Return to : Resources Page - Home

School Records 1891-92 School Records 1896-98 School Records 1899-1900 School Records 1900-1901
School Records 1901-1902 School Records 1903-05 School Records 1907-11 School Records 1919-28
School Records 1927-29 School Records 1928-35 School Records 1936-38 Sodaville School
SODAVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. 13, 1919 - 1928
School Book

Record of Registration, Sept. 29, 1919 - May 21, 1920
Teacher, Grace Harris

Name, sex, age at last birthday

Carlson, George, m, 13
Godwin, Levi, m, 14
Kaczmarek, Jimmie, m, 13
Kaczmarek, Sophia, f, 15
Karpinski, Agnes, f, 12
Karpinski, John, m, 15
Karpinski, Madaline, f, 13
Kau, Francis, m, 16
Lawrence, Gladys, f, 13
McTimmonds, Chauncey, m, 11
Pound, Rhoda, f, 13
Price, Cecil, f, 11
Simons, Carl, m, 14
Simons, Florene, f, 12
Skeels, Gladys, f, 12
Snider, Nina, f, 11

Record of Registration, Sept. 27, 1920 - May 17, 1921
Teacher, L. A. Simons

Name, sex, age at last birthday

Ames, Ila, f, 11
Carlson, George, m, 14
Fort, Arthur, m, 11
Heisler, Mathew, m, 9
Heisler, Michael, m, 12
Karpinski, Ada, f, 10
Karpinski, Agnes, f, 13
Kau, Clay, m, 12
Mallon, Albert, m, 13
McTimmonds, Chauncey, m, 12
Price, Cecil, f, 12
Schele, Anna, f, 11
Seifert, Edward, m, 9
Seiforth, Marguerite, f, 12
Simons, Florene, f, 13
Simons, Harold, m, 10
Skeels, Gladys, f, 13
Smith, Leonard, m, 10
Snider, Nina, f, 12
Trobough, Margaret, f, 12

Record of Registration, Sept. 26, 1921 - May 12, 1922
Teacher, Joe S. McKnight

Name, sex, age at last birthday

Ames, Ila, f, 12
Brownlow, Orval, m, 12
Carlson, George, m, 15
Fort, Arthur, m, 12
Frank, Archie, m, 11
Heisler, Matthew, m, 11
Heisler, Michael, m, 13
Heisler, Phelma, f, 10
Hildebrand, Fred, m, 11
Hildebrand, Henry, m, 12
Hildebrand, Martha, f, 14
Karpinski, Ada, f, 11
Karpinski, Agnes, f, 13
Kau, Clay, m, 13
Klein, Anthony, m, 13
McTimmons, Chauncey, m, 13
Minion, Edna, f, 13
Minion, Hazel, f, 16
Minion, Wilma, f, 11
Price, Cecil, f, 13
Seifert, Edward, m, 10
Simons, Harold, m, 11
Skeels, Gladys, f, 14
Smith, George, m, 11
Smith, Leonard, m, 13
Trobough, Margaret, f, 13
Trobough, Perry, m, 11

Record of Registration, Sept. 25, 1922 - May 18, 1923
Teacher, Phyllis G. Benedict
Teacher, Mrs. M. L. Maxwell

Name, sex, age at last birthday

Ames, Ida, f, 13
Anderson, Edith, f, 11
Anderson, Harvey, m, 16
Anderson, Hilma, f, 13
Brownlow, Orval, m, 13
Carlson, George, m, 16
Donovan, Alfreda, f, 12
Fort, Arthur, m, 13
Frank, Archie, m, 12
Jackson, Carl Victor, m, 10
Kaczmarek, Harry, m, 12
Karpinski, Ada, f, 12
Kau, Clay, m, 14
Kleeper, Ruth, f, 12
LaForge, Alice, f, 10
Minion, Edna, f, 14
Minion, Wilma, f, 12
Price, Cecil Irene, f, 14
Sigfriet, Edward, m, 11
Simons, Floraine, f, 16
Simons, Harold, m, 12
Simons, Victor, m, 9
Smith, George, m, 11
Smith, Leonard, m, 13
Smith, Letitia Nora, f, 11
Trobough, Margaret, f, 14
Trobough, Perry, m, 12
Ward, Lessie, f, 13
Woeisner, Edmund, m, 10

Record of Registration, Sept. 24, 1923 - May 16, 1924
Teacher, Emilla Dart

Name, sex, age at last birthday

Ames, Ila, f, 14
Carlson, Harry, m, 11
Cooper, Alice, f, 13
Farley, Curtis, m, 11
Farley, Loretta, f, 9
Frank, Archie, m, 13
Kaczmarek, Harry, m, 13
Kaczmarek, Joe, m, 11
Karpinski, Ada Marie, f, 13
Karpinski, Albena, f, 11
Kau, Clay, m, 15
LaForge, Alice, f, 11
Pierpoint, Lula, f, 9
Shanks, Luther, m, 12
Shanks, Roy, m, 14
Smith, George, m, 12
Smith, Lettitia, f, 12
Snider, Hazel, m(sic), 9
Trobough, Margaret, f, 15
Trobough, Perry, m, 13
Ward, Lessie, f, 14

Record of Registration, Sept. 29, 1924 - May 22, 1925
Teacher, Emilla Dart

Name, sex, age at last birthday

Carlson, Harry, m, 11
Carlson, Paul, m, 10
Cooper, Alice, f, 14
Farley, Curtis, m, 12
Farley, Loretta, f, 10
Fort, Eileen, f, 10
Golden, Helen, f, 10
Kaczmarek, Harry, m, 14
Kaczmarek, Joe, m, 12
Karpinski, Albena, f, 12
Karpinski, Bernice, f, 10
Kau, Clay, m, 16
Laforge, Alice, f, 12
Pierpoint, Lula, f, 10
Pullen, Rosalie, f, 10
Shanks, Avamay, f, 11
Shanks, Luther, m, 13
Smith, George, m, 13
Smith, Lettitia, f, 13
Snider, Hazel, f, 10
Trobough, Perry, m, 14

Record of Registration, Sept. 28, 1925 - May 14, 1926
Teacher, Emilla Dart

Name, sex, age at last birthday

Arbuckle, Francis, m, 11
Blackwell, Lorayne, f, 13
Carlson, Harry, m, 12
Carlson, Paul, m, 11
Chambers, Clifford, m, 12
Fort, Eileen, f, 11
Jensen, Harold, m, 15
Kaczmarek, Harry, m, 15
Kaczmarek, Joe, m, 13
Karpinski, Albena, f, 13
Karpinski, Bernice, f, 11
LaForge, Alice, f, 13
Pierpoint, Lula, f, 11
Pullen, Marie, f, 14
Pullen, Rosalie, f, 11
Shanks, Alline, f, 11
Shanks, Avamay, f, 13
Smith, Lettitia, f, 14
Snider, Hazel, f, 11
Snider, Jeanette, f, 9

Record of Registration, Sept. 27, 1926 - May 20, 1927
Teacher, Muriel E. Nothiger

Name, sex, age at last birthday

Arbuckle, Francis, m, 12
Blackwell, Sherwin, m, 10
Blow, Warren, m, 13
Carlson, Harry, m, 13
Carlson, Paul, m, 12
Egli, Dannie, m, 12
Egli, Gladys, f, 13
Egli, Viola, f, 15
Jones, Austin, m, 11
Kaczmarek, Joe, m, 14
Karpinski, Albena, f, 14
Karpinski, Andrew, m, 11
Karpinski, Bernice, f, 12
LaForge, Vera, f, 10
Pierpoint, Clifford, m, 10
Pierpoint, Lula, f, 12
Pullen, Rosalie, f, 12
Rose, Ralph, m, 10
Shanks, Alline, f, 12
Shanks, Ava May, f, 14
Shanks, Lavona, f, 10
Snider, Hazel, f, 12
Snider, Jeanette, f, 10
Trobough, Elmer, m, 10

Record of Registration, Sept. 26, 1927 - May 24, 1928
Teacher, Ruth Ginther

Name, sex, age at last birthday

Blackwell, Sherwin, m, 11
Carlson, Gladys, f, 10
Carlson, Paul, m, 13
Fort, Eileen, f, 13
Frank. Laurene, f, 10
Jones, Austin, m, 12
Karpinski, Andrew, m, 12
Karpinski, Bernice, f, 13
Karpinski, Frank, m, 10
LaForge, Vera, f, 11
Pierpoint, Clifford, m, 11
Pullen, Anna, f, 10
Pullen, Rosalie, f, 13
Rudisil, Viola, f, 11
Shanks, Alline, f, 13
Shanks, Ava May, f, 15
Shanks, LaVonna, f, 11
Snider, Jeanette, f, 11
Steffek, Rudolph, m, 13
Trobough, Elmer, m, 11

Program:
Time - Grade - Subject - Minutes
9:00 a.m. - All - Opening Ex. - 10 minutes
9:10 a.m. - All - Study Period - 5 minutes
9:15 a.m. - 6 - Geography - 20 minutes
9:35 a.m. - 7 - History - 20 minutes
9:55 a.m. - 8 - History - 20 minutes
10:15 a.m. - 6 History - 15 minutes
Recess
10:45 a.m. - 5 - Arithmetic - 15 minutes
11:00 a.m. - 8 - Civics - 15 minutes
11:15 a.m. - 6 - Arithmetic - 15 minutes
11:30 a.m. - 7 - Arithmetic - 15 minutes
11:45 a.m. - 8 - Arithmetic - 15 minutes
Lunch
1:00 p.m. - All - Opening Ex. - 10 minutes
1:10 p.m. - 6 - Language - 15 minutes and 8 - Reading - 15 minutes
1:25 p.m. - 8 - Agriculture - 15 minutes
1:40 p.m. - 7 - Reading - 20 minutes
2:00 p.m. - 6 - Physiology - 15 minutes
2 :15 p.m. - 7 - Geography - 15 minutes
Recess
2:35 p.m. - 6 - Reading - 10 minutes
2:55 p.m. - 7 - Language - 15 minutes
3:10 p.m. - All - Phys. Training - 10 minutes
3:20 p.m. - 8 - Language - 15 minutes
3:35 p.m. - All - Spelling and Writing


Contributed: 1999-2004 Jan Phillips
Used here with permission

School Records 1891-92 School Records 1896-98 School Records 1899-1900 School Records 1900-1901
School Records 1901-1902 School Records 1903-05 School Records 1907-11 School Records 1919-28
School Records 1927-29 School Records 1928-35 School Records 1936-38 Sodaville School

Return to - Resource Page - Home

Questions or suggestions about this site may be sent to Roger Bury Webmaster of the Lebanon Genealogical Society,  

Unless otherwise noted all pages on this website are copyrighted as follows.

©  Lebanon Genealogical Society

©  Jan Phillips

©  Pat Dunn

Hosted By USGenNet.org

This site is hosted by USGenNet, a nonprofit web-hosting service solely
supported by tax-deductible donations. If this website has provided you with
useful information, please consider making a donation to USGenNet to help
keep sites like this online.