2012 Sep] [2012 Aug] [2012 July] [2012 June] [2012 May]  [2012 Apr]  [2012 Mar] [2012 Feb] [2012 Jan]

[2011 Sept - Dec 15]  [2011 May-Aug]  [2011 Mar-Apr]  [2011 Feb 1-28] [2011 Jan 16-31]  [2011 Jan1-15]

[2010 Dec-Jan]  [2010 Nov-Dec]  [2010 Jun-Oct]  

[2009 Dec-2010 May]  [2009 Oct-Nov]  [2009 July-Sep]  [2009 Jan-June]

[2008 July-Dec]  [2008 Jan-June]

[2007 July-Dec.]  [2007, Jan.-June]  

[2006, July-Dec.]  [2006, Jan.-June]

[2005 Updates]

[2004 Updates]

[2003 Updates]  

[2001- Dec. 2002]

 

 

 

 

 


© Every submission is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998.

 

Show your appreciation of this freely provided information by not copying it to any other site without our permission.

 

Become a Clark County History Buff

 

Report Broken Links

A site created and maintained by the Clark County History Buffs
and supported by your generous donations.

 

Webmasters: Leon Konieczny, Tanya Paschke,

Janet & Stan Schwarze, James W. Sternitzky,

Crystal Wendt & Al Wessel

 

CLARK CO. WI HISTORY HOME PAGE